» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Forensic Casebook: the Science of Crime Scene Investigation used book

The Forensic Casebook: the Science of Crime Scene Investigation

by Ngaire E. Genge other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345452030 ISBN: 0345452038

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Forensic Casebook: the Science of Crime Scene Investigation used book

The Forensic Casebook: the Science of Crime Scene Investigation

by Ngaire E. Genge other copies of this book

price: $2.60

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345452030 ISBN: 0345452038

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Forensic Casebook the Science of Crime Scene Investigation used book

The Forensic Casebook the Science of Crime Scene Investigation

by Genge, Ngaire E. other copies of this book

price: $2.81

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345452030 ISBN: 0345452038

Description: Very Good. 0345452038. Book may have bent cover and spine creases; 0.87 x 9.06 x 7.32 Inches; 332 pages; THE ULTIMATE READERS' GUIDE TO THE ART OF FORENSICS! An intrepid investigator crawls through miles of air conditioning ducts to capture the implicating fibers of a suspect's wool jacket...A forensic entomologist discovers insects in the grill of a car and nails down a drug dealer's precise geographical path...A gluttonous criminal's fingerprints are lifted from a chocolate truffle....Filled ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prexis Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Forensic Casebook: the Science of Crime Scene Investigation used book

The Forensic Casebook: the Science of Crime Scene Investigation

by Genge, Ngaire E. other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345452030 ISBN: 0345452038

Description: Good. 0345452038 Ex-library book with usual stickers and stamps. Corners are open/curled. Scribbles on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Forensic Casebook: The Science of Crime Scene Investigation used book

The Forensic Casebook: The Science of Crime Scene Investigation

by Genge, Ngaire E other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345452030 ISBN: 0345452038

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. New, unread condition, no marks, minor bump to one page (may have been dropped), very nice! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. R. Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Forensic Casebook: the Science of Crime Scene Investigation used book

The Forensic Casebook: the Science of Crime Scene Investigation

by Ngaire E. Genge other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 2002-08 ISBN-13: 9780345452030 ISBN: 0345452038

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Forensic Casebook: The Science of Crime Scene Investigation used book

The Forensic Casebook: The Science of Crime Scene Investigation

by Genge, Ngaire E other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345452030 ISBN: 0345452038

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. A very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Lo Piccolo, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Forensic Casebook; the Science of Crime Scene Investigation used book

The Forensic Casebook; the Science of Crime Scene Investigation

by Genge, Ngaire other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345452030 ISBN: 0345452038

Description: Very Good. Cover has bumped corners and a light crease on front lower corner. Gift inscription to former owner on flyleaf. Spine has scratch on front and back edge. Pages have no marks or tears. Binding tight. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PAV Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Forensic Casebook: the Science of Crime Scene Investigation used book

The Forensic Casebook: the Science of Crime Scene Investigation

by N.E. Genge other copies of this book

price: $14.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Inc Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345452030 ISBN: 0345452038

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Forensic Casebook: The Science of Crime Scene Investigation used book

The Forensic Casebook: The Science of Crime Scene Investigation

by Genge, Ngaire E other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345452030 ISBN: 0345452038

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Small creasing of front cover from use; otherwise in very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Main Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Forensic Casebook: the Science of Crime Scene Investigation used book

The Forensic Casebook: the Science of Crime Scene Investigation

by Genge, Ngaire; Genge, N. E.; Genge, Ngaire E. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345452030 ISBN: 0345452038

Description: Near Fine. 7 1/4" x 9" 319 Pages Indexed. No noted defects to this tight, bright new looking book. Filled with intriguing true stories, and packed with black-and-white illustrations and photographs, this book draws on interviews with pollice specialists, and autopsists--to uncover the vast and detailed underworkings of criminal investigation. Encyclopedic in scope, this riveting, authoritative book leaves no aspect of forensic science untouched, covering such fascinating topics as: Secufing a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Forensic Casebook: The Science of Crime Scene Investigation new book

The Forensic Casebook: The Science of Crime Scene Investigation

by Genge, Ngaire E other copies of this book

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345452030 ISBN: 0345452038

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Forensic Casebook: the Science of Crime Scene Investigation used book

