New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Compulsion: an Alex Delaware Novel (Alex Delaware) used book

Compulsion: an Alex Delaware Novel (Alex Delaware)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465276 ISBN: 034546527X

Description: Very good. 2008; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22) used book

Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22)

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465276 ISBN: 034546527X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Compulsion: an Alex Delaware Novel (Alex Delaware) used book

Compulsion: an Alex Delaware Novel (Alex Delaware)

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345465276 ISBN: 034546527X

Description: Very Good. 034546527X NO DJ, Book light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Compulsion: an Alex Delaware Novel (Alex Delaware) used book

Compulsion: an Alex Delaware Novel (Alex Delaware)

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465276 ISBN: 034546527X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 034546527X Book new, hasn't been read. Dustjacket shows very faint edgewear including 1/4" closed tear on back and small crease on inside flap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Perihelion/Mat. Management, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Compulsion: an Alex Delaware Novel (Alex Delaware) used book

Compulsion: an Alex Delaware Novel (Alex Delaware)

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345465276 ISBN: 034546527X

Description: Fine. 034546527X light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Compulsion: an Alex Delaware Novel (Alex Delaware) used book

Compulsion: an Alex Delaware Novel (Alex Delaware)

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465276 ISBN: 034546527X

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 1st edition hardback with jacket, very light edgewear to jacket, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethanys Heart Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Compulsion: an Alex Delaware Novel used book

Compulsion: an Alex Delaware Novel

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Stated 1st Edition: 2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3 Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465276 ISBN: 034546527X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 337 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 39 Chapters and a photograph and a brief biography of the author as well as a list of his other writings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Com an Alex Delaware Novel (Alex Delaware) used book

Com an Alex Delaware Novel (Alex Delaware)

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $3.01

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008-03-25 ISBN-13: 9780345465276 ISBN: 034546527X

Description: Very Good. Withdrawn Library copy with customary markings; No writing within text; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeVaBooks, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22) used book

Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22)

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $3.08

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 3/25/2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465276 ISBN: 034546527X

Description: Very Good. 034546527X SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22) used book

Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22)

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008-03-25 ISBN-13: 9780345465276 ISBN: 034546527X

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket (price intact). No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22) used book

Compulsion (Alex Delaware, No. 22)

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345465276 ISBN: 034546527X

Description: Very Good. 034546527X May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Compulsion: an Alex Delaware Novel (Alex Delaware) new book

Compulsion: an Alex Delaware Novel (Alex Delaware)

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465276 ISBN: 034546527X

Description: New in New jacket. 034546527X New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Perihelion/Mat. Management, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Compulsion: an Alex Delaware Novel (Alex Delaware) new book

Compulsion: an Alex Delaware Novel (Alex Delaware)

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345465276 ISBN: 034546527X

Description: New. 034546527X free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Compulsion used book

Compulsion

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465276 ISBN: 034546527X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ slight readers slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Compulsion: an Alex Delaware Novel (Alex Delaware) new book

Compulsion: an Alex Delaware Novel (Alex Delaware)

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345465276 ISBN: 034546527X

Description: New. 034546527X Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Compulsion: an Alex Delaware Novel (Alex Delaware) new book

Compulsion: an Alex Delaware Novel (Alex Delaware)

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345465276 ISBN: 034546527X

Description: New. 034546527X Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Compulsion new book

Compulsion

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465276 ISBN: 034546527X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 337 p. Alex Delaware Novels (Hardcover). New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Compulsion used book

Compulsion

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from DE, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465276 ISBN: 034546527X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. color ran inside dj; front bd, text and illustrations clean and fine. 337 p. Alex Delaware Novels (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Compulsion: an Alex Delaware Novel used book

Compulsion: an Alex Delaware Novel

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465276 ISBN: 034546527X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A clean, firmly bound copy; gently read, if at all; giftable condition. 13 digit ISBN is 978-0-345-46527-6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Maughan Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Compulsion new book

Compulsion

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $8.82

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Ballantine, US Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465276 ISBN: 034546527X

Description: Book New in Like New jacket. Seller's personal copy bought brand new, read once. not a remainder. BCE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amerasia Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Compulsion: an Alex Delaware Novel used book

Compulsion: an Alex Delaware Novel

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465276 ISBN: 034546527X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st Edit 1st print, lightly used, hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy, light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Compulsion an Alex Delaware Novel used book

Compulsion an Alex Delaware Novel

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465276 ISBN: 034546527X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. 034546527X. The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. DJ is clean and glossy with very little wear.; Alex Delaware; 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Compulsion used book

Compulsion

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345465276 ISBN: 034546527X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 337 p. Alex Delaware Novels (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Public Library, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Compulsion: an Alex Delaware Novel new book

Compulsion: an Alex Delaware Novel

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $17.76

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345465276 ISBN: 034546527X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Compulsion: an Alex Delaware Novel (Alex Delaware) new book

Compulsion: an Alex Delaware Novel (Alex Delaware)

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2008-03-25 ISBN-13: 9780345465276 ISBN: 034546527X

Description: New. NEW: First Edition, First printing (complete # line). Hardcover with dust jacket, no markings, no price clippings to dust jacket, not a Book Club Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 <