» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand used book

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345466143 ISBN: 0345466144

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand used book

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345466143 ISBN: 0345466144

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand used book

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345466143 ISBN: 0345466144

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand used book

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345466143 ISBN: 0345466144

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand new book

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345466143 ISBN: 0345466144

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CSI, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand new book

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345466143 ISBN: 0345466144

Description: New. 0345466144 Unread No marks or creases, We ship no later than next business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cobia Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand used book

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345466143 ISBN: 0345466144

Description: Very Good. 0345466144 light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand used book

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $7.69

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345466143 ISBN: 0345466144

Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 272 pp. 5 3/4 x 8 ½. Blue boards with qtr dark blue cloth, stamped in silver on spine. Blue illustrated dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand used book

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345466143 ISBN: 0345466144

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Nice first print copy, clean tight and unmarked, no creases or rips, 248 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand used book

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345466143 ISBN: 0345466144

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover; light edge wear to jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Slipping Into Paradise; Why I Live in New Zealand used book

Slipping Into Paradise; Why I Live in New Zealand

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345466143 ISBN: 0345466144

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. (24)248pp. Glossary. Color photos. Maps. Unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand (H) new book

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand (H)

by Masson, Jeffrey, M. other copies of this book

price: $12.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345466143 ISBN: 0345466144

Description: Brand New. Hardcover. Masson and his family were smitten with the landscape of New Zealand after visiting its sandy beaches on a bay dotted with volcanic islands. And so they moved there. In addition to its spectacular scenery, New Zealand is a land of benign and wonderful flora and fauna. Dolphins abound. Masson's enchanting stories of native New Zealand animals are plentiful, but the land itself and his passionate connection to it are irresistible. For those interested in traveling to New ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand used book

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345466143 ISBN: 0345466144

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very Good Condition In a plastic cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand used book

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345466143 ISBN: 0345466144

Description: Very Good. 0345466144 All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST ship same day. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand used book

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345466143 ISBN: 0345466144

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand used book

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345466143 ISBN: 0345466144

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand used book

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345466143 ISBN: 0345466144

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand used book

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345466143 ISBN: 0345466144

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand used book

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff; Masson, J. Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345466143 ISBN: 0345466144

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand used book

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff; Masson, J. Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345466143 ISBN: 0345466144

Description: Like New in Very Good jacket. Like new condition hardcover, 248 pages, excellent condition overall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand new book

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004-08-03 ISBN-13: 9780345466143 ISBN: 0345466144

Description: New. Brand New, Satisfaction Guaranteed. Quick Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksscli, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand new book

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345466143 ISBN: 0345466144

Description: New. 0345466144 It is new. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand used book

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff; Masson, J. Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 01/08/2004 ISBN-13: 9780345466143 ISBN: 0345466144

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand used book

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff; Masson, J. Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $4.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345466143 ISBN: 0345466144

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall 0345466144 Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand used book

Slipping Into Paradise: Why I Live in New Zealand

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004-08-03 ISBN-13: 9780345466143 ISBN: 0345466144

Description: Good. Slight edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Slight creases to dust jacket. Slight edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.