Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13:9780374292799ISBN:0374292795
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13:9780374292799ISBN:0374292795
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780374292799ISBN:0374292795
Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13:9780374292799ISBN:0374292795
Description: Good. 0374292795 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13:9780374292799ISBN:0374292795
Description: Good. 0374292795 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13:9780374292799ISBN:0374292795
Description: Good. 0374292795 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13:9780374292799ISBN:0374292795
Description: Good. 0374292795 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13:9780374292799ISBN:0374292795
Description: Good. 0374292795 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13:9780374292799ISBN:0374292795
Description: Good. 0374292795 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13:9780374292799ISBN:0374292795
Description: Good. 0374292795 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13:9780374292799ISBN:0374292795
Description: Good. 0374292795 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780374292799ISBN:0374292795
Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be postmarked within 30 days of the shipment notification. Non-deliveries must be reported ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780374292799ISBN:0374292795
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780374292799ISBN:0374292795
Description: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marked by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780374292799ISBN:0374292795
Description: New. First Printing 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780374292799ISBN:0374292795
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Current Affairs Updated & Expanded Edition, Release 2.0 Excellent condition. Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more
Description: Good in good dust jacket. some fore edge soil. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 593 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 2006-04-18
ISBN-13:9780374292799ISBN:0374292795
Description: Good. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows light shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.