New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
A Man Apart used book

A Man Apart

by Hohl, Joan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373766406 ISBN: 0373766408

Description: Good-See Description. Never a Dust Jacket. Paperback Good condition. Slight wear and the spine has a light crease and has a 1/4" tear at bottom. Store stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Apart (Desire) used book

A Man Apart (Desire)

by Joan Hohl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373766406 ISBN: 0373766408

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Apart used book

A Man Apart

by Hohl, Joan (Who Also Writes As: Amii Lorin) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: SILHOUETTE Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373766406 ISBN: 0373766408

Description: Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; Silhouette Desire #1640; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Apart (Desire) used book

A Man Apart (Desire)

by Hohl, Joan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373766406 ISBN: 0373766408

Description: Very Good. Light creasing, no stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Man Apart, a #1640 used book

Man Apart, a #1640

by Hohl, Joan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Desire Date Published: Mar 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373766406 ISBN: 0373766408

Description: B. 1st printing. 0373766408. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Apart (Desire) used book

A Man Apart (Desire)

by Hohl, Joan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373766406 ISBN: 0373766408

Description: Very Good. No Spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire) used book

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)

by Joan Hohl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373766406 ISBN: 0373766408

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. PAPERBACK, Fine/Fine, Silhouette, 2005, 0.8 in. H x 6.6 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 3.5 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire) used book

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)

by Hohl, Joan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373766406 ISBN: 0373766408

Description: Good. 0373766408 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Apart (Desire) used book

A Man Apart (Desire)

by Joan Hohl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373766406 ISBN: 0373766408

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire) used book

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)

by Joan Hohl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780373766406 ISBN: 0373766408

Description: Very Good. Not library discard, smoke free site, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Hall, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire) used book

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)

by Joan Hohl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780373766406 ISBN: 0373766408

Description: Very Good. Not library discard, smoke free site, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Hall, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Apart used book

A Man Apart

by Hohl, Joan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373766406 ISBN: 0373766408

Description: Good. Silhouette Desire #1640. Spine creasing, average cover & edge wear, marker line on outside edge of pages, name/initials inside, light page yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire) used book

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)

by Hohl, Joan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373766406 ISBN: 0373766408

Description: Good. 0373766408 Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire) used book

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)

by Hohl, Joan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373766406 ISBN: 0373766408

Description: Very Good. 0373766408 Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire) used book

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)

by Hohl, Joan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373766406 ISBN: 0373766408

Description: Very Good. 0373766408 Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire) used book

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)

by Hohl, Joan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373766406 ISBN: 0373766408

Description: Very Good. 0373766408 Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire) used book

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)

by Hohl, Joan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373766406 ISBN: 0373766408

Description: Fine. 0373766408 Very little use, nice clean condition with light rubbing. All es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback. Thanks 59L. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire) used book

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)

by Hohl, Joan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 3/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780373766406 ISBN: 0373766408

Description: Fine. 0373766408 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 24A. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire) used book

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)

by Hohl, Joan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 3/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780373766406 ISBN: 0373766408

Description: Very Good. 0373766408 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z06T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire) used book

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)

by Hohl, Joan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 3/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780373766406 ISBN: 0373766408

Description: Very Good. 0373766408 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z19E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire) used book

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)

by Hohl, Joan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 3/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780373766406 ISBN: 0373766408

Description: Very Good. 0373766408 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z06E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire) used book

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)

by Joan Hohl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373766406 ISBN: 0373766408

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire) used book

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)

by Joan Hohl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373766406 ISBN: 0373766408

Description: 2005. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire) used book

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)

by Joan Hohl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373766406 ISBN: 0373766408

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire) used book

A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)

by Joan Hohl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373766406 ISBN: 0373766408

Description: Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. STICKER ON FRONT AND BACK COVER. WRITING INSIDE FRONT COVER. SPINE CREASES. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

</