» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Milosz's Abc's used book

Milosz's Abc's

by Milosz, Czeslaw, And Levine, Madeline (Translated other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 03/2001 ISBN-13: 9780374199777 ISBN: 0374199779

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Milosz's Abc's used book

Milosz's Abc's

by Czeslaw Milosz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374199777 ISBN: 0374199779

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Milosz's Abc's used book

Milosz's Abc's

by Czeslaw Milosz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780374199777 ISBN: 0374199779

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Milosz's Abc's used book

Milosz's Abc's

by Czeslaw Milosz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374199777 ISBN: 0374199779

Description: Good. Ex-library; some wear and library markings. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Milosz's Abc's used book

Milosz's Abc's

by Czeslaw Milosz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374199777 ISBN: 0374199779

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Milosz's Abc's used book

Milosz's Abc's

by Czeslaw Milosz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374199777 ISBN: 0374199779

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Milosz's Abc's used book

Milosz's Abc's

by Milosz, Czeslaw other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374199777 ISBN: 0374199779

Description: Used-Like New. Owner's sticker on inside. A nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Circular Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Milosz's Abc's used book

Milosz's Abc's

by Milosz, Czeslaw other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780374199777 ISBN: 0374199779

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Remainder. 7.8 x 5.8 x 1.1 inches. 313pp. Has light shelfwear. DJ has light soiling. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Milosz's Abc's used book

Milosz's Abc's

by Milosz, Czeslaw other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Cloth Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780374199777 ISBN: 0374199779

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7ľ"-9ľ" tall. 313 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Milosz's Abc's used book

Milosz's Abc's

by Milosz, Czeslaw other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780374199777 ISBN: 0374199779

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7ľ"-9ľ" tall. Milosz is a Polish writer who has spent much time in the United States. He won the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1980. This book is in a popular Polish form in which short pieces of writing are arranged alphebetically by subject. It allows Milosz to treat a wide range of topics, experiences, and--especially--people, and in the process, present an intellectual self-portrait. 313 pages. This copy is in very good condition. It would ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Milosz's Abc's used book

Milosz's Abc's

by Czeslaw Milosz other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780374199777 ISBN: 0374199779

Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Milosz's Abc's new book

Milosz's Abc's

by Czeslaw Milosz other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780374199777 ISBN: 0374199779

Description: New. BOOK IS NEW BUT DUSTJACKET HAS RIP New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Milosz's Abc's new book

Milosz's Abc's

by Czeslaw Milosz other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2001-01 ISBN-13: 9780374199777 ISBN: 0374199779

Description: New. Brand new, great looking book with clean cover, tight pages, and clean text. This book has been shelved and may have possible shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookity_Nookity, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Milosz's Abc's new book

Milosz's Abc's

by Czeslaw Milosz other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780374199777 ISBN: 0374199779

Description: New. New books small to none shelf wear A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condiion. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Milosz's ABC's new book

Milosz's ABC's

by Milosz, Czeslaw, and Levine, Madeline (Translated by), and Miosz, Czesaw other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780374199777 ISBN: 0374199779

Description: New in new dust jacket. Text in English, Polish. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Fine Condition (Brand new book! ), Original price of $24.00, (L2). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Milosz's Abc's used book

Milosz's Abc's

by Czeslaw Milosz other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780374199777 ISBN: 0374199779

Description: Fine in light shelf wear jacket. First Edition. First edition hardcover; light shelf wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Milosz's Abc's used book

Milosz's Abc's

by Milosz, Czeslaw (Translated From The Polish By Madeline G. Levine) other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780374199777 ISBN: 0374199779

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Milosz's Abc's used book

Milosz's Abc's

by Czeslaw Milosz other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374199777 ISBN: 0374199779

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Milosz's Abc's, By Miosz used book

Milosz's Abc's, By Miosz

by Miosz, Czesaw/ Levine, Madeline G. (Trn) other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780374199777 ISBN: 0374199779

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Good Used. Missing Dust Jacket. SKU: 2665648 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780374199777. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Milosz's Abc's: Memories, Dreams and Reflections From the Nobel Laureate used book

Milosz's Abc's: Memories, Dreams and Reflections From the Nobel Laureate

by Levine, Madelinee, Madeline G. other copies of this book

price: $5.79

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: FS&G Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780374199777 ISBN: 0374199779

Description: VF. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Milosz's Abc's used book

Milosz's Abc's

by Milosz, Czeslaw other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780374199777 ISBN: 0374199779

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0374199779. Light stress to dust jacket extrems, appears clean, bright and crisp. Gentle softening to spine ends; light shelf wear to edges; otherwise a very clean and tight copy. Literature. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1.08 x 7.83 x 5.83 Inches; 313 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Milosz's Abc's used book

Milosz's Abc's

by Milosz, Czeslaw other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First US Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780374199777 ISBN: 0374199779

Description: Good + in J Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7ľ"-9ľ" Tall A Good+ copy in a Good+, mylar protected dust jacket. A 1/2" tear/scuff to dj. Edge/corner wear, and light scuffing to dj. Some wear to gray boards. Small ink spatter to bottom of text block that has lightly touched boards, page edges, and dj. 313 pages. Translation of excerpts from the Nobel Prize winning poet's two prose collections, originally published in Poland under titles: Abecadlo Milosza (1997) and Inne Abecadlo (1998). Translated by ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Miloszâ™S Abcâ™S used book

Miloszâ™S Abcâ™S

by Milosz, Czeslaw other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374199777 ISBN: 0374199779

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Milosz's Abc's used book

Milosz's Abc's

by Milosz, Czeslaw other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374199777 ISBN: 0374199779

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Milosz's Abc's used book

Milosz's Abc's

by Milosz, Czeslaw other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MA , USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. : Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780374199777 ISBN: 0374199779

Description: As New in As New jacket. First Edition. A Very Fine as new hardbound copy in like dust jacket, not price-clipped, no remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tavnon Books, MA , USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.