Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 1996-06-30
ISBN-13:9780374267797ISBN:0374267790
Description: Very Good. From University Professor's private collection! Not ex-library, remainder or cutout. Binding is square and tight. Clean inside and out. No writing or highlighting noted (may have name or short inscription inside). read more
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0374267790. First American edition. Fine in a very near fine (one short closed edge tear) dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780374267797ISBN:0374267790
Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. Signed by Author First Printing of the stated First American Printing. Signed directly on the half-title page by Seamus Heaney. Both book and dust jacket in very fine condition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780374267797ISBN:0374267790
Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. Signed by Author First Printing of the stated First American Printing. Signed and dated by Seamus Heaney upon the opening page. Both book and dust jacket in very fine condition. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, 1996 1996-06-30
Date Published: 1996-06-30
ISBN-13:9780374267797ISBN:0374267790
Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very good Near fine. Second printing. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 1996-06-30
ISBN-13:9780374267797ISBN:0374267790
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Description: Like New. 1996 Hardcover. 82pp. Fine First edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780374267797ISBN:0374267790
Description: EXCELLENT READING OR RE-SALE ITEM. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 81 p. Audience: General/trade. VERY MILD SHELF WEAR TO THE JACKET, THE JACKET IS PROTECTED BY A REMOVABLE MYLAR PLATIC COVERING (NOT A LIBRARY BOOK), PAGES ARE IN NEW CONDITION, THERE ARE NO BENDS, NO MARKINGS, NO SPINE CREASES, AND NO PRICE LABELS, *** ITEM DESCRIPTIONS ARE AS CLOSE TO GUIDELINES AS WE CAN MAKE THEM *** PURCHASED ITEMS ARE USUALLY MAILED THE NEXT DAY, INCLUDING SATURDAY, (ALONG WITH TRACKING ON MOST ITEMS) *** ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.