|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780374158941
(56 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
From Beirut to Jerusalem
by
Thomas L Friedman
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374158941
ISBN: 0374158940
Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
From Beirut to Jerusalem
by
Thomas L Friedman
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374158941
ISBN: 0374158940
Description: 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
From Beirut to Jerusalem
by
Friedman, Thomas L
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780374158941
ISBN: 0374158940
Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 525 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ShelvesofBooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From Beirut to Jerusalem
by
Friedman, Thomas L
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780374158941
ISBN: 0374158940
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 525 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bexbooks,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From Beirut to Jerusalem
by
Friedman, Thomas L
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780374158941
ISBN: 0374158940
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments Edges rubbed. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 525 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From Beirut to Jerusalem
by
Friedman, Thomas L
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780374158941
ISBN: 0374158940
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean book. No highlights. No underlines. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 525 p. Audience: General/trade. "This is an original work. Friedman has written a personal piece of scholarship on the intractable problem of Arabs and Jews in the Middle East. If you're only going to read one book on the Middle East, this is it. "-Seymour Hersh read more
|
|
From Beirut to Jerusalem
by
Friedman, Thomas L
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780374158941
ISBN: 0374158940
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 525 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
From Beirut to Jerusalem
by
Friedman, Thomas L.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780374158941
ISBN: 0374158940
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardback in good used condition, First Edition, Fourth Printing. Some overall wear and scuffing to jacket. Book itself looks good. No markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mo's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From Beirut to Jerusalem
by
Friedman, Thomas L
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374158941
ISBN: 0374158940
Description: Very Good. 0374158940 2nd printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
|
From Beirut to Jerusalem
by
Friedman, Thomas L.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780374158941
ISBN: 0374158940
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Inscription on inside cover, otherwise unmarked. 525pp. read more
|
|
From Beirut to Jerusalem
by
Friedman, Thomas
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780374158941
ISBN: 0374158940
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Soft cover, does not appear to have been read. name written on inside first page. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 525 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
From Beirut to Jerusalem
by
Friedman, Thomas L.
other copies of this book
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, Toronto
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780374158941
ISBN: 0374158940
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0374158940 The top right corner edge of the first two pages are torn out. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From Beirut to Jerusalem
by
Friedman, Thomas L.
other copies of this book
Edition: Tenth Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780374158941
ISBN: 0374158940
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Full black cloth binding. One page has wrinkles. Clean and unmarked. xiv, 525 pp. Index. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. read more
|
|
From Beirut to Jerusalem
by
Friedman, Thomas L.
other copies of this book
Edition: Tenth Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780374158941
ISBN: 0374158940
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Full black cloth binding. Mild spine roll. Clean and unmarked. xiv, 525 pp. Index. Dust jacket, with light shelf wear, small scratches to rear panel, offered in new mylar cover. read more
|
|
From Beirut to Jerusalem
by
Friedman, Thomas L.
other copies of this book
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780374158941
ISBN: 0374158940
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Full black cloth binding. Clean and unmarked. xiv, 525 pp. Index. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. read more
|
|
From Beirut to Jerusalem
by
Friedman, Thomas L.
other copies of this book
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Black Cloth Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780374158941
ISBN: 0374158940
Description: Near Very Good in Very Good Price Clipped jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, edges and corners good-, back board corner bump. If needed for reference, research, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is a good volume. 525 pages, indexed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From Beirut to Jerusalem
by
Friedman, Thomas L
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780374158941
ISBN: 0374158940
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Book is in near new condition, pages are bright and unmarked Dust jacket has slight edgewear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 525 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From Beirut to Jerusalem
by
Friedman, Thomas L.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780374158941
ISBN: 0374158940
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Full black cloth binding, slightly faded along lower edge. Clean, crisp and unmarked. xiv, 525 pp. Index. Dust jacket, rubbed at corners, corner crease to rear flap, offered in new mylar cover. read more
|
|
From Beirut to Jerusalem
by
Friedman, Thomas L
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780374158941
ISBN: 0374158940
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. First Edition (stated), price intact. Some scuffing to dark dust jacket, small rub mark on back jacket bottom near spine. Jacket is crisp, binding is square, pages are clean, crisp and tight. Small stain on long edge of... Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 525 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookzeverywhere,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From Beirut to Jerusalem
by
Friedman, Thomas L.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780374158941
ISBN: 0374158940
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Full black cloth binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked. xiv, 525 pp. Index. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at corners, offered in new mylar cover. read more
|
|
From Beirut to Jerusalem
by
Friedman, Thomas L.
other copies of this book
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780374158941
ISBN: 0374158940
Description: very good, good. 525, chronology, index, small stains on fore-edge, slight wear to DJ edges. The author won a Pulitzer Prize for international reporting twice--once for his work in Lebanon, and once for his work in Israel. read more
|
|
From Beirut to Jerusalem
by
Friedman, Thomas L.
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780374158941
ISBN: 0374158940
Description: VG+/Like New. W/Dust Jacket 525pgs(INDEX) Owner name embossment on front endpaper, small ink date stamp inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price. Unclipped. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. Rest of book Like New. ISBN 0374158940. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From Beirut to Jerusalem
by
Friedman, Thomas L.
other copies of this book
Edition: First
Binding: Fifth
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780374158941
ISBN: 0374158940
Description: good, fair to good. 525, chronology, index, some fore-edge soiling, some wear/creasing to DJ edges, small stain ins rear bd. Inscribed | | | |