New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Night of Wishes: Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion

by Michael Ende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374195946 ISBN: 0374195943

Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Night of Wishes: Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion

by Ende, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Half Cloth Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374195946 ISBN: 0374195943

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Juvenile Ex-library. Clean, bright and tight. A little edge and shelfwear. Jacket glued to boards. Summary: Two sorcerers are in trouble because they have not completed their quota of villainous deeds for the year. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Night of Wishes Or the Satanarchaeoidealcohellish Notion Potionl

by Ende, Michael other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: FARRAR, STRAUS GIROUX, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374195946 ISBN: 0374195943

Description: VG/VG. 0374195943 REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Night of Wishes

by Ende, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: 1st US Binding: hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374195946 ISBN: 0374195943

Description: illus. VG/Fine. Tape remnants on covers where mylar taped down, o/w would be fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Night of Wishes

by Ende, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: 1st US Binding: hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374195946 ISBN: 0374195943

Description: illus. VG-/VG+ Light dog-ears and a small stain bottom corner pf pages from 175 on. 1/4" tear front flap fold of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Night of Wishes: Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion

by Ende, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Half Cloth Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374195946 ISBN: 0374195943

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Juvenile Clean, bright and tight. A little edge wear with bumping and a P stamped on the page edges. Jacket has a repaired tear and a little rubbing. Looks good in new protective cover. Summary: Two sorcerers are in trouble because they have not completed their quota of villainous deeds for the year. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Night of Wishes Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion

by Ende, Michael other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux,, NY: Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374195946 ISBN: 0374195943

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0374195943. Translated from the German by Heike Schwarzbauer and Rick Takvorian. First American edition. Trace foxing on fore edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Night of Wishes

by Ende, Michael other copies of this book

price: $12.96

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1992. Farrar Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374195946 ISBN: 0374195943

Description: As New in As New jacket. First edition in English, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nights of Wishes

by Ende, Michael other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374195946 ISBN: 0374195943

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition, hardcover. 218 pages. Translated from the German by Heike Schwarzbauer and Rick Takvorian. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket with rubbing to panels. Mylar cover on jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziebarth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Night of Wishes: Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion

by Ende, Michael; Schwarzbauer, Heike (Translator); Takvorian, Rick (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374195946 ISBN: 0374195943

Description: Kehn, Regina (illustrator) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holly Davis - Book Genie, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Night of Wishes: Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion

by Ende, Michael other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374195946 ISBN: 0374195943

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Stated First Edition. This book is Fine in a Fine DJ (in a Brodart mylar). The book has no flaws, no dings or bumps. The spine is straight and tight. The DJ is perfect without any flaws of any sort. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHobby.Com, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Night of Wishes: Or, the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion

by Ende, Michael, Author, Takvorian, Rick and Schwarzhauer, Heike (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First edition. FIRST EDITION STATED Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374195946 ISBN: 0374195943

Description: New in new dust jacket. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BIT OF EVERYTHING BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Night of Wishes Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion

by Ende, Michael other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374195946 ISBN: 0374195943

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0374195943. Translated from the German by Heike Schwarzbauer and Rick Takvorian. First American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Night of Wishes

by Ende, Michael other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374195946 ISBN: 0374195943

Description: ISBN 0-374-19594-3. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight sound unmarked copy. $16.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Night of Wishes: Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion

by Ende, Michael other copies of this book

price: $29.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374195946 ISBN: 0374195943

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. By the author of the Neverending Story. Translated by HeikeSchwarzbauer and Rick Takvorian. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Night of Wishes: Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion

by Michael Ende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374195946 ISBN: 0374195943

Description: Good. 1st ed. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Night of Wishes: Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion

by Michael Ende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374195946 ISBN: 0374195943

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Night of Wishes: Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion

by Michael Ende other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374195946 ISBN: 0374195943

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Night of Wishes: Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion

by Ende, Michael; Schwarzbauer, Heike; Takvorian, Rick (Cart) other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: hard cover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374195946 ISBN: 0374195943

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Book: Illustrated. Ex-library, usual markings. Ff. endpapers missing. Book/DJ: Glue residue. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Night of Wishes: Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion

by Michael Ende other copies of this book

price: $12.80

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374195946 ISBN: 0374195943

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Night of Wishes: Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion

by Michael Ende other copies of this book

price: $12.80

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374195946 ISBN: 0374195943

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Night of Wishes: Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion

by Michael Ende other copies of this book

price: $12.80

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374195946 ISBN: 0374195943

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Night of Wishes: Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion

by Ende, Michael other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374195946 ISBN: 0374195943

Description: Near Fine in VG+ or better jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul A. Kennedy, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Night of Wishes

by Ende, Michael other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374195946 ISBN: 0374195943

Description: VG/Good: slightly shelfworn, smudge to end paper. 8vo, 216 pgs, DJ: stain inside cover, shelfworn. Translated by Heike Schwarzbauer and Rick Takvorian. This sci-fi story is told partially with wickedly witty rhymes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catnap Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Night of Wishes: Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion

by Ende, Michael; Schwarzbauer, Heike (Translator); Takvorian, Rick (Translator); Kehn, Regina (Illustr