» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Arlington Park used book

Arlington Park

by Cusk, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 01/2007 ISBN-13: 9780374100803 ISBN: 0374100802

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Arlington Park new book

Arlington Park

by Cusk, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780374100803 ISBN: 0374100802

Description: New in new dust jacket. Black dot bottom edge. Careful packing, quick posting. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Brickyard Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Arlington Park: a Novel used book

Arlington Park: a Novel

by Cusk, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1/9/2007 ISBN-13: 9780374100803 ISBN: 0374100802

Description: Fine. 0374100802 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Leave? s our warehouse within 24-48 Hours. Thank you for your order, remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arlington Park used book

Arlington Park

by Cusk, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780374100803 ISBN: 0374100802

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages in nearly like new condition. DJ shows some very slight edgewear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arlington Park: a Novel used book

Arlington Park: a Novel

by Rachel Cusk other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780374100803 ISBN: 0374100802

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Arlington Park used book

Arlington Park

by Cusk, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780374100803 ISBN: 0374100802

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Arlington Park: a Novel used book

Arlington Park: a Novel

by Rachel Cusk other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374100803 ISBN: 0374100802

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arlington Park: a Novel used book

Arlington Park: a Novel

by Rachel Cusk other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374100803 ISBN: 0374100802

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Pub Date: 1/9/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 256[ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Arlington Park: a Novel used book

Arlington Park: a Novel

by Rachel Cusk other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374100803 ISBN: 0374100802

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Arlington Park: a Novel used book

Arlington Park: a Novel

by Rachel Cusk other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2007-01-09 ISBN-13: 9780374100803 ISBN: 0374100802

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Arlington Park: a Novel new book

Arlington Park: a Novel

by Rachel Cusk other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2007-01-09 ISBN-13: 9780374100803 ISBN: 0374100802

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Arlington Park used book

Arlington Park

by Cusk, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780374100803 ISBN: 0374100802

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Arlington Park used book

Arlington Park

by Cusk, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780374100803 ISBN: 0374100802

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arlington Park: a Novel used book

Arlington Park: a Novel

by Rachel Cusk other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374100803 ISBN: 0374100802

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arlington Park: a Novel new book

Arlington Park: a Novel

by Cusk, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374100803 ISBN: 0374100802

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Arlington Park: a Novel used book

Arlington Park: a Novel

by Rachel Cusk other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374100803 ISBN: 0374100802

Description: Like New. 2007-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Arlington Park: a Novel used book

Arlington Park: a Novel

by Cusk, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374100803 ISBN: 0374100802

Description: Fine. 0374100802 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Arlington Park: a Novel used book

Arlington Park: a Novel

by Cusk, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374100803 ISBN: 0374100802

Description: Fine. 0374100802 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Arlington Park: a Novel used book

Arlington Park: a Novel

by Cusk, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374100803 ISBN: 0374100802

Description: Fine. 0374100802 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Arlington Park: a Novel used book

Arlington Park: a Novel

by Cusk, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374100803 ISBN: 0374100802

Description: Fine. 0374100802 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Arlington Park used book

Arlington Park

by Cusk, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374100803 ISBN: 0374100802

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Arlington Park used book

Arlington Park

by Rachel Cusk other copies of this book

price: $13.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2006-12-26 ISBN-13: 9780374100803 ISBN: 0374100802

Description: Near fine in Near fine jacket. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's slightly rubbed cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Arlington Park new book

Arlington Park

by Rachel Cusk other copies of this book

price: $16.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374100803 ISBN: 0374100802

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Arlington Park: a Novel used book

Arlington Park: a Novel

by Rachel Cusk other copies of this book

price: $20.70

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780374100803 ISBN: 0374100802

Description: JD Lippencott. Used like new in Fine jacket. / 0374100802. COLLECTIBLE. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION-FIRST PRINTING. FULL NUMBER LINE; LIKE NEW. lovely illustrated DJ on white background looks brand new; no marks, no edge wear, no price clip, tight square spine. beautiful copy; careful packing, good service, prompt shipping; free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hizbooker, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arlington Park used book

Arlington Park

by Cusk, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780374100803 ISBN: 0374100802

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.