|
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff, Ph. D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 10/2004
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. read more
|
|
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff, Ph. D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 10/2004
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. read more
|
|
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Very Good. NO JACKET. read more
|
|
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004-10-26
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004-10-26
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: New. New hardback with new dust jacket, unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hester's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004-10-26
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: New in new jacket. New dust jacket with new hardback, no marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hester's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Osborn,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Fine. 0345478665 Like New-almost perfect. Hardcover. 1st Edition, First Printing. Number line reads: "2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3 1". Pages sharp and clean. No marks or highlighting in text. Bumped at left side of cover near spine. This book has NOT been marked as a remainder by the publisher. Price on dust jacket is intact and has NOT been clipped. Accurate Detailed Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. BGE120H. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dashdotbooks,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat Who Came in from the Cold: A Fable
by
Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff, PH.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
|
|
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Very Good. 0345478665 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. read more
|
|
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004-10-26
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Used: Like New. Like New. Small Hardcover, 2004, with brodarted DJ. Minor shelfwear. Next Day Shipping! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold
by
Masson, Jeffrey M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OXFORDSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Ballantine
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Bargain Price New Book. SubTitle/Content: ['just so story' of how, long ago, an Indian cat discovered human company/domestication (Kipling not acknowledged! ); "full of guidance, but its virtue is simply pleasure"-Doris Lessing] 2004. 111pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Inner Bookshop,
OXFORDSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat Who Came in From the Cold: a Fable
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004-10-26
ISBN-13: 9780345478665
ISBN: 0345478665
Description: Good. Hardback book 100% customer satisfaction used library copy slight wear good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thebooksale,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|