» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Valentine for Daisy used book

A Valentine for Daisy

by Neels, Betty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373512393 ISBN: 0373512392

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. price sticker on back cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. C. Konitzer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Valentine for Daisy used book

A Valentine for Daisy

by Neels, Betty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: The Best of Betty Neels Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373512393 ISBN: 0373512392

Description: GOOD. Normal spine creases/hinge crease on cover/no stamps etc.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Valentine for Daisy used book

A Valentine for Daisy

by Betty Neels other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373512393 ISBN: 0373512392

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Valentine for Daisy used book

A Valentine for Daisy

by Betty Neels other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2003-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780373512393 ISBN: 0373512392

Description: Good. Crease on front cover along spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarne, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Valentine for Daisy used book

A Valentine for Daisy

by Neels, Betty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373512393 ISBN: 0373512392

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. mmp 16b5, shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Valentine for Daisy used book

A Valentine for Daisy

by Betty Neels other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373512393 ISBN: 0373512392

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Valentine for Daisy used book

A Valentine for Daisy

by Neels, Betty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373512393 ISBN: 0373512392

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Valentine for Daisy used book

A Valentine for Daisy

by Neels, Betty other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373512393 ISBN: 0373512392

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding tight, has slight lean, pages clean, all else intact. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy the Book, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Valentine for Daisy used book

A Valentine for Daisy

by Neels, Betty other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373512393 ISBN: 0373512392

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Valentine for Daisy used book

A Valentine for Daisy

by Neels, Betty other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373512393 ISBN: 0373512392

Description: Fine. 0373512392 Pages are slightly yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Valentine for Daisy used book

A Valentine for Daisy

by Neels, Betty other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780373512393 ISBN: 0373512392

Description: Good. Ex-Library 219pp. Ex-Library, with stickers, etc. front cover has rip in top. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noble House Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Valentine for Daisy used book

A Valentine for Daisy

by Neels, Betty other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Romance Date Published: 5/2003 ISBN-13: 9780373512393 ISBN: 0373512392

Description: Very Good. 0373512392. Bn-34 Bright, glossy cover, clean, tight pages. One very light spine crease, light rubbing wear on edges. Best of Betty Neels reprint. Arrogant, overbearing and dictatorial! What WAS there to like about brilliant pediatrician Dr. Valentine Seymour? Not much, Daisy Pelham had to admit. Yet, his small patients seemed to adore him....Daisy was mystified. She could only think that there was another side to him, one that he didn't want her to see. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Romance, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

A Valentine for Daisy used book

A Valentine for Daisy

by Neels, Betty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373512393 ISBN: 0373512392

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Good general condition. Pages clean and unmarked. Library tags on back cover and spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. Romance Arrogant, overbearing and dictatorial! What was there to like about brilliant pediatrician Dr. Valentine Seymour? Not much, Daisy Pelham had to admit. Yet, his small patients seemed to adore him...Daisy was mystified. She could only think that perhaps there was another side to him, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starfrog Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

A Valentine for Daisy used book

A Valentine for Daisy

by Betty Neels other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373512393 ISBN: 0373512392

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Valentine for Daisy used book

A Valentine for Daisy

by Betty Neels other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373512393 ISBN: 0373512392

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

A Valentine for Daisy used book

A Valentine for Daisy

by Betty Neels other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373512393 ISBN: 0373512392

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Valentine for Daisy used book

A Valentine for Daisy

by Betty Neels other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373512393 ISBN: 0373512392

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Valentine for Daisy used book

A Valentine for Daisy

by Betty Neels other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373512393 ISBN: 0373512392

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

A Valentine for Daisy used book

A Valentine for Daisy

by Neels, Betty other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373512393 ISBN: 0373512392

Description: Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback, Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore-Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

A Valentine for Daisy used book

A Valentine for Daisy

by Neels, Betty other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin, Toronto; New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373512393 ISBN: 0373512392

Description: Fair. 6.8 x 4.3 x 0.6 inches. Worn spine and cover. Markings. May contain store and/or library stickers and/or stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rising Fawn Treasures, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Valentine for Daisy used book

A Valentine for Daisy

other copies of this book

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373512393 ISBN: 0373512392

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Valentine for Daisy used book

A Valentine for Daisy

by Betty Neels other copies of this book

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373512393 ISBN: 0373512392

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Valentine for Daisy used book

A Valentine for Daisy

other copies of this book

price: $13.63

Ships from RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373512393 ISBN: 0373512392

Description: Good. Paperback. May contain some creasing/scuffing to cover and some tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of good quality. FAST DISPATCH. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Net Treasure, RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
When May Follows

When May Follows

by Betty Neels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $17.25!

Last April fair

Last April fair

by Betty Neels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Promise of Happiness

The Promise of Happiness

by Betty Neels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $178.17!

Three for a Wedding

Three for a Wedding

by Betty Neels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Sun and candlelight

Sun and candlelight

by Betty Neels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $33.54!

Paradise for Two

Paradise for Two

by Betty Neels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!