» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Messages From My Father: a Memoir used book

Messages From My Father: a Memoir

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780374208608 ISBN: 0374208603

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 117 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Messages From My Father: a Memoir used book

Messages From My Father: a Memoir

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780374208608 ISBN: 0374208603

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 117 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Messages from My Father: A Memoir used book

Messages from My Father: A Memoir

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374208608 ISBN: 0374208603

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear & aging to dust jacket, stk #2018sl8. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 117 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Messages From My Father used book

Messages From My Father

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374208608 ISBN: 0374208603

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Messages from My Father: A Memoir used book

Messages from My Father: A Memoir

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374208608 ISBN: 0374208603

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 117 p. normal library markings, otherwise good clean copy read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Messages From My Father used book

Messages From My Father

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9780374208608 ISBN: 0374208603

Description: Good. No DJ. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Edgewear. Erasures on first page, No Marks in text. c03s03. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Messages From My Father used book

Messages From My Father

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374208608 ISBN: 0374208603

Description: Good. 0374208603 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Messages From My Father used book

Messages From My Father

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374208608 ISBN: 0374208603

Description: Very Good. 0374208603 fast shipping. excelllent service, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A1Selections, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Messages From My Father used book

Messages From My Father

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374208608 ISBN: 0374208603

Description: Good in Good jacket. 255-Z-Add Hardcover Dust jacket has wear & tear. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Messages From My Father used book

Messages From My Father

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374208608 ISBN: 0374208603

Description: Good in Good jacket. 133-W Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Messages From My Father used book

Messages From My Father

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) ISBN-13: 9780374208608 ISBN: 0374208603

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Messages From My Father used book

Messages From My Father

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374208608 ISBN: 0374208603

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Messages From My Father used book

Messages From My Father

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374208608 ISBN: 0374208603

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Messages From My Father used book

Messages From My Father

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374208608 ISBN: 0374208603

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Messages From My Father used book

Messages From My Father

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374208608 ISBN: 0374208603

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Messages From My Father used book

Messages From My Father

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374208608 ISBN: 0374208603

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Messages From My Father used book

Messages From My Father

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374208608 ISBN: 0374208603

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Messages From My Father used book

Messages From My Father

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374208608 ISBN: 0374208603

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Messages From My Father used book

Messages From My Father

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374208608 ISBN: 0374208603

Description: Fine. Book has slight shelf wear- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Messages From My Father used book

Messages From My Father

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) ISBN-13: 9780374208608 ISBN: 0374208603

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Messages From My Father used book

Messages From My Father

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) ISBN-13: 9780374208608 ISBN: 0374208603

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Messages From My Father used book

Messages From My Father

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374208608 ISBN: 0374208603

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Messages From My Father used book

Messages From My Father

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374208608 ISBN: 0374208603

Description: Fine. 0374208603 Like New Hardback In Dustjacket From Bookstore Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Messages From My Father used book

Messages From My Father

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374208608 ISBN: 0374208603

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback-VG-Book is bright and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Messages From My Father used book

Messages From My Father

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374208608 ISBN: 0374208603

Description: Like New. 1996-Unknown Binding-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Travels with Alice

Travels with Alice

by Calvin Trillin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Family Man

Family Man

by Calvin Trillin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.89!

About Alice

About Alice

by Calvin Trillin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

Remembering Denny

Remembering Denny

by Calvin Trillin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Too Soon to Tell

Too Soon to Tell

by Calvin Trillin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

If You Cant Say Something Nice

by Calvin Trillin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $24.12!