» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Firstborn (a Time Odyssey) used book

Firstborn (a Time Odyssey)

by Clarke, Arthur C.; Baxter, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345491572 ISBN: 0345491572

Description: Good. 0345491572 This book is in GOOD Used Condition. The pages & cover are intact. There does not appear to be any highlighting or underlining. If present, it's to such a small degree to go unnoticed upon quick inspection. The cover, pages, and/or spine may show wear. Other than those minor imperfections, which do not effect the read at all, this book is in GOOD Used condition and a Great read! A Great Selection! A Must Have! A Wonderful Book! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Firstborn (a Time Odyssey) new book

Firstborn (a Time Odyssey)

by Clarke, Arthur C.; Baxter, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $4.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 12/26/2007 ISBN-13: 9780345491572 ISBN: 0345491572

Description: New. 0345491572 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 02S. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Firstborn (a Time Odyssey) used book

Firstborn (a Time Odyssey)

by Arthur C. Clarke; Stephen Baxter other copies of this book

price: $4.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2007-12-26 ISBN-13: 9780345491572 ISBN: 0345491572

Description: Good. Clean and Crisp Pages. Mild rubbing to dust jacket. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Firstborn (a Time Odyssey) [Hardcover] By Clarke, Arthur C.; Baxter, Stephen used book

Firstborn (a Time Odyssey) [Hardcover] By Clarke, Arthur C.; Baxter, Stephen

by Arthur C. Clarke; Stephen Baxter other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2007-12-26 ISBN-13: 9780345491572 ISBN: 0345491572

Description: Very Good. Tight, bright and shiny, pages clear and bright, light shelf and edge wear, book club edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Firstborn used book

Firstborn

by Clarke, Arthur C.; Baxter, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345491572 ISBN: 0345491572

Description: Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Firstborn used book

Firstborn

by Clarke, Arthur Charles, and Baxter, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345491572 ISBN: 0345491572

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 364 p. Time Odyssey, 3. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Cat Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Firstborn (a Time Odyssey). used book

Firstborn (a Time Odyssey).

by Clarke, Arthur C. And Stephen Baxter other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345491572 ISBN: 0345491572

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. The conclusion of "A Time Odyssey" (3rd book in the series) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Firstborn (a Time Odyssey) used book

Firstborn (a Time Odyssey)

by Arthur C. Clarke; Stephen Baxter other copies of this book

price: $25.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2007-12-26 ISBN-13: 9780345491572 ISBN: 0345491572

Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. in dustcover in very good condition jacket. STATED FIRST EDITION.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Firstborn (a Time Odyssey) used book

Firstborn (a Time Odyssey)

by Clarke, Arthur C.; Baxter, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345491572 ISBN: 0345491572

Description: Very Good. 0345491572 Minor blemish on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Firstborn new book

Firstborn

by Clarke, Arthur Charles, and Baxter, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345491572 ISBN: 0345491572

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Back cover has a bit of shelf wear, otherwise perfect. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 364 p. Time Odyssey, 3. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Cat's Meow, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Firstborn (a Time Odyssey) used book

Firstborn (a Time Odyssey)

by Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345491572 ISBN: 0345491572

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Firstborn (a Time Odyssey) used book

Firstborn (a Time Odyssey)

by Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345491572 ISBN: 0345491572

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Firstborn (a Time Odyssey) used book

Firstborn (a Time Odyssey)

by Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345491572 ISBN: 0345491572

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Firstborn (a Time Odyssey) used book

Firstborn (a Time Odyssey)

by Arthur C. Clarke; Stephen Baxter other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2007-12-26 ISBN-13: 9780345491572 ISBN: 0345491572

Description: Like New. New Book With Damaged dust Jacket cut on back-Thank You. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Mermaids Tales, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Firstborn used book

Firstborn

by Clarke, Arthur C. & Stephen Baxter other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345491572 ISBN: 0345491572

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 9780345491572. A Time Odyssey; 1.3 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 384 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

First Born used book

First Born

by Clarke, Arthur C. & Stephen Baxter other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey, NY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345491572 ISBN: 0345491572

Description: 1st ed hardcover. Book fine / dj near fine, light rub top spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rbbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

First Born used book

First Born

by Clarke, Arthur C. & Stephen Baxter other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey, NY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345491572 ISBN: 0345491572

Description: 1st ed hardcover. Book fine / dj fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rbbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Firstborn used book

Firstborn

by Baxter, Stephen, Clarke, Arthur C. other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345491572 ISBN: 0345491572

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Time Odyssey " #03: Firstborn used book

Time Odyssey " #03: Firstborn

by Clarke, Arthur C other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Del Rey Books ISBN-13: 9780345491572 ISBN: 0345491572

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Firstborn (a Time Odyssey) used book

Firstborn (a Time Odyssey)

by Clarke, Arthur C.; Baxter, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $13.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345491572 ISBN: 0345491572

Description: Good. 0345491572 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Firstborn (a Time Odyssey) new book

Firstborn (a Time Odyssey)

by Clarke, Arthur C.; Baxter, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $18.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345491572 ISBN: 0345491572

Description: New. 0345491572 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Firstborn: Time Odyssey Book 3 new book

Firstborn: Time Odyssey Book 3

by Clarke, Arthur C. & Stephen Baxter other copies of this book

price: $25.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover, New in dust jacket, Publisher: del Rey Books, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345491572 ISBN: 0345491572

Description: New. This series began with TIME'S EYE and continued with SUNSTORM. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziesing Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Firstborn (a Time Odyssey) used book

Firstborn (a Time Odyssey)

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $44.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345491572 ISBN: 0345491572

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Firstborn (a Time Odyssey) new book

Firstborn (a Time Odyssey)

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $61.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345491572 ISBN: 0345491572

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Firstborn new book

Firstborn

by Clarke, Arthur Charles, and Baxter, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $16.96

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345491572 ISBN: 0345491572

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 364 p. Time Odyssey, 3. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: About the Best Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.