|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780374154967
(28 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001
by
Seamus Heaney
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780374154967
ISBN: 0374154961
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001
by
Heaney, Seamus
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374154967
ISBN: 0374154961
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971 to 2001
by
Heaney, Seamus
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780374154967
ISBN: 0374154961
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. F/NF. Hardcover, partial black cloth, DJ, 452 pp, faint edgewear with very light rubbing rubbing to jacket, otherwise a nice, crisp and clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tornbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971 to 2001
by
Heaney, Seamus
other copies of this book
Edition: First American Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780374154967
ISBN: 0374154961
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. As new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finders Keepers: Selected Prose, 1971-2001
by
Heaney, Seamus
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, NY
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780374154967
ISBN: 0374154961
Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0374154961. First printing. As new in like dust jacket. read more
|
|
Finders Keepers: Selected Prose, 1971-2001
by
Heaney, Seamus
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780374154967
ISBN: 0374154961
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First print. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Garys Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001
by
Heaney, Seamus
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374154967
ISBN: 0374154961
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finders Keepers: Selected Prose, 1971-2001
by
Heaney, Seamus
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780374154967
ISBN: 0374154961
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. New read more
|
|
Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001
by
Heaney, Seamus
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374154967
ISBN: 0374154961
Description: Fine; Collectible. 2002 Farrar Strauss Giroux hard cover 1st Edition 1st Printing-minor cut to dust jacket (now in mylar cover)-otherwise a brand new clean excellent copy-enjoy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Sold Tales,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finders Keepers. Selected Prose 1971-2001 [ 1st ]
by
Heaney, Seamus
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780374154967
ISBN: 0374154961
Description: Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Review copy with Farrar Straus Giroux promotional insert. First American edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RareBookCellar,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971 to 2001
by
Heaney, Seamus
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780374154967
ISBN: 0374154961
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author First Printing of the stated First American Edition. Signed by Seamus Heaney, directly on the title page. Both book and dust jacket in fine condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Idler Fine Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001, By Heaney
by
Heaney, Seamus
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780374154967
ISBN: 0374154961
Description: Very good. Hardcover. Used. Some Writing; Missing Dust Jacket. SKU: 9058846 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780374154967. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finders Keepers: Select. Prose 1971-2001
by
Heaney
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FS+G
ISBN-13: 9780374154967
ISBN: 0374154961
Description: *USED BOOK* read more
|
|
Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001
by
Seamus Heaney
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780374154967
ISBN: 0374154961
Description: Good. Moderate wear and marking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooksRenewed,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971 to 2001
by
Heaney, Seamus
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780374154967
ISBN: 0374154961
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover in jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jay W. Nelson,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finders Keepers Selected Prose: 1971-2001
by
Heaney, Seamus
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Very Good+; Farrar Straus Giroux, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780374154967
ISBN: 0374154961
Description: In Very Good+ dust jacket; First American Edition. Small 4to 9"-11" tall DJ in brodart; 452 pages. read more
|
|
Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971 to 2001
by
Heaney, Seamus
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780374154967
ISBN: 0374154961
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 452 pages. First Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dharma Books,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001
by
Heaney, Seamus
other copies of this book
Edition: First American Ed. First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780374154967
ISBN: 0374154961
Description: Very Good. In a Very Good Dust Jacket. No markings. read more
|
|
Finders Keepers: Selected Prose, 1971-2001
by
Heaney, Seamus
other copies of this book
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780374154967
ISBN: 0374154961
Description: As New/As New. 6.25" x 9.25" Tall 0374154961 452pp, black boards. "Finders Keepers is a literary landmark, an indispensable companion to Seamus Heaney's poetry for any reader: the most complete one-volume edition of his prose to date. "(from publisher's description) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horizon Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001
by
Heaney, Seamus
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, NY
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780374154967
ISBN: 0374154961
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Dust jacket has minute wear at bottom right corner of front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kingfisher Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finders Keepers: Selected Prose, 1971-2001
by
Heaney, Seamus
other copies of this book
Edition: 1 AMER ED
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: FARRAR STRAUS & GIROUX
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780374154967
ISBN: 0374154961
Description: Delving into his literary heritage and his own voice in the modern world, this current collection contains the Nobel Prize winner's greatest lectures, short newspaper articles, radio commentaries, and other richly textured pieces. 10, 000 first printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001
by
Heaney, Seamus
other copies of this book
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780374154967
ISBN: 0374154961
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Remainder dot; 452pp. A book of prose writings by the Nobel Prize winning author. read more
|
|
Finders Keepers-Selected Prose 1971-2001
by
Heaney Seamus
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780374154967
ISBN: 0374154961
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Fine book slightly creased at the foot of the spine in a fine dust jacket with minor edge creasing and minor surface wear to the lamination of the flaps. First US edition, first printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Simone's Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971 to 2001
by
Heaney, Seamus
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780374154967
ISBN: 0374154961
Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Signed and Dated in the Year of Publication A beautiful copy of this fine book, signed and dated by Heaney on the title page. read more
| | | |