» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001 used book

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780374154967 ISBN: 0374154961

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex-library. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001 used book

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374154967 ISBN: 0374154961

Description: Good. 0374154961 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001 used book

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $7.37

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2002-06-26 ISBN-13: 9780374154967 ISBN: 0374154961

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to edges of dust jacket. No marks or highlighting. Clean, crisp pages. Tight binding. No remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discovery Unlimited, Inc., GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Finders Keepers used book

Finders Keepers

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780374154967 ISBN: 0374154961

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Selected Prose 1971-2001. 1st edition, near fine copy in like wrapper with barely a trace of wear. One volume edition of the poet's prose that includes a number previously uncollected in books. Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barker Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971 to 2001 used book

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971 to 2001

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780374154967 ISBN: 0374154961

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. F/NF. Hardcover, partial black cloth, DJ, 452 pp, faint edgewear with very light rubbing rubbing to jacket, otherwise a nice, crisp and clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose, 1971-2001 used book

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose, 1971-2001

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780374154967 ISBN: 0374154961

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0374154961. First printing. As new in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose, 1971-2001 used book

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose, 1971-2001

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780374154967 ISBN: 0374154961

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First print. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Garys Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose, 1971-2001 new book

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose, 1971-2001

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $29.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780374154967 ISBN: 0374154961

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001 used book

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374154967 ISBN: 0374154961

Description: Fine; Collectible. 2002 Farrar Strauss Giroux hard cover 1st Edition 1st Printing-minor cut to dust jacket (now in mylar cover)-otherwise a brand new clean excellent copy-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971 to 2001 used book

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971 to 2001

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $200.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780374154967 ISBN: 0374154961

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author First Printing of the stated First American Edition. Signed by Seamus Heaney, directly on the title page. Both book and dust jacket in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kriptyc Rare Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001 used book

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780374154967 ISBN: 0374154961

Description: Good. This is a former library book with usual wear and/or markings * Average used book in good condition * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001 used book

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2002-06-26 ISBN-13: 9780374154967 ISBN: 0374154961

Description: Good. Good Condition, Fast Delivery. Withdrawn Library Book. -gw. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001 used book

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $3.91

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374154967 ISBN: 0374154961

Description: Good. 1st Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Finders Keepers: Select. Prose 1971-2001 used book

Finders Keepers: Select. Prose 1971-2001

by Heaney other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: FS+G ISBN-13: 9780374154967 ISBN: 0374154961

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971 to 2001 used book

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971 to 2001

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780374154967 ISBN: 0374154961

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover in jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971 to 2001 used book

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971 to 2001

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780374154967 ISBN: 0374154961

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 452 pages. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose, 1971-2001 used book

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose, 1971-2001

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $19.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780374154967 ISBN: 0374154961

Description: As New/As New. 6.25" x 9.25" Tall 0374154961 452pp, black boards. "Finders Keepers is a literary landmark, an indispensable companion to Seamus Heaney's poetry for any reader: the most complete one-volume edition of his prose to date. "(from publisher's description) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001 used book

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780374154967 ISBN: 0374154961

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Dust jacket has minute wear at bottom right corner of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kingfisher Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose, 1971-2001 new book

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose, 1971-2001

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $21.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: FARRAR STRAUS & GIROUX Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780374154967 ISBN: 0374154961

Description: New. Heaney's best prose of the last three decades is collected in this comprehensive volume of the Nobel Prize winner's work. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971 to 2001 used book

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971 to 2001

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780374154967 ISBN: 0374154961

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. As new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971 to 2001 new book

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971 to 2001

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $24.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374154967 ISBN: 0374154961

Description: New. This book reprints work extracted from Preoccupations (1980), The Government of the Tongue (1988), The Redress of Poetry (1995), and The Place of Writing (1989). There are also included several pieces not previously collected in volume form. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001 new book

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/ First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FSG, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780374154967 ISBN: 0374154961

Description: New with DJ. 0374154961 Hardcover Brand NEW // great prose anthology. winner of the Nobel Prize of Literature...... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sawgrass Books & Music, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001 used book

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $25.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2002-06-26 ISBN-13: 9780374154967 ISBN: 0374154961

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001 new book

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $25.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374154967 ISBN: 0374154961

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001 used book

Finders Keepers: Selected Prose 1971-2001

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780374154967 ISBN: 0374154961

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Remainder dot; 452pp. A book of prose writings by the Nobel Prize winning author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.