Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780374278465ISBN:0374278466
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. The dust jacket is in mylar and has light creases. The cover has light shelfwear. Pages are free of underlining and highlighting. Standard library markings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 292 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good. 0374278466 First Edition, Hardback In Dustjacket, Minimal Wear-Why Pay Collectible Prices For A First Edition, I Sell Them For Reasonable Prices! ! ! read more
Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minof edgewear. DJ has edgewear, rubbing, small mark on front cover, and bumping to front near spine.. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780374278465ISBN:0374278466
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. A very nice copy, clean and tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780374278465ISBN:0374278466
Description: Very Good in very good, lt edge wear jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover in nice jacket; no names or marks; clean text. read more
Edition: 1st Ed.
Binding: Off-whit/blak
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, NY
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780374278465ISBN:0374278466
Description: Hardcover. Hear fine in near fine dust jacket. In mylar., Whit/red/blk. Octavo, 292 p., Topical humor, barbed essays on contemporary mores. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780374278465ISBN:0374278466
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8.75x6 inches. 292 pages. Off-white and red, color photo illustrated dust jacket with white and black lettering. Off-white and red dust jacket spine with white and black lettering. Dust jacket is price-clipped and has very light soil. Gift inscription written in blue pen. A collection of columnist Calvin Trillin's articles that reveal him at his barbed and irrepressible best. Tight. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780374278465ISBN:0374278466
Description: Near Fine in As New dust jacket. 0374278466. 1995 stated first edition hardcover and dust jacket. Book looks unread. Light smudges on boards. Dust jacket is excellent. Protective mylar cover.; 1.07 x 8.82 x 5.83 Inches; 292 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780374278465ISBN:0374278466
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. Farrar Straus G, 1995. 1st Edition/1st Printing. NF Book in VG+ DJ. Price Intact. Shelf wear to Book and Shelf/Edge wear to DJ. Overall a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or to read and enjoy. Dust jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780374278465ISBN:0374278466
Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Light rubs at lower edges of boards and foot of spine. 'Ghost' of penciled number at top of first blank page. No prev. owner name. DJ with slightly sunned spine. DJ in plastic cover. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.