New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
From Beirut to Jerusalem used book

From Beirut to Jerusalem

by Thomas L Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374158941 ISBN: 0374158940

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Beirut to Jerusalem used book

From Beirut to Jerusalem

by Thomas L Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374158941 ISBN: 0374158940

Description: 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Beirut to Jerusalem used book

From Beirut to Jerusalem

by Friedman, Thomas L other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780374158941 ISBN: 0374158940

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 525 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ShelvesofBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Beirut to Jerusalem used book

From Beirut to Jerusalem

by Friedman, Thomas L other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780374158941 ISBN: 0374158940

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 525 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bexbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Beirut to Jerusalem used book

From Beirut to Jerusalem

by Friedman, Thomas L other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780374158941 ISBN: 0374158940

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments Edges rubbed. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 525 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Beirut to Jerusalem used book

From Beirut to Jerusalem

by Friedman, Thomas L other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780374158941 ISBN: 0374158940

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean book. No highlights. No underlines. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 525 p. Audience: General/trade. "This is an original work. Friedman has written a personal piece of scholarship on the intractable problem of Arabs and Jews in the Middle East. If you're only going to read one book on the Middle East, this is it. "-Seymour Hersh read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Beirut to Jerusalem used book

From Beirut to Jerusalem

by Friedman, Thomas L other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780374158941 ISBN: 0374158940

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 525 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Beirut to Jerusalem used book

From Beirut to Jerusalem

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780374158941 ISBN: 0374158940

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardback in good used condition, First Edition, Fourth Printing. Some overall wear and scuffing to jacket. Book itself looks good. No markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mo's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Beirut to Jerusalem used book

From Beirut to Jerusalem

by Friedman, Thomas L other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374158941 ISBN: 0374158940

Description: Very Good. 0374158940 2nd printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Beirut to Jerusalem used book

From Beirut to Jerusalem

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780374158941 ISBN: 0374158940

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Inscription on inside cover, otherwise unmarked. 525pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Theological Pursuits Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Beirut to Jerusalem used book

From Beirut to Jerusalem

by Friedman, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780374158941 ISBN: 0374158940

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Soft cover, does not appear to have been read. name written on inside first page. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 525 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desales Resources & Ministries, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Beirut to Jerusalem used book

From Beirut to Jerusalem

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, Toronto Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780374158941 ISBN: 0374158940

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0374158940 The top right corner edge of the first two pages are torn out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Beirut to Jerusalem used book

From Beirut to Jerusalem

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Tenth Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780374158941 ISBN: 0374158940

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Full black cloth binding. One page has wrinkles. Clean and unmarked. xiv, 525 pp. Index. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Beirut to Jerusalem used book

From Beirut to Jerusalem

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Tenth Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780374158941 ISBN: 0374158940

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Full black cloth binding. Mild spine roll. Clean and unmarked. xiv, 525 pp. Index. Dust jacket, with light shelf wear, small scratches to rear panel, offered in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Beirut to Jerusalem used book

From Beirut to Jerusalem

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780374158941 ISBN: 0374158940

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Full black cloth binding. Clean and unmarked. xiv, 525 pp. Index. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Beirut to Jerusalem used book

From Beirut to Jerusalem

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: $14.85

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Black Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780374158941 ISBN: 0374158940

Description: Near Very Good in Very Good Price Clipped jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, edges and corners good-, back board corner bump. If needed for reference, research, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is a good volume. 525 pages, indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Beirut to Jerusalem used book

From Beirut to Jerusalem

by Friedman, Thomas L other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780374158941 ISBN: 0374158940

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Book is in near new condition, pages are bright and unmarked Dust jacket has slight edgewear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 525 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Beirut to Jerusalem used book

From Beirut to Jerusalem

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780374158941 ISBN: 0374158940

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Full black cloth binding, slightly faded along lower edge. Clean, crisp and unmarked. xiv, 525 pp. Index. Dust jacket, rubbed at corners, corner crease to rear flap, offered in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Beirut to Jerusalem used book

From Beirut to Jerusalem

by Friedman, Thomas L other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780374158941 ISBN: 0374158940

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. First Edition (stated), price intact. Some scuffing to dark dust jacket, small rub mark on back jacket bottom near spine. Jacket is crisp, binding is square, pages are clean, crisp and tight. Small stain on long edge of... Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 525 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookzeverywhere, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Beirut to Jerusalem used book

From Beirut to Jerusalem

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780374158941 ISBN: 0374158940

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Full black cloth binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked. xiv, 525 pp. Index. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at corners, offered in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Beirut to Jerusalem used book

From Beirut to Jerusalem

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: $25.65

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780374158941 ISBN: 0374158940

Description: very good, good. 525, chronology, index, small stains on fore-edge, slight wear to DJ edges. The author won a Pulitzer Prize for international reporting twice--once for his work in Lebanon, and once for his work in Israel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Beirut to Jerusalem used book

From Beirut to Jerusalem

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: $26.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780374158941 ISBN: 0374158940

Description: VG+/Like New. W/Dust Jacket 525pgs(INDEX) Owner name embossment on front endpaper, small ink date stamp inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price. Unclipped. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. Rest of book Like New. ISBN 0374158940. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Beirut to Jerusalem used book

From Beirut to Jerusalem

by Friedman, Thomas L. other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Fifth Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780374158941 ISBN: 0374158940

Description: good, fair to good. 525, chronology, index, some fore-edge soiling, some wear/creasing to DJ edges, small stain ins rear bd. Inscribed