» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure used book

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure

by De Blasi, Marlena other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345481092 ISBN: 0345481097

Description: Good. First printing. Spine end taped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure used book

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure

by Marlena De Blasi other copies of this book

price: $3.14

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345481092 ISBN: 0345481097

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure used book

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure

by Marlena De Blasi other copies of this book

price: $3.18

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345481092 ISBN: 0345481097

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: A Bittersweet Adventure used book

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: A Bittersweet Adventure

by De Blasi, Marlena other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345481092 ISBN: 0345481097

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 351 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure new book

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure

by Marlena De Blasi other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345481092 ISBN: 0345481097

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure new book

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure

by Marlena De Blasi other copies of this book

price: $6.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345481092 ISBN: 0345481097

Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure new book

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure

by Marlena De Blasi other copies of this book

price: $6.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345481092 ISBN: 0345481097

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure used book

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure

by De Blasi, Marlena other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345481092 ISBN: 0345481097

Description: Good. Light shelf wear to corners, very creased pages, some dog-eared pages, front cover is lifting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure used book

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure

other copies of this book

price: $9.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780345481092 ISBN: 0345481097

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: A Bittersweet Adventure new book

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: A Bittersweet Adventure

by De Blasi, Marlena other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345481092 ISBN: 0345481097

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 351 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure new book

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure

by Blasi, Marlena De other copies of this book

price: $14.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780345481092 ISBN: 0345481097

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780345481092. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure new book

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure

by Marlena De Blasi other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345481092 ISBN: 0345481097

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure used book

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure

by Marlena De Blasi other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345481092 ISBN: 0345481097

Description: Acceptable. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, COVER IS WORN, PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure used book

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure

by Marlena De Blasi other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345481092 ISBN: 0345481097

Description: Good. Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean pages. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure used book

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure

by Marlena De Blasi other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780345481092 ISBN: 0345481097

Description: Good. . No noticeable Underlining or Highlighting...some slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blessed By Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Days in Tuscany used book

A Thousand Days in Tuscany

by De Blasi, Marlena other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade PB Publisher: Ballantine Books, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345481092 ISBN: 0345481097

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. In softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Days in Tuscany used book

A Thousand Days in Tuscany

by Marlena De Blasi other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780345481092 ISBN: 0345481097

Description: Used-Very good. Very good softcover, 2004, has minor shelf wear. Clean text, tight binding. Minimal creasing and edge wear to covers. Next day shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure used book

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure

by Blasi, Marlena other copies of this book

price: $6.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345481092 ISBN: 0345481097

Description: Good-Used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure used book

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure

by Blasi, Marlena De other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: BALLANTINE/FAWCETT ISBN-13: 9780345481092 ISBN: 0345481097

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure used book

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure

by Blasi, Marlena De other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345481092 ISBN: 0345481097

Description: Very Good. 0345481097 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure used book

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure

by Marlena De Blasi other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780345481092 ISBN: 0345481097

Description: Like New. Paperback. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Days in Tuscany used book

A Thousand Days in Tuscany

by Blasi, Marlena De other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345481092 ISBN: 0345481097

Description: Blasi, Marlena De. A THOUSAND DAYS IN TUSCANY. NY: Ballantine Books, c2005. First printing. 351pp, reader's guide. Sm Sq 8vo. Fine bright softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure new book

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure

by De Blasi, Marlena other copies of this book

price: $8.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345481092 ISBN: 0345481097

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Days in Tuscany new book

A Thousand Days in Tuscany

by De Blasi, Marlena other copies of this book

price: $9.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345481092 ISBN: 0345481097

Description: BRAND NEW. 0345481097. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure new book

A Thousand Days in Tuscany: a Bittersweet Adventure

by De Blasi, Marlena other copies of this book

price: $9.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345481092 ISBN: 0345481097

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.