» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Certain Women used book

Certain Women

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780374120252 ISBN: 0374120250

Description: Good. Good condition with some shelf wear and chipping on the dust jacket. May have a date written inside the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Certain Women used book

Certain Women

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374120252 ISBN: 0374120250

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 351 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Family Life Learning Centers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Certain Women used book

Certain Women

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374120252 ISBN: 0374120250

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Certain Women used book

Certain Women

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) ISBN-13: 9780374120252 ISBN: 0374120250

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Certain Women used book

Certain Women

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780374120252 ISBN: 0374120250

Description: Good. Good plus book. Would be very good but it is an ex-library copy. Protective cover, stamps and pocket. Pages clean and nice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Certain Women used book

Certain Women

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374120252 ISBN: 0374120250

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Certain Women used book

Certain Women

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374120252 ISBN: 0374120250

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. 351 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Certain Women used book

Certain Women

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) ISBN-13: 9780374120252 ISBN: 0374120250

Description: Very Good. 0374120250 1st edition, Farrar Straus & Giroux hardcover w/ DJ, 1992. Book is VG, clean, tight, unmarked except very slight cock to upper half of spine & library stamps on ffep & rfer (no other library markings at all). DJ is VG, w/ light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Certain Women used book

Certain Women

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374120252 ISBN: 0374120250

Description: Fine. Book is like new. Dust Jacket shows some wear. Great Buy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Certain Women used book

Certain Women

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FSG Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374120252 ISBN: 0374120250

Description: VG in VG jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 352.00. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Certain Women used book

Certain Women

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $4.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374120252 ISBN: 0374120250

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First Edition. Good first edition hardcover with good DJ. Ex-church library. Some expected library marks but otherwise unmarked, bright and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Certain Women used book

Certain Women

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374120252 ISBN: 0374120250

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0374120250. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Certain Women used book

Certain Women

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374120252 ISBN: 0374120250

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. First Edition/2nd printing. 352 pgs in fine condition; red cover w/navy cloth spine has slight wear on bottom edge and lean to spine; dj gd w/removed sticker mark on back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Certain Women used book

Certain Women

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374120252 ISBN: 0374120250

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6 1/2 x 9. In very good, clean condition. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. DJ shows light edge/shelfwear and a scratch on back. Corners lightly bumped. Novel examining the lots of mothers, wives and daughters. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Certain Women used book

Certain Women

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $7.70

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374120252 ISBN: 0374120250

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A lib. label on spine, protected jacket, date pocket inside. back cover w/ discard stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Certain Women used book

Certain Women

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374120252 ISBN: 0374120250

Description: Farrar Straus & Giroux. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. One corner lightly bumped. Very slight spine slant. Very light shelfwear. No tears. 0374120250. A nice tight clean copy. DJ in mylar. 352 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keystone Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Certain Women used book

Certain Women

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $8.63

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) ISBN-13: 9780374120252 ISBN: 0374120250

Description: Fine. 0374120250 First edition, first pringting, dust jacket & book in excellent condition, hardcover Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Certain Women used book

Certain Women

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374120252 ISBN: 0374120250

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. Gathering of extended family to attend dying man. Dust jacket spine background very slightly faded from cream to white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Certain Women used book

Certain Women

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374120252 ISBN: 0374120250

Description: Fine/Fine. First Edition, First Print. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Garys Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Certain Women used book

Certain Women

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1992. ISBN-13: 9780374120252 ISBN: 0374120250

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First edition (so stated), 1st printing. ABSOLUTELY FINE (no names, bookplates, remainder marks, or writing of any kind, etc. ), with FINE (NOT price-clipped) dustjacket. NEW--unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agathon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Certain Women used book

Certain Women

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374120252 ISBN: 0374120250

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. very nice first edition hardcover in very nice jacket; clean text; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Certain Women used book

Certain Women

by L'Engle Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover and Cloth Publisher: Farrar, Strauss, Giroux, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374120252 ISBN: 0374120250

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0-374-12025-0. 352 pp. The author's latest novel examines the lot of mothers, and wives, and daughters, "Certain Women" shows her intimate knowledge of theatrical life, resolves a long held fascination with King David and continues her exploration of biblical matters.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Francois Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Certain Women used book

Certain Women

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780374120252 ISBN: 0374120250

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1992. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Prevoius owner's name. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Certain Women used book

Certain Women

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374120252 ISBN: 0374120250

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Non-price clipped dj has mild scuffing and light shelfwear. Boards have mild shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Certain Women used book

Certain Women

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U. S. A. : Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780374120252 ISBN: 0374120250

Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition, Stated. Beautiful, as new copy. NOT a remainder. Very nice copy indeed. Dustjacket protected by mylar. A young actress called home to attend to her dying father faces her future while he explores his past. L'Engle juxtaposes two central interests in her life--the theater and Biblical story, in this case the story of King David. 352 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Garrison House Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.