» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Harlequin Super Romance #613: Tempting Eve

by Cain, Ellen, And James, Elle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373706136 ISBN: 0373706138

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Tempting Eve (Harlequin Superromance Ser. )

by James, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373706136 ISBN: 0373706138

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tempting Eve

by James, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARLEQUIN Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373706136 ISBN: 0373706138

Description: Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; Harlequin Super Romance #613; FIRST EDITION; SPINE CREASES; EDGEWEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Harlequin Super Romance #613: Tempting Eve

by James, Ellen, and Cain, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373706136 ISBN: 0373706138

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. PB. NEW NEXT DAY SHIPPING FROM SMOKE FREE HOME. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tempting Eve

by James, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373706136 ISBN: 0373706138

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Markings First Page, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harlequin Super Romance #613: Tempting Eve

by Cain, Ellen, and James, Elle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373706136 ISBN: 0373706138

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. black mark on top pages read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L P Quast-Roye, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tempting Eve-Superromance 613

by James, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373706136 ISBN: 0373706138

Description: Very Good. Paperback Original Glossy copy with light spine creasing, slight shelf wear and initials on front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reading Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tempting Eve (Harlequin Superromance No. 613)

by Ellen James; Ellen Cain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1994-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780373706136 ISBN: 0373706138

Description: Fair. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tempting Eve (Harlequin Superromance No. 613)

by James, Ellen; Cain, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373706136 ISBN: 0373706138

Description: Good. 0373706138 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tempting Eve (#613)

by James, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373706136 ISBN: 0373706138

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Harlequin Superromance Synopsis: 296 pages. He might tempt her to bed, but can he tempt her to wed? ...Eve Kearny is giving Ben Lawrence sleepless nights. Eve-lovely, fascinating, t... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tempting Eve (Harlequin Superromance No. 613)

by Ellen James Ellen Cain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373706136 ISBN: 0373706138

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tempting Eve (Harlequin Superromance No. 613)

by Ellen James Ellen Cain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373706136 ISBN: 0373706138

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tempting Eve (Harlequin Superromance No. 613)

by Ellen James, Ellen Cain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373706136 ISBN: 0373706138

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tempting Eve (Harlequin Superromance No. 613)

by Ellen James, Ellen Cain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373706136 ISBN: 0373706138

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tempting Eve (Harlequin Superromance No. 613)

by Ellen James, Ellen Cain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373706136 ISBN: 0373706138

Description: Very Good. Light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of Granite

by Peake, Lilian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Not Available, Not Available Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780373706136 ISBN: 0373706138

Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: PEAKE, LILIAN: MAN OF GRANITE Harlequin Presents Series: 113. This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Place®, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tempting Eve

by James, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Not Available, Not Available Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780373706136 ISBN: 0373706138

Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: JAMES, ELLEN: TEMPTING EVE Harlequin Super Romance Series: 613. This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Place®, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tempting Eve (Harlequin Superromance No. 613)

by Ellen James~Ellen Cain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373706136 ISBN: 0373706138

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tempting Eve (Harlequin Superromance No. 613)

by Ellen James~Ellen Cain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373706136 ISBN: 0373706138

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tempting Eve

by James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: August 1, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373706136 ISBN: 0373706138

Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Harlequin, August 1, 1994, 1.0 x 4.0 x 6.8 inches, 5.1 oz., Category: Romance: General. This copy has very minimal signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tempting Eve

by James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373706136 ISBN: 0373706138

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. PAPERBACK, Fine/Fine, Harlequin, 1994, 1 in. H x 6.75 in. L x 4 in. W, 5.7 oz., Category: Romance: General. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tempting Eve

by James, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373706136 ISBN: 0373706138

Description: Very Good. Superromance #613. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tempting Eve

by James, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373706136 ISBN: 0373706138

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Hint of edge and corner wear, a very crisp and clean used copy! 296 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of Granite ( Hp113 )

by Peake, Lilian other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780373706136 ISBN: 0373706138

Description: Very Good. A light 113 on spine, small initial inside. lightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tempting Eve ( Hs 613 )

by James, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373706136 ISBN: 0373706138

Description: Very Good. A faint spine crease, 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.