» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Preoccupations: Selected Prose, 1968-1978 used book

Preoccupations: Selected Prose, 1968-1978

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374237035 ISBN: 0374237034

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Preoccupations: Selected Prose, 1968-1978 used book

Preoccupations: Selected Prose, 1968-1978

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374237035 ISBN: 0374237034

Description: Good. 0374237034 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Preoccupations: Selected Prose, 1968-1978 used book

Preoccupations: Selected Prose, 1968-1978

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $4.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374237035 ISBN: 0374237034

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Preoccupations: Selected Prose, 1968-1978 used book

Preoccupations: Selected Prose, 1968-1978

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $5.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374237035 ISBN: 0374237034

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Preoccupations Selected Prose, 1968-1978 used book

Preoccupations Selected Prose, 1968-1978

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780374237035 ISBN: 0374237034

Description: Very Good. 0374237034. Clean, tight, apparently unmarked book, not ex-lib; .6 x 8.2 x 5.5 inche; 226 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Preoccupations-Selected Prose 1968-1978 used book

Preoccupations-Selected Prose 1968-1978

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374237035 ISBN: 0374237034

Description: Very Good+ in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very slight wear at spine top & top edge of frt. cvr, o/w Fine. Jacket has two 1.5" tears on frt. & back, sm. tears at spine top, liottle rubbing on back, spine darkened a bit w/sm. stain, light stain & soil on frt., strip of frt. flap torn off. Name on FEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Preoccupations. Slected Prose 1968-1978 used book

Preoccupations. Slected Prose 1968-1978

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $300.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374237035 ISBN: 0374237034

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed and Dated by Author First US edition, first prnt. Inscribed by Heaney on the front free endpage. "for Morgan Seamus Heaney April 1982. " Faint beginning foxing on the topedge; duatjacket with toning on spine and flaps' top edges, two small closed tears, small chip at spine topedge and short stray ink line on front panel. Near Fine condition in a Very Good dustjacket with a Durafold archival cover. Heaney's first prose collection. Actual image of the book; not a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revere Books, ABAA, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Preoccupations Selected Prose, 1968-1978 used book

Preoccupations Selected Prose, 1968-1978

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $7.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780374237035 ISBN: 0374237034

Description: Very Good. 0374237034. Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornerstone Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Preoccupations Selected Prose 1968-1978 used book

Preoccupations Selected Prose 1968-1978

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374237035 ISBN: 0374237034

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0374237034. DJ has one tear along back edge but is complete. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Preoccupations; Selected Prose 1968-1978 used book

Preoccupations; Selected Prose 1968-1978

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374237035 ISBN: 0374237034

Description: VG+ in VG Only jacket. Book and dust jacket show moderate wear. 20 essays, from autobiographical to literary criticism and poetry; previous owners name penned on ffep.; An acceptable copy of this work by the Nobel Prize winning author. 224pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Preoccupations: Selected Prose, 1968-1978 used book

Preoccupations: Selected Prose, 1968-1978

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $23.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374237035 ISBN: 0374237034

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Preoccupations: Selected Prose 1968-1978 used book

Preoccupations: Selected Prose 1968-1978

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Publisher: FSG 1981, 2nd pr ISBN-13: 9780374237035 ISBN: 0374237034

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

Preoccupations: Selected Prose, 1968-1978 used book

Preoccupations: Selected Prose, 1968-1978

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780374237035 ISBN: 0374237034

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Memory Keepers, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.