» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374292799 ISBN: 0374292795

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374292799 ISBN: 0374292795

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374292799 ISBN: 0374292795

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374292799 ISBN: 0374292795

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374292799 ISBN: 0374292795

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780374292799 ISBN: 0374292795

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374292799 ISBN: 0374292795

Description: Good. 0374292795 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374292799 ISBN: 0374292795

Description: Good. 0374292795 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374292799 ISBN: 0374292795

Description: Good. 0374292795 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374292799 ISBN: 0374292795

Description: Good. 0374292795 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374292799 ISBN: 0374292795

Description: Good. 0374292795 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374292799 ISBN: 0374292795

Description: Good. 0374292795 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374292799 ISBN: 0374292795

Description: Good. 0374292795 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374292799 ISBN: 0374292795

Description: Good. 0374292795 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The World is Flat: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780374292799 ISBN: 0374292795

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780374292799 ISBN: 0374292795

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be postmarked within 30 days of the shipment notification. Non-deliveries must be reported ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780374292799 ISBN: 0374292795

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780374292799 ISBN: 0374292795

Description: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marked by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century new book

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780374292799 ISBN: 0374292795

Description: New. First Printing 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The World Is Flat: A Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World Is Flat: A Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Friedman, Thomas L other copies of this book

price: $4.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Updated & Expanded Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780374292799 ISBN: 0374292795

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. NF(spine creased)/NF(edge tear, chipped, scratces) 8vo. 600pp. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The World is Flat: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century, Updated and Expanded, Release 2.0 used book

The World is Flat: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century, Updated and Expanded, Release 2.0

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780374292799 ISBN: 0374292795

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Current Affairs Updated & Expanded Edition, Release 2.0 Excellent condition. Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The World Is Flat: A Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World Is Flat: A Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Friedman, Thomas L other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780374292799 ISBN: 0374292795

Description: Good in good dust jacket. some fore edge soil. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 593 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374292799 ISBN: 0374292795

Description: Very Good. 0374292795. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2006-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780374292799 ISBN: 0374292795

Description: Good. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows light shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chatham Circle Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century used book

The World is Flat [Updated and Expanded]: a Brief History of the Twenty-First Century

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $6.83

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2006-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780374292799 ISBN: 0374292795

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition, sticker residue on back. Text unmarked and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.