|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780374195946
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Night of Wishes: Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion
by
Michael Ende
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374195946
ISBN: 0374195943
Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Night of Wishes: Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion
by
Ende, Michael
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Half Cloth
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780374195946
ISBN: 0374195943
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Juvenile Ex-library. Clean, bright and tight. A little edge and shelfwear. Jacket glued to boards. Summary: Two sorcerers are in trouble because they have not completed their quota of villainous deeds for the year. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night of Wishes Or the Satanarchaeoidealcohellish Notion Potionl
by
Ende, Michael
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: FARRAR, STRAUS GIROUX, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780374195946
ISBN: 0374195943
Description: VG/VG. 0374195943 REMAINDER MARK. read more
|
|
The Night of Wishes
by
Ende, Michael
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st US
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780374195946
ISBN: 0374195943
Description: illus. VG/Fine. Tape remnants on covers where mylar taped down, o/w would be fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AardBooks,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night of Wishes
by
Ende, Michael
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st US
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780374195946
ISBN: 0374195943
Description: illus. VG-/VG+ Light dog-ears and a small stain bottom corner pf pages from 175 on. 1/4" tear front flap fold of DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AardBooks,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night of Wishes: Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion
by
Ende, Michael
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Half Cloth
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780374195946
ISBN: 0374195943
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Juvenile Clean, bright and tight. A little edge wear with bumping and a P stamped on the page edges. Jacket has a repaired tear and a little rubbing. Looks good in new protective cover. Summary: Two sorcerers are in trouble because they have not completed their quota of villainous deeds for the year. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Night of Wishes Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion
by
Ende, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux,, NY:
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780374195946
ISBN: 0374195943
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0374195943. Translated from the German by Heike Schwarzbauer and Rick Takvorian. First American edition. Trace foxing on fore edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Night of Wishes
by
Ende, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1992. Farrar Straus and Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780374195946
ISBN: 0374195943
Description: As New in As New jacket. First edition in English, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Thomas Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nights of Wishes
by
Ende, Michael
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780374195946
ISBN: 0374195943
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition, hardcover. 218 pages. Translated from the German by Heike Schwarzbauer and Rick Takvorian. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket with rubbing to panels. Mylar cover on jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ziebarth Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night of Wishes: Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion
by
Ende, Michael; Schwarzbauer, Heike (Translator); Takvorian, Rick (Translator)
other copies of this book
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780374195946
ISBN: 0374195943
Description: Kehn, Regina (illustrator) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Night of Wishes: Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion
by
Ende, Michael
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780374195946
ISBN: 0374195943
Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Stated First Edition. This book is Fine in a Fine DJ (in a Brodart mylar). The book has no flaws, no dings or bumps. The spine is straight and tight. The DJ is perfect without any flaws of any sort. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHobby.Com,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night of Wishes: Or, the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion
by
Ende, Michael, Author, Takvorian, Rick and Schwarzhauer, Heike (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. FIRST EDITION STATED
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780374195946
ISBN: 0374195943
Description: New in new dust jacket. 216 p. read more
|
|
Night of Wishes Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion
by
Ende, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780374195946
ISBN: 0374195943
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0374195943. Translated from the German by Heike Schwarzbauer and Rick Takvorian. First American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Night of Wishes
by
Ende, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780374195946
ISBN: 0374195943
Description: ISBN 0-374-19594-3. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight sound unmarked copy. $16.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more
|
|
The Night of Wishes: Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion
by
Ende, Michael
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780374195946
ISBN: 0374195943
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. By the author of the Neverending Story. Translated by HeikeSchwarzbauer and Rick Takvorian. read more
|
|
The Night of Wishes: Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion
by
Michael Ende
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374195946
ISBN: 0374195943
Description: Good. 1st ed. GOOD with average wear.. read more
|
|
The Night of Wishes: Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion
by
Michael Ende
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780374195946
ISBN: 0374195943
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night of Wishes: Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion
by
Michael Ende
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374195946
ISBN: 0374195943
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Night of Wishes: Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion
by
Ende, Michael; Schwarzbauer, Heike; Takvorian, Rick (Cart)
other copies of this book
Binding: hard cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780374195946
ISBN: 0374195943
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Book: Illustrated. Ex-library, usual markings. Ff. endpapers missing. Book/DJ: Glue residue. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night of Wishes: Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion
by
Michael Ende
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374195946
ISBN: 0374195943
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night of Wishes: Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion
by
Michael Ende
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374195946
ISBN: 0374195943
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Night of Wishes: Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion
by
Michael Ende
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374195946
ISBN: 0374195943
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night of Wishes: Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion
by
Ende, Michael
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780374195946
ISBN: 0374195943
Description: Near Fine in VG+ or better jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paul A. Kennedy,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night of Wishes
by
Ende, Michael
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780374195946
ISBN: 0374195943
Description: VG/Good: slightly shelfworn, smudge to end paper. 8vo, 216 pgs, DJ: stain inside cover, shelfworn. Translated by Heike Schwarzbauer and Rick Takvorian. This sci-fi story is told partially with wickedly witty rhymes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Catnap Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night of Wishes: Or the Satanarchaeolidealcohellish Notion Potion
by
Ende, Michael; Schwarzbauer, Heike (Translator); Takvorian, Rick (Translator); Kehn, Regina (Illustr | | | |