» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Spirit Level: Poems used book

The Spirit Level: Poems

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374267797 ISBN: 0374267790

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 81 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spirit Level: Poems used book

The Spirit Level: Poems

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374267797 ISBN: 0374267790

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spirit Level: Poems used book

The Spirit Level: Poems

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374267797 ISBN: 0374267790

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spirit Level used book

The Spirit Level

by Heaney, Seamus; Farrar Straus And Giroux other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: FARRAR STRAUS & GIROUX, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374267797 ISBN: 0374267790

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spirit Level: Poems used book

The Spirit Level: Poems

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $3.10

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1996-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780374267797 ISBN: 0374267790

Description: Very Good. From University Professor's private collection! Not ex-library, remainder or cutout. Binding is square and tight. Clean inside and out. No writing or highlighting noted (may have name or short inscription inside). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spirit Level: Poems used book

The Spirit Level: Poems

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $7.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 6/30/1996 ISBN-13: 9780374267797 ISBN: 0374267790

Description: Fine. 0374267790 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X11V. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spirit Level used book

The Spirit Level

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Noonday Paperback Printing Binding: Printed Card Wrappers Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780374267797 ISBN: 0374267790

Description: As New. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Poetry by Nobel Prize winner, Seamus Heaney.81pp. Bright, clean, unamrked copy, about 'as new'. Weight, 130g. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Spirit Level used book

Spirit Level

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux,, NY: Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374267797 ISBN: 0374267790

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0374267790. First American edition. Fine in a very near fine (one short closed edge tear) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spirit Level used book

The Spirit Level

by Heaney, Seamus; Farrar Straus And Giroux other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374267797 ISBN: 0374267790

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Third printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spirit Level used book

The Spirit Level

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $175.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374267797 ISBN: 0374267790

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. Signed by Author First Printing of the stated First American Printing. Signed directly on the half-title page by Seamus Heaney. Both book and dust jacket in very fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kriptyc Rare Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spirit Level used book

The Spirit Level

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $250.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374267797 ISBN: 0374267790

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. Signed by Author First Printing of the stated First American Printing. Signed and dated by Seamus Heaney upon the opening page. Both book and dust jacket in very fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kriptyc Rare Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spirit Level: Poems new book

The Spirit Level: Poems

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374267797 ISBN: 0374267790

Description: New. We ship daily. Your satisfaction is guaranteed or 100% of your money back! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TOBIAS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Spirit Level used book

The Spirit Level

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, 1996 1996-06-30 Date Published: 1996-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780374267797 ISBN: 0374267790

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very good Near fine. Second printing. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Spirit Level: Poems new book

The Spirit Level: Poems

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374267797 ISBN: 0374267790

Description: New. BRAND NEW! Book may have minor dustjacket wear. Great price! 87. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hilger, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Spirit Level used book

Spirit Level

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX, INC. ISBN-13: 9780374267797 ISBN: 0374267790

Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Spirit Level Poems used book

The Spirit Level Poems

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780374267797 ISBN: 0374267790

Description: Near Fine. 0374267790. 0.7 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 81 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Spirit Level: Poems used book

The Spirit Level: Poems

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $14.76

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1996-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780374267797 ISBN: 0374267790

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Spirit Level used book

The Spirit Level

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374267797 ISBN: 0374267790

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Spirit Level used book

The Spirit Level

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374267797 ISBN: 0374267790

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Spirit Level used book

The Spirit Level

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $16.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374267797 ISBN: 0374267790

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Spirit Level used book

The Spirit Level

by Heaney, Seamus; Farrar Straus And Giroux other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA , USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374267797 ISBN: 0374267790

Description: As New in As New jacket. A Mint hardbound copy in Mint dust jacket, not price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tavnon Books, MA , USA

Reliability: High

The Spirit Level: Poems used book

The Spirit Level: Poems

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $44.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374267797 ISBN: 0374267790

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Spirit Level: Poems new book

The Spirit Level: Poems

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $45.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374267797 ISBN: 0374267790

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Spirit Level used book

The Spirit Level

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $170.72

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374267797 ISBN: 0374267790

Description: Like New. 1996 Hardcover. 82pp. Fine First edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

The Spirit Leveletry new book

The Spirit Leveletry

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374267797 ISBN: 0374267790

Description: EXCELLENT READING OR RE-SALE ITEM. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 81 p. Audience: General/trade. VERY MILD SHELF WEAR TO THE JACKET, THE JACKET IS PROTECTED BY A REMOVABLE MYLAR PLATIC COVERING (NOT A LIBRARY BOOK), PAGES ARE IN NEW CONDITION, THERE ARE NO BENDS, NO MARKINGS, NO SPINE CREASES, AND NO PRICE LABELS, *** ITEM DESCRIPTIONS ARE AS CLOSE TO GUIDELINES AS WE CAN MAKE THEM *** PURCHASED ITEMS ARE USUALLY MAILED THE NEXT DAY, INCLUDING SATURDAY, (ALONG WITH TRACKING ON MOST ITEMS) *** ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: EFRAINSBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
North: Poems

North: Poems

by Seamus Heaney

see all from $2.99!

new only from $7.95!

Field work

Field work

by Seamus Heaney

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.94!

Seeing Things

Seeing Things

by Seamus Heaney

see all from $1.99!

new only from $22.78!

Road

Road

by Cormac McCarthy

see all from $3.87!

new only from $4.67!

Brave New World

Brave New World

by Aldous Huxley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.40!

Confederacy of Dunces

Confederacy of Dunces

by John Kennedy Toole

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.00!