New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo) used book

A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo)

by Mary Jo Putney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345449160 ISBN: 0345449169

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo) used book

A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo)

by Mary Jo Putney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345449160 ISBN: 0345449169

Description: 2004. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kiss of Fate used book

A Kiss of Fate

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345449160 ISBN: 0345449169

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 340 p. Audience: General/trade. Book in fair shape. Used. Ex-library. Has slight discoloration. Library stamps to page edges. Library sticker inside front cover. Wear spot inside front cover. Stamp to first few pages. Dustcover has plastic protector. Library sticker to front cover. Sticker to spine of dustcover. Mark on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Defauw, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo) used book

A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo)

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345449160 ISBN: 0345449169

Description: Good. 0345449169 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1220 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo) used book

A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo)

by Mary Jo Putney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345449160 ISBN: 0345449169

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo) used book

A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo)

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345449160 ISBN: 0345449169

Description: Fair. 0345449169 Used * Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo) used book

A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo)

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345449160 ISBN: 0345449169

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo) new book

A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo)

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $3.76

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345449160 ISBN: 0345449169

Description: New. 0345449169. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kiss of Fate used book

A Kiss of Fate

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballentine Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345449160 ISBN: 0345449169

Description: Good in Good jacket. Light edge wear, usual lib. labelss on protected jacket, slightl spine cock. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kiss of Fate used book

A Kiss of Fate

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345449160 ISBN: 0345449169

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 340 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xenith Booksellers, LLC, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss of Fate, a used book

Kiss of Fate, a

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: No Additional Listings Printed Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House USA Inc, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345449160 ISBN: 0345449169

Description: Excellent Book Condition. Excellent Dust Jacket. 8 1/2" NOT an ex library, or remainder book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has crease on front endflap, no chips or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kiss of Fate new book

A Kiss of Fate

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $28.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345449160 ISBN: 0345449169

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Inventory mark on the edge....(NS-Kiss). Glued binding. Paper over boards. 340 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cavelco International, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo) used book

A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo)

by Mary Jo Putney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345449160 ISBN: 0345449169

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo) used book

A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo)

by Mary Jo Putney other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004-06-29 ISBN-13: 9780345449160 ISBN: 0345449169

Description: Like New. EX-LIBRARY BOOKS, MAY CONTAIN LIBRARY STICKERS AND/ OR MARKINGS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo) used book

A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo)

by Mary Jo Putney other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345449160 ISBN: 0345449169

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kiss of Fate used book

Kiss of Fate

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $4.40

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345449160 ISBN: 0345449169

Description: FINE. Hardcover-0345449169 D [PUTNEY, MARY JO] KISS OF FATE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo) used book

A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo)

by Mary Jo Putney other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345449160 ISBN: 0345449169

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo) used book

A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo)

by Mary Jo Putney other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345449160 ISBN: 0345449169

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Kiss of Fate used book

A Kiss of Fate

by Mary Jo Putney other copies of this book

price: $4.52

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345449160 ISBN: 0345449169

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Mint Condition. Comes with new clear mylar cove to protect D/J. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Norma Campos, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kiss of Fate, a used book

Kiss of Fate, a

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st 07/2004 Ex-Library Binding: Hardback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 2004-06-29 ISBN-13: 9780345449160 ISBN: 0345449169

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Hardback: Ballantine: 44916: 1st 07/2004 Ex-Library: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Dust Jacket: Cover Artist: Paul, Jon / Mydlowski, Gene. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo) new book

A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo)

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $7.74

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345449160 ISBN: 0345449169

Description: New. Brand New! Excellent condition with NO ugly remainder marks! Super fast shipping w/ tracking! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jpaige, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Kiss of Fate used book

A Kiss of Fate

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004/04 ISBN-13: 9780345449160 ISBN: 0345449169

Description: Book Club As New/As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Kiss of Fate used book

A Kiss of Fate

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345449160 ISBN: 0345449169

Description: Mid-sized rip near spine of DJ. Major wear around same area, moderate wear to other corners and edges. Edition: 1st Condition: NF+ Dustjacket: NF-Binding: HARDBACK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Kiss of Fate used book

A Kiss of Fate

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345449160 ISBN: 0345449169

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Book and jacket in very good condition, minimal soiling and shelf wear, nice square binding, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Kiss of Fate used book

A Kiss of Fate

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $13.20

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345449160 ISBN: 0345449169

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A nice reading copy with no marks or tears. Binding tight, pages clean and bright. Some wear to edges and corners of book and jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.