» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Almost No Memory used book

Almost No Memory

by Davis, Lydia other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) ISBN-13: 9780374102814 ISBN: 0374102813

Description: Very Good. 0374102813 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Shelf wear to the back dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost No Memory used book

Almost No Memory

by Lydia Davis other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1997-06 ISBN-13: 9780374102814 ISBN: 0374102813

Description: Good. Binding tight, pages clean and unmarked, minor edge wear to good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Servannes Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost No Memory used book

Almost No Memory

by Davis, Lydia other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780374102814 ISBN: 0374102813

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Stated first edition-1997, light rippling on jacket edge from moisture(does not affect book), pages straight and uncreased, not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Canyon Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost No Memory By Davis, Lydia used book

Almost No Memory By Davis, Lydia

by Lydia Davis other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1997-06 ISBN-13: 9780374102814 ISBN: 0374102813

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost No Memory used book

Almost No Memory

by Davis, Lydia other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, N. Y. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780374102814 ISBN: 0374102813

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws...NOT GORDONVILLE.....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost No Memory used book

Almost No Memory

by Davis, Lydia other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780374102814 ISBN: 0374102813

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost No Memory new book

Almost No Memory

by Davis, Lydia other copies of this book

price: $9.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 6/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780374102814 ISBN: 0374102813

Description: New. 0374102813 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X57S. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Killer Pancake used book

Killer Pancake

by Davidson, Diane Mott other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780374102814 ISBN: 0374102813

Description: Fine book in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost No Memory used book

Almost No Memory

by Lydia Davis other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780374102814 ISBN: 0374102813

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover in nice jacket; clean tex; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost No Memory used book

Almost No Memory

by Davis, Lydia other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780374102814 ISBN: 0374102813

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Short Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A richly inventive array of playful philosophical investigations, involuted domestic disputes, and fables of the dark fantastic. This book is in great condition and does not appear to have been opened. It does have a remainder mark on the tops of the pages, near the spine, in light green. The dust jacket is in very good condition with just a tiny bit of wear along the edges of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost No Memory used book

Almost No Memory

by Davis, Lydia other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780374102814 ISBN: 0374102813

Description: Fine/Fine. 0374102813. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Joseph, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost No Memory used book

Almost No Memory

by Davis, Lydia other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780374102814 ISBN: 0374102813

Description: As New in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. " The stories in "Almost No Memory" reveal an empathic, sometimes shattering understanding of human relations. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassian Books & Mysterious, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost No Memory used book

Almost No Memory

by Davis, Lydia other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FSG, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780374102814 ISBN: 0374102813

Description: Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost No Memory used book

Almost No Memory

by Lydia Davis other copies of this book

price: $2.66

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374102814 ISBN: 0374102813

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Almost No Memory used book

Almost No Memory

by Davis, Lydia other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780374102814 ISBN: 0374102813

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8 1/2" NOT a remainder or an ex library book. 194 clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Almost No Memory used book

Almost No Memory

by Davis, Lydia other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780374102814 ISBN: 0374102813

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Remainder. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1st American hardback edition. 1st printing. Small remainder slash on the bottom edge, otherwise the book is free of any markings. Near fine book in fine dustjacket. The dustjacket is not price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Almost No Memory used book

Almost No Memory

by Davis, Lydia other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Ny Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780374102814 ISBN: 0374102813

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Nice clean and solid condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Almost No Memory used book

Almost No Memory

by Lydia Davis other copies of this book

price: $32.13

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1997-06 ISBN-13: 9780374102814 ISBN: 0374102813

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Almost No Memory used book

Almost No Memory

by Lydia Davis other copies of this book

price: $52.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780374102814 ISBN: 0374102813

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Almost No Memory new book

Almost No Memory

by Lydia Davis other copies of this book

price: $57.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780374102814 ISBN: 0374102813

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Almost No Memory used book

Almost No Memory

by Davis, Lydia other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780374102814 ISBN: 0374102813

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 193 pp. First Edition. First printing with the "First Edition, 1997" statement on the copyright page and no additional printings listed. The text is clean and unmarked. The binding is sound and square. There is a tiny nick along the top edge of the front board. The jacket is clean, complete and not price clipped. A sharp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfgang Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Almost No Memory used book

Almost No Memory

by Davis, Lydia other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FS&G Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780374102814 ISBN: 0374102813

Description: As New in As New jacket. 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Lamy Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.