» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel (Random House Reader's Circle) used book

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel (Random House Reader's Circle)

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 11/4/2008 ISBN-13: 9780345495365 ISBN: 0345495365

Description: Very Good. 0345495365 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 23G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel (Random House Reader's Circle) used book

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel (Random House Reader's Circle)

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345495365 ISBN: 0345495365

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel (Random House Reader's Circle) used book

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel (Random House Reader's Circle)

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345495365 ISBN: 0345495365

Description: Good. Missing dust cover. Some cover wear, pages very good, binding very good. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel (Random House Reader's Circle) used book

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel (Random House Reader's Circle)

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345495365 ISBN: 0345495365

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady Elizabeth used book

The Lady Elizabeth

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345495365 ISBN: 0345495365

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 492 p. Random House Reader's Circle. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady Elizabeth used book

The Lady Elizabeth

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345495365 ISBN: 0345495365

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 492 p. Random House Reader's Circle. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady Elizabeth used book

The Lady Elizabeth

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345495365 ISBN: 0345495365

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 492 p. Random House Reader's Circle. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady Elizabeth used book

The Lady Elizabeth

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345495365 ISBN: 0345495365

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 492 p. Random House Reader's Circle. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel (Random House Reader's Circle) used book

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel (Random House Reader's Circle)

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345495365 ISBN: 0345495365

Description: Very Good. 0345495365. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel (Random House Reader's Circle) new book

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel (Random House Reader's Circle)

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $3.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345495365 ISBN: 0345495365

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel (Random House Reader's Circle) new book

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel (Random House Reader's Circle)

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $3.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345495365 ISBN: 0345495365

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel (Random House Reader's Circle) used book

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel (Random House Reader's Circle)

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $3.28

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008-11-04 ISBN-13: 9780345495365 ISBN: 0345495365

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel (Random House Reader's Circle) used book

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel (Random House Reader's Circle)

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008-11-04 ISBN-13: 9780345495365 ISBN: 0345495365

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel (Random House Reader's Circle) new book

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel (Random House Reader's Circle)

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 11/4/2008 ISBN-13: 9780345495365 ISBN: 0345495365

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel (Random House Reader's Circle) new book

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel (Random House Reader's Circle)

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 11/4/2008 ISBN-13: 9780345495365 ISBN: 0345495365

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel (Random House Reader's Circle) used book

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel (Random House Reader's Circle)

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $4.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008-11-04 ISBN-13: 9780345495365 ISBN: 0345495365

Description: Very Good. Clean unmarked pages. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady Elizabeth used book

The Lady Elizabeth

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345495365 ISBN: 0345495365

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition. NO remainder marks or clippings. Tight spine, bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 492 pages. Synopsis Following the tremendous success of her first novel, Innocent Traitor, which recounted the riveting tale of the doomed Lady Jane Grey, acclaimed historian and New York Times bestselling author Alison Weir turns her masterly storytelling skills to the early life of young Elizabeth Tudor, who would grow up to become England's most ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lady Elizabeth used book

Lady Elizabeth

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books (tp Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345495365 ISBN: 0345495365

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady Elizabeth used book

The Lady Elizabeth

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345495365 ISBN: 0345495365

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 492 p. Random House Reader's Circle. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady Elizabeth used book

The Lady Elizabeth

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Great Britain Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345495365 ISBN: 0345495365

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 487 p. Random House Reader's Circle. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and Pages are clean, binding is tight. Some light creasing on spine. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lady Elizabeth used book

Lady Elizabeth

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $10.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books (tp Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345495365 ISBN: 0345495365

Description: VF; New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady Elizabeth new book

The Lady Elizabeth

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $13.24

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345495365 ISBN: 0345495365

Description: New. NEW MINT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Lady Elizabeth new book

The Lady Elizabeth

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

list price: $15.00

our price: $13.50

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345495365 ISBN: 0345495365

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 492 p. Random House Reader's Circle. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Lady Elizabeth new book

The Lady Elizabeth

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $14.42

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008-11-25 ISBN-13: 9780345495365 ISBN: 0345495365

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780345495365. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel new book

The Lady Elizabeth: a Novel

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345495365 ISBN: 0345495365

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.