» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Designated Mourner used book

The Designated Mourner

by Shawn, Wallace other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374138226 ISBN: 0374138222

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 172 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Designated Mourner used book

The Designated Mourner

by Wallace Shawn other copies of this book

price: $2.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374138226 ISBN: 0374138222

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Designated Mourner used book

The Designated Mourner

by Shawn, Wallace other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1996-12 ISBN-13: 9780374138226 ISBN: 0374138222

Description: Very Good. Minimal edge wear. Tight copy with perfectly clean pages. Almost like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mad Owl Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Designated Mourner used book

The Designated Mourner

by Shawn, Wallace other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK: HARDBACK Publisher: 0-374-13822-2; Farrer, Straus ang Giroux, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374138226 ISBN: 0374138222

Description: VG+/VG+ Small 104 page hardcover book with nice dust jacket. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spin On This, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Designated Mourner new book

The Designated Mourner

by Shawn, Wallace other copies of this book

price: $8.94

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1996-12 ISBN-13: 9780374138226 ISBN: 0374138222

Description: New. 0374138222 BRAND NEW Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Designated Mourner used book

The Designated Mourner

by Shawn, Wallace other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1996. ISBN-13: 9780374138226 ISBN: 0374138222

Description: 12 mo., hardcover, fine in near fine dj. Giftable. Obie award-winning author and actor of stage and acreen, A bitter, difficult and brilliant play. Shawn's world is a purgatorial no man's land where men and women, living a partly living, breathe the heady poisonous air of culture and its discontents. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Designated Mourner used book

The Designated Mourner

by Shawn, Wallace other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: farrar Straus Giroux, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374138226 ISBN: 0374138222

Description: Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Hardcover. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Bright, crisp and clean. Scarce. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Designated Mourner used book

The Designated Mourner

by Shawn, Wallace other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FSG, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374138226 ISBN: 0374138222

Description: Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Designated Mourner new book

The Designated Mourner

by Shawn, Wallace other copies of this book

price: $66.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374138226 ISBN: 0374138222

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Lovely Fine+ signed copy in lovely Fine+ dust jacket. Our scan of our actually owned copy of this book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 172 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WHISPERER, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Designated Mourner used book

The Designated Mourner

by Wallace Shawn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374138226 ISBN: 0374138222

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Designated Mourner used book

The Designated Mourner

by Shawn, Wallace other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374138226 ISBN: 0374138222

Description: Good. 0374138222 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Designated Mourner used book

The Designated Mourner

by Shawn, Wallace other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374138226 ISBN: 0374138222

Description: Good. 0374138222 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Designated Mourner used book

The Designated Mourner

by Wallace Shawn other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374138226 ISBN: 0374138222

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Designated Mourner used book

The Designated Mourner

by Shawn, Wallace other copies of this book

price: $6.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux [1996], New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374138226 ISBN: 0374138222

Description: Near Fine in J Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Black boards with gold lettering; tight in binding; dust jacket very good with light wear to edges; internal pages tight and clean. 103pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Designated Mourner used book

The Designated Mourner

other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374138226 ISBN: 0374138222

Description: Hardcover. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZONKERBOOKS, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Designated Mourner used book

The Designated Mourner

by Shawn, Wallace other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374138226 ISBN: 0374138222

Description: Very Good. 0374138222 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Designated Mourner used book

The Designated Mourner

by Shawn, Wallace other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374138226 ISBN: 0374138222

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, hardcover, a Fine copy in like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fahrenheit's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Designated Mourner used book

The Designated Mourner

by Shawn, Wallace other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374138226 ISBN: 0374138222

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Clean, tight text. Cover shows slight edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with clear, polyester film protector. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Designated Mourner used book

The Designated Mourner

by Shawn, Wallace other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374138226 ISBN: 0374138222

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard bound with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Cat Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Designated Mourner used book

The Designated Mourner

by Shawn, Wallace other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374138226 ISBN: 0374138222

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition-First Printing 1996. A handsome copy in superb condition with a flawless D/J.103 pp. in unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Classic First Editions, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Designated Mourner used book

The Designated Mourner

by Wallace Shawn other copies of this book

price: $39.45

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1996-12 ISBN-13: 9780374138226 ISBN: 0374138222

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Designated Mourner used book

The Designated Mourner

by Wallace Shawn other copies of this book

price: $40.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374138226 ISBN: 0374138222

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Designated Mourner new book

The Designated Mourner

by Wallace Shawn other copies of this book

price: $48.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374138226 ISBN: 0374138222

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Designated Mourner-(Uncorrected Proof) used book

The Designated Mourner-(Uncorrected Proof)

by Shawn, Wallace other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780374138226 ISBN: 0374138222

Description: As New. Uncorrected Proof of "The Designated Mourner". Labeled "Not for Sale". Original green paper wraps sent out for critical review before final changes and publication date of December 1996. A handsome proof edition in flawless condition inside and out. Written by an accomplished actor originally for the stage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Classic First Editions, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Designated Mourner By Shawn, Wallace new book

The Designated Mourner By Shawn, Wallace

by Wallace Shawn other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1996-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780374138226 ISBN: 0374138222

Description: New. Hardback new ~! 01/20/04~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.