Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780373766406
(83 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
A Man Apart
by
Hohl, Joan
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780373766406
ISBN: 0373766408
Description: Good-See Description. Never a Dust Jacket. Paperback Good condition. Slight wear and the spine has a light crease and has a 1/4" tear at bottom. Store stamp. read more
|
|
A Man Apart (Desire)
by
Joan Hohl
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780373766406
ISBN: 0373766408
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Apart
by
Hohl, Joan (Who Also Writes As: Amii Lorin)
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: SILHOUETTE
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780373766406
ISBN: 0373766408
Description: Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; Silhouette Desire #1640; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Apart (Desire)
by
Hohl, Joan
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780373766406
ISBN: 0373766408
Description: Very Good. Light creasing, no stamps or marks. read more
|
|
Man Apart, a #1640
by
Hohl, Joan
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette Desire
Date Published: Mar 2005
ISBN-13: 9780373766406
ISBN: 0373766408
Description: B. 1st printing. 0373766408. read more
|
|
A Man Apart (Desire)
by
Hohl, Joan
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780373766406
ISBN: 0373766408
Description: Very Good. No Spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more
|
|
A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)
by
Joan Hohl
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
ISBN-13: 9780373766406
ISBN: 0373766408
Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. PAPERBACK, Fine/Fine, Silhouette, 2005, 0.8 in. H x 6.6 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 3.5 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)
by
Hohl, Joan
other copies of this book
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Silhouette
ISBN-13: 9780373766406
ISBN: 0373766408
Description: Good. 0373766408 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
A Man Apart (Desire)
by
Joan Hohl
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780373766406
ISBN: 0373766408
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)
by
Joan Hohl
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 2005-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780373766406
ISBN: 0373766408
Description: Very Good. Not library discard, smoke free site, no marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joanne Hall,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)
by
Joan Hohl
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 2005-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780373766406
ISBN: 0373766408
Description: Very Good. Not library discard, smoke free site, no marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joanne Hall,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Apart
by
Hohl, Joan
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780373766406
ISBN: 0373766408
Description: Good. Silhouette Desire #1640. Spine creasing, average cover & edge wear, marker line on outside edge of pages, name/initials inside, light page yellowing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D's Book Cellar,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)
by
Hohl, Joan
other copies of this book
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Silhouette
ISBN-13: 9780373766406
ISBN: 0373766408
Description: Good. 0373766408 Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)
by
Hohl, Joan
other copies of this book
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Silhouette
ISBN-13: 9780373766406
ISBN: 0373766408
Description: Very Good. 0373766408 Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)
by
Hohl, Joan
other copies of this book
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Silhouette
ISBN-13: 9780373766406
ISBN: 0373766408
Description: Very Good. 0373766408 Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)
by
Hohl, Joan
other copies of this book
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Silhouette
ISBN-13: 9780373766406
ISBN: 0373766408
Description: Very Good. 0373766408 Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)
by
Hohl, Joan
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Silhouette
ISBN-13: 9780373766406
ISBN: 0373766408
Description: Fine. 0373766408 Very little use, nice clean condition with light rubbing. All es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback. Thanks 59L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)
by
Hohl, Joan
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 3/1/2005
ISBN-13: 9780373766406
ISBN: 0373766408
Description: Fine. 0373766408 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 24A. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)
by
Hohl, Joan
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 3/1/2005
ISBN-13: 9780373766406
ISBN: 0373766408
Description: Very Good. 0373766408 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z06T. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)
by
Hohl, Joan
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 3/1/2005
ISBN-13: 9780373766406
ISBN: 0373766408
Description: Very Good. 0373766408 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z19E. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)
by
Hohl, Joan
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 3/1/2005
ISBN-13: 9780373766406
ISBN: 0373766408
Description: Very Good. 0373766408 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z06E. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)
by
Joan Hohl
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780373766406
ISBN: 0373766408
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)
by
Joan Hohl
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780373766406
ISBN: 0373766408
Description: 2005. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)
by
Joan Hohl
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780373766406
ISBN: 0373766408
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Apart (Silhouette Desire)
by
Joan Hohl
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780373766406
ISBN: 0373766408
Description: Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. STICKER ON FRONT AND BACK COVER. WRITING INSIDE FRONT COVER. SPINE CREASES. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|