» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew America used book

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew America

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780374166854 ISBN: 0374166854

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew... used book

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew...

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374166854 ISBN: 0374166854

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew America used book

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew America

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 9-8-08 ISBN-13: 9780374166854 ISBN: 0374166854

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! 1.55 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--And How It Can Renew America used book

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--And How It Can Renew America

by Friedman, Thomas L other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780374166854 ISBN: 0374166854

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Green is the New Red, White, and Blue used book

Green is the New Red, White, and Blue

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780374166854 ISBN: 0374166854

Description: Hard cover in dust jacket. Clean text--NO writing, NO highlighting, etc. very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot, Flat, and Crowded used book

Hot, Flat, and Crowded

by Thomas L, Friedman other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York, NY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780374166854 ISBN: 0374166854

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Current Affairs Excellent condition Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew America used book

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew America

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $6.40

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2008-09-08 ISBN-13: 9780374166854 ISBN: 0374166854

Description: Very Good. Very slight shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise excellent! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew America new book

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew America

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374166854 ISBN: 0374166854

Description: New. 0374166854 Brand new never used slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksbh, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew... used book

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew...

other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374166854 ISBN: 0374166854

Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. Never opened. {FP} read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--And How It Can Renew America new book

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--And How It Can Renew America

by Friedman, Thomas L other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780374166854 ISBN: 0374166854

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand New! No Marks! Fast Shipping from US or Canada! ! Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FAVORITBOOK, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--And How It Can Renew America new book

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--And How It Can Renew America

by Friedman, Thomas L other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780374166854 ISBN: 0374166854

Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. {FP} Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew America used book

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew America

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 9/9/2008 ISBN-13: 9780374166854 ISBN: 0374166854

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew America used book

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew America

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $7.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 9/9/2008 ISBN-13: 9780374166854 ISBN: 0374166854

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution-And How It Can Renew America used book

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution-And How It Can Renew America

by Friedman, Thomas L other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780374166854 ISBN: 0374166854

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 438 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew America used book

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew America

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780374166854 ISBN: 0374166854

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, 1st printing, no writing or marks, bright, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew America used book

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew America

by Friedman, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374166854 ISBN: 0374166854

Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Very good condition. very clean and bright pages; Book has almost no shelfwear; tight spine; Delivery confirmation available for every book shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--And How It Can Renew America new book

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--And How It Can Renew America

by Friedman, Thomas L other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780374166854 ISBN: 0374166854

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. minor 1 mm rip to the dust cover o/w Brand New! No Marks! Fast Shipping! Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FAVORITBOOK, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--And How It Can Renew America used book

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--And How It Can Renew America

by Friedman, Thomas L other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780374166854 ISBN: 0374166854

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. new with small rip in dust jacket on bottom front corner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Molly Burris, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew America used book

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew America

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $10.47

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374166854 ISBN: 0374166854

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew America used book

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew America

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $10.47

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374166854 ISBN: 0374166854

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew America used book

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew America

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780374166854 ISBN: 0374166854

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. First edition hardcover in very nice jacket; clean text; no marks; some turned down corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew America used book

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew America

by Thomas L. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2008-09-08 ISBN-13: 9780374166854 ISBN: 0374166854

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Never read and in excellent condition. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket in excellent condition. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chatham Circle Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot, Flat, and Crowded used book

Hot, Flat, and Crowded

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780374166854 ISBN: 0374166854

Description: Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light wear to edges of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew America used book

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew America

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780374166854 ISBN: 0374166854

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 9780374166854. Very light wear to cover and dust jacket. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Square, secure binding. NOT an ex-lib copy.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 448 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfish Books, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew America new book

Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew America

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: $17.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374166854 ISBN: 0374166854

Description: New. 0374166854 HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW BOOK IN DUST JACKET. EMAIL IF QUESTIONS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MAXIMUS BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.