Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 01/2007
ISBN-13:9780374100803ISBN:0374100802
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780374100803ISBN:0374100802
Description: New in new dust jacket. Black dot bottom edge. Careful packing, quick posting. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 1/9/2007
ISBN-13:9780374100803ISBN:0374100802
Description: Fine. 0374100802 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Leave? s our warehouse within 24-48 Hours. Thank you for your order, remainder mark. read more
Edition: 1st American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780374100803ISBN:0374100802
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages in nearly like new condition. DJ shows some very slight edgewear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13:9780374100803ISBN:0374100802
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 2007-01-09
ISBN-13:9780374100803ISBN:0374100802
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13:9780374100803ISBN:0374100802
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Like New. 2007-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 2006-12-26
ISBN-13:9780374100803ISBN:0374100802
Description: Near fine in Near fine jacket. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's slightly rubbed cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780374100803ISBN:0374100802
Description: JD Lippencott. Used like new in Fine jacket. / 0374100802. COLLECTIBLE. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION-FIRST PRINTING. FULL NUMBER LINE; LIKE NEW. lovely illustrated DJ on white background looks brand new; no marks, no edge wear, no price clip, tight square spine. beautiful copy; careful packing, good service, prompt shipping; free delivery confirmation. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.