Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jane's Yearbooks, [London
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780354000802ISBN:0354000802
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 157 p. illus., ports. 28 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. "Previously published 1969 for limited circulation as 100 significant aircraft. " Book is very good +, but jacket is worn along edges of spine although complete and not torn or price clipped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sampson Low Marston & Co., London
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780354000802ISBN:0354000802
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0354000802. Edited by John W. R. Taylor. 158 pages, well illustrated, cloth, DJ, 8 by 11 inches, very good. From the dust jacket: "Here for the air historian, the enthusiast and the model-maker are photographs, drawings and vital statistics of the 'hundred most significant aircraft' of the first 70 years of flying. Each entry is presented in the modern, highly detailed JANE's form and includes marks, performance figures and dimensions. " GL71; 158 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: S Low
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780354000802ISBN:0354000802
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 160pp., 800grams, ISBN: 0354000802. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jane's, London
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780354000802ISBN:0354000802
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Hardback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. JACKET IS "FAIR' CONDITION ONLY, i. e has heavy creasing & rubbing. Contents clean and sound. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jane'sall the World's Publishing, UK
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780354000802ISBN:0354000802
Description: Very Good. Very Good + Very good + large format hard cover in good dj now in mylar. tight and unmarked. Dj has wear to spine ends and corners and 2 inch closed tear to top front and short tear to back top, B/W photos and line drawings, 157pp vg+/g. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jane's Yearbooks, London
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780354000802ISBN:0354000802
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 9780354000802 First edition. Hard cover. Jane's Yearbooks, [London (1970) Very good. No dust jacket. Boards clean and straight, corners gently bumped, small blemish in cloth lower front edge, minor foxing paste-down front and back, text tight and clean, better than a reading copy. Grey cloth binding, silver lettering to spine 157 pages. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. "Previously published 1969 for limited circulation as 100 significant aircraft. " To gain an ... read more
Description: 1970. Janes. First UK. VG/Good, edgewear, chipped on spine. 11x9. 156pp. Photo & line drawings on title pages. B/w photos throughout text. Line drawings. read more
Description: Published by Jane's Yearbooks in 1970. Unknown Binding. Number of pages: 157. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8335861 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: S LOW
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780354000802ISBN:0354000802
Description: Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Jacket very poor. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: S LOW
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780354000802ISBN:0354000802
Description: S LOW, 1970. Hardcover. Number of pages: 160. Book Condition: Good. #1274297 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: JANE'S YEARBOOKS
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780354000802ISBN:0354000802
Description: Ex-Library Published by Jane's Yearbooks in 1970. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 157. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8491667 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: JANE'S YEARBOOKS
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780354000802ISBN:0354000802
Description: Published by Jane's Yearbooks in 1970. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 157. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8556500 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.