» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Crimea: the Great Crimean War 1854-1856 used book

Crimea: the Great Crimean War 1854-1856

by Trevor Royle other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abacus 1999 Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780349114804 ISBN: 0349114803

Description: ISBN 0349114803. Hardback. Very Good condition book, with some browning to edges of interior pages, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crimea: the Great Crimean War 1854-1856 used book

Crimea: the Great Crimean War 1854-1856

by Royle, Trevor other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780349114804 ISBN: 0349114803

Description: NF/NF. Appears unread. Incl. diplomatic & military despatches. B? illus. 564 p. Incl. index, notes & bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Crimea the Great Crimean War, 1854-1856 used book

Crimea the Great Crimean War, 1854-1856

by Royle, Trevor; Illus, B/W other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780349114804 ISBN: 0349114803

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0349114803. 1.9 x 8.2 x 5.6 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Crimea: the Great Crimean War 1854-1856 used book

Crimea: the Great Crimean War 1854-1856

by Royle, Trevor other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Abacus, a Division of Little, Brown and Co, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780349114804 ISBN: 0349114803

Description: Photographs, Portraits, Maps, and Other Illustrations. Very Good+/Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 2000 Abacus reprint edition of a book first issued in 1999 by Little, Brown and Company. Though Abacus is usually a paperback reprint publisher, this book is bound in original black cloth with spine lettered in gold. Contents clean though toned, binding sturdy. Marbled red-and-black dust jacket lettered in blue, orange, and white has full-color reproduction of contemporary painting wrapping around ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HeightsBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Crimea: the Great Crimean War, 1854-1856 used book

Crimea: the Great Crimean War, 1854-1856

by Trevor Royle other copies of this book

price: $16.73

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780349114804 ISBN: 0349114803

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Crimea: the Great Crimean War, 1854-1856 used book

Crimea: the Great Crimean War, 1854-1856

by Trevor Royle other copies of this book

price: $30.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABACUS Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780349114804 ISBN: 0349114803

Description: Published by Abacus in 1999. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8449111 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.