Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. 0373802609 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn; some pages are wavy due to prior exposure to moisture; will work well as a reading copy. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Luna
Date Published: 2006-12-01
ISBN-13:9780373802609ISBN:0373802609
Description: Good. Nice paperback w/tight & square binding. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no marks, no stickers. Creases along spine; tiny crease @ bottom back corner. Some edge & corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Description: Very Good. 0373802609 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Description: Very Good. 0373802609 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Luna, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780373802609ISBN:0373802609
Description: Good. Mass Market (Pocketbook). Mass Market (Pocketbook size) Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. bottom front corner bent. read more
Description: Very Good. 0373802609 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Description: Very Good. 0373802609 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Luna
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780373802609ISBN:0373802609
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Luna Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780373802609ISBN:0373802609
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
Edition: First Mass Market Editon
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Luna, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780373802609ISBN:0373802609
Description: Very Good + 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.