The Forensic Casebook: the Science of Crime Scene Investigation

by Genge, N. E. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from SK, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345452030 ISBN: 0345452038

Description: Near Fine in softcover. 24 by 19 cm. 319 pages. Large trade size. Illustrated cover. Slight bump to one corner only. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Forensic Casebook: the Science of Crime Scene Investigation new book

The Forensic Casebook: the Science of Crime Scene Investigation

by N.E. Genge other copies of this book

price: $24.61

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345452030 ISBN: 0345452038

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Forensic Casebook; the Science of Crime Scene Investigation used book

The Forensic Casebook; the Science of Crime Scene Investigation

by Genge, N.E. other copies of this book

price: $41.50

Ships from MB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345452030 ISBN: 0345452038

Description: [0-345-45203-8] [2002]. (Trade paperback) Near fine. ix, 319pp. Photographs, appendices, bibliography, index. (Law, Crime Scenes, Criminal Investigation, Forensic Science, True Crime) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Forensic Casebook: the Science of Crime Scene Investigation used book

The Forensic Casebook: the Science of Crime Scene Investigation

by Ngaire E. Genge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345452030 ISBN: 0345452038

Description: Acceptable. Average reading condition. There are portions of the book that are highlighted and have hand written notes. There is wear and tear present. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thanks for your order from Goodwill of Greater Washington. Your purchase will help Goodwill provide job training and employment services to people with disadvantages and disabilities. You just made a difference in someone's life today. Your order will be processed within 2 business ... read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

The Forensic Casebook: the Science of Crime Scene Investigation used book

The Forensic Casebook: the Science of Crime Scene Investigation

by Ngaire E. Genge other copies of this book

price: $2.58

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345452030 ISBN: 0345452038

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exhibit signs of aging or an Ex-Library copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Forensic Casebook: the Science of Crime Scene Investigation used book

The Forensic Casebook: the Science of Crime Scene Investigation

by Genge, Ngaire E. other copies of this book

price: $3.23

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345452030 ISBN: 0345452038

Description: Fair. 0345452038 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Forensic Casebook: the Science of Crime Scene Investigation used book

The Forensic Casebook: the Science of Crime Scene Investigation

by Ngaire E. Genge other copies of this book

price: $5.70

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 2002-08 ISBN-13: 9780345452030 ISBN: 0345452038

Description: Good. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Forensic Casebook: the Science of Crime Scene Investigation new book

The Forensic Casebook: the Science of Crime Scene Investigation

by Ngaire E. Genge other copies of this book

price: $8.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 2002-08 ISBN-13: 9780345452030 ISBN: 0345452038

Description: New in New jacket. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Forensic Casebook: the Science of Crime Scene Investigation used book

Forensic Casebook: the Science of Crime Scene Investigation

by Genge, Ngaire E. Nge, Ngaire E. /Genge, N.E. other copies of this book

price: $8.65

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: RANDOM Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345452030 ISBN: 0345452038

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Forensic Casebook: The Science of Crime Scene Investigation used book

The Forensic Casebook: The Science of Crime Scene Investigation

by Genge, Ngaire E other copies of this book

price: $8.98

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345452030 ISBN: 0345452038

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 3196 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Pages and binding new. Front cover upper right corner has very tiny crease and lower left corner has light diagonal crease which also is on inside title, dedication and table of contents pages. Rrear cover upper left corner has very, very tiny crease. Interviews with police and forensic scientists including animal examiners, botanists, autopsists, zoologists, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Entertainment Radio, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Forensic Casebook: the Science of Crime Scene Investigation used book

Forensic Casebook: the Science of Crime Scene Investigation

by Genge, Ngaire other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: BANTAM/RANDOM HOUSE Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345452030 ISBN: 0345452038

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Forensic Casebook used book

Forensic Casebook

by Genge other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345452030 ISBN: 0345452038

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Forensic Casebook new book

The Forensic Casebook

by Genge, Ngaire E. other copies of this book

price: $11.72

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345452030 ISBN: 0345452038

Description: BRAND NEW. 0345452038. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.