» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Slightly Engaged used book

Slightly Engaged

by Markham, Wendy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Red Dress Ink Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373895649 ISBN: 037389564X

Description: Very Good. Very Good-Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of wear or minor spine creasing. Note this book is considered a trade or oversize paperback book. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Slightly Engaged used book

Slightly Engaged

by Wendy Markham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Red Dress Ink Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373895649 ISBN: 037389564X

Description: Very Good. GREAT BOOK! NO MARKINGS, MODERATE WEAR & A COUPLE SPINE CREASES ON YELLOW COVER. Description: There are a lot of things worse than being Slightly Engaged...being entirely broke, completely alone and wholly perplexed. It's been a year and a half since Tracey and Jack moved in together, and everything's totally perfect--well, okay, almost perfect. There's still Tracey's mom, who says they're "living in sin, " and her friends, who are all smug, married and totally sure that there would ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Slightly Engaged (Red Dress Ink) used book

Slightly Engaged (Red Dress Ink)

by Wendy Markham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Red Dress Ink ISBN-13: 9780373895649 ISBN: 037389564X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slightly Engaged (Red Dress Ink) used book

Slightly Engaged (Red Dress Ink)

by Wendy Markham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373895649 ISBN: 037389564X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Slightly Engaged used book

Slightly Engaged

by Markham, Wendy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Red Dress Ink Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373895649 ISBN: 037389564X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 323 p. Red Dress Ink Novels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Slightly Engaged used book

Slightly Engaged

by Markham, Wendy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Red Dress Ink Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373895649 ISBN: 037389564X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 323 p. Red Dress Ink Novels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Slightly Engaged used book

Slightly Engaged

by Markham, Wendy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Red Dress Ink Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373895649 ISBN: 037389564X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 323 p. Red Dress Ink Novels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Slightly Engaged (Red Dress Ink) used book

Slightly Engaged (Red Dress Ink)

by Wendy Markham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Dress Ink Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373895649 ISBN: 037389564X

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slightly Engaged used book

Slightly Engaged

by Markham, Wendy other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARLEQUIN ENT Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373895649 ISBN: 037389564X

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slightly Engaged used book

Slightly Engaged

by Markham, Wendy other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Red Dress Ink Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373895649 ISBN: 037389564X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 323 p. Red Dress Ink Novels. Audience: General/trade. Book is in very good condition, with some light shelf wear. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slightly Engaged (Red Dress Ink) used book

Slightly Engaged (Red Dress Ink)

by Markham, Wendy other copies of this book

price: $4.79

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Red Dress Ink ISBN-13: 9780373895649 ISBN: 037389564X

Description: Very Good. 037389564X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Slightly Engaged (Red Dress Ink) used book

Slightly Engaged (Red Dress Ink)

by Wendy Markham other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Dress Ink Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373895649 ISBN: 037389564X

Description: Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear, light corner creases. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Slightly Engaged used book

Slightly Engaged

by Markham, Wendy other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Red Dress Ink Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373895649 ISBN: 037389564X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 323 p. Red Dress Ink Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Slightly Engaged used book

Slightly Engaged

by Markham, Wendy other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Red Dress Ink Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373895649 ISBN: 037389564X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 323 p. Red Dress Ink Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Slightly Engaged used book

Slightly Engaged

by Markham, Wendy other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Red Dress Ink Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373895649 ISBN: 037389564X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 323 p. Red Dress Ink Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Slightly Engaged used book

Slightly Engaged

by Markham, Wendy other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Red Dress Ink Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373895649 ISBN: 037389564X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 323 p. Red Dress Ink Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Slightly Engaged used book

Slightly Engaged

by Markham, Wendy other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Red Dress Ink Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373895649 ISBN: 037389564X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 323 p. Red Dress Ink Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Slightly Engaged new book

Slightly Engaged

by Markham, Wendy other copies of this book

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.66

you save: $1.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Red Dress Ink Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373895649 ISBN: 037389564X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 323 p. Red Dress Ink Novels. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Slightly Engaged (Red Dress Ink) new book

Slightly Engaged (Red Dress Ink)

by Wendy Markham other copies of this book

price: $12.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Dress Ink Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373895649 ISBN: 037389564X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Slightly Engaged new book

Slightly Engaged

by Markham, Wendy other copies of this book

price: $13.21

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Red Dress Ink Date Published: 2006-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780373895649 ISBN: 037389564X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780373895649. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slightly Engaged (Red Dress Ink) used book

Slightly Engaged (Red Dress Ink)

by Wendy Markham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Red Dress Ink ISBN-13: 9780373895649 ISBN: 037389564X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Slightly Engaged (Red Dress Ink) used book

Slightly Engaged (Red Dress Ink)

by Wendy Markham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Red Dress Ink ISBN-13: 9780373895649 ISBN: 037389564X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Slightly Engaged (Red Dress Ink) used book

Slightly Engaged (Red Dress Ink)

by Wendy Markham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Red Dress Ink ISBN-13: 9780373895649 ISBN: 037389564X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Slightly Engaged (Red Dress Ink) used book

Slightly Engaged (Red Dress Ink)

by Wendy Markham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Red Dress Ink ISBN-13: 9780373895649 ISBN: 037389564X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Slightly Engaged (Red Dress Ink) used book

Slightly Engaged (Red Dress Ink)

by Wendy Markham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373895649 ISBN: 037389564X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.