» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
District and Circle: Poems used book

District and Circle: Poems

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374140922 ISBN: 0374140928

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

District and Circle: Poems used book

District and Circle: Poems

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374140922 ISBN: 0374140928

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

District and Circle: Poems used book

District and Circle: Poems

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780374140922 ISBN: 0374140928

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

District and Circle: Poems used book

District and Circle: Poems

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $4.77

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2006-05-30 ISBN-13: 9780374140922 ISBN: 0374140928

Description: Cheapest Shipping. 100% New! Shipped Same Day From NY, FL, WA, CA, CO to closest zip code and if in stock at that location.30 Day Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: NDS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

District and Circle: Poems used book

District and Circle: Poems

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $4.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 5/30/2006 ISBN-13: 9780374140922 ISBN: 0374140928

Description: Fine. 0374140928 Ships from PA, Return within 15 days for any reasons. Leaves warehouse within 24-48 hrs, thank you for your order. Remainder mark. Clean Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

District and Circle: Poems used book

District and Circle: Poems

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374140922 ISBN: 0374140928

Description: Fine. 0374140928 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

District and Circle: Poems used book

District and Circle: Poems

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374140922 ISBN: 0374140928

Description: Fine. 0374140928 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

District and Circle: Poems used book

District and Circle: Poems

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374140922 ISBN: 0374140928

Description: Very Good. 0374140928 slight cover wear, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

District and Circle: Poems used book

District and Circle: Poems

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $8.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374140922 ISBN: 0374140928

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

District and Circle: Poems new book

District and Circle: Poems

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $8.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374140922 ISBN: 0374140928

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

District and Circle: Poems used book

District and Circle: Poems

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $8.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374140922 ISBN: 0374140928

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

District and Circle: Poems new book

District and Circle: Poems

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $8.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374140922 ISBN: 0374140928

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

District and Circle: Poems new book

District and Circle: Poems

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $8.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374140922 ISBN: 0374140928

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

District and Circle: Poems new book

District and Circle: Poems

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $9.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374140922 ISBN: 0374140928

Description: New. 0374140928 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

District and Circle: Poems used book

District and Circle: Poems

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $9.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374140922 ISBN: 0374140928

Description: Fine. 0374140928 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

District and Circle: Poems new book

District and Circle: Poems

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $18.42

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780374140922 ISBN: 0374140928

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 78 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

District and Circle new book

District and Circle

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $18.47

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 2006-05-30 ISBN-13: 9780374140922 ISBN: 0374140928

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780374140922. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

District and Circle: Poems new book

District and Circle: Poems

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $19.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780374140922 ISBN: 0374140928

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

District and Circle used book

District and Circle

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780374140922 ISBN: 0374140928

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First U.S. Edition. NF/NF. Hardcover, beige boards with silver gilt titles, DJ, 78 pp, very slight edgewear to DJ with previous owners gift inscription, else a clean and crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

District and Circle: Poems used book

District and Circle: Poems

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2006-05-30 ISBN-13: 9780374140922 ISBN: 0374140928

Description: Near fine in Near fine jacket. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

District and Circle used book

District and Circle

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux (, New York Date Published: 2006) ISBN-13: 9780374140922 ISBN: 0374140928

Description: First Edition, First Printing in U.S. Poetry. 78 pages. Hardcover. Condition: fine with fine dust jacket. ISBN 0374140928. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

District and Circle: Poems used book

District and Circle: Poems

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780374140922 ISBN: 0374140928

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 78 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

District & Circle: Poems used book

District & Circle: Poems

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374140922 ISBN: 0374140928

Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. 2006. Originally published at $20.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

District and Circle: Poems used book

District and Circle: Poems

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $10.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374140922 ISBN: 0374140928

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

District and Circle: Poems new book

District and Circle: Poems

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $14.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780374140922 ISBN: 0374140928

Description: Heaney's new collection of poetry maintains his trust in the implacableness of workaday realities and the mystery of everyday renewals. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.