Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780345449160
(32 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo)
by
Mary Jo Putney
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345449160
ISBN: 0345449169
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo)
by
Mary Jo Putney
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345449160
ISBN: 0345449169
Description: 2004. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
A Kiss of Fate
by
Putney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345449160
ISBN: 0345449169
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 340 p. Audience: General/trade. Book in fair shape. Used. Ex-library. Has slight discoloration. Library stamps to page edges. Library sticker inside front cover. Wear spot inside front cover. Stamp to first few pages. Dustcover has plastic protector. Library sticker to front cover. Sticker to spine of dustcover. Mark on back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Defauw,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo)
by
Putney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345449160
ISBN: 0345449169
Description: Good. 0345449169 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1220 Used Book In Good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JandJ Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo)
by
Mary Jo Putney
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345449160
ISBN: 0345449169
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo)
by
Putney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345449160
ISBN: 0345449169
Description: Fair. 0345449169 Used * Acceptable. read more
|
|
A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345449160
ISBN: 0345449169
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo)
by
Putney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345449160
ISBN: 0345449169
Description: New. 0345449169. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Kiss of Fate
by
Putney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ballentine
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345449160
ISBN: 0345449169
Description: Good in Good jacket. Light edge wear, usual lib. labelss on protected jacket, slightl spine cock. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lois Sims,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Kiss of Fate
by
Putney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345449160
ISBN: 0345449169
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 340 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Kiss of Fate, a
by
Putney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
Edition: No Additional Listings Printed
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House USA Inc, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345449160
ISBN: 0345449169
Description: Excellent Book Condition. Excellent Dust Jacket. 8 1/2" NOT an ex library, or remainder book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has crease on front endflap, no chips or tears. read more
|
|
A Kiss of Fate
by
Putney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345449160
ISBN: 0345449169
Description: New in fine dust jacket. Inventory mark on the edge....(NS-Kiss). Glued binding. Paper over boards. 340 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo)
by
Mary Jo Putney
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345449160
ISBN: 0345449169
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo)
by
Mary Jo Putney
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004-06-29
ISBN-13: 9780345449160
ISBN: 0345449169
Description: Like New. EX-LIBRARY BOOKS, MAY CONTAIN LIBRARY STICKERS AND/ OR MARKINGS. read more
|
|
A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo)
by
Mary Jo Putney
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345449160
ISBN: 0345449169
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Econgo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kiss of Fate
by
Putney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345449160
ISBN: 0345449169
Description: FINE. Hardcover-0345449169 D [PUTNEY, MARY JO] KISS OF FATE. read more
|
|
A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo)
by
Mary Jo Putney
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345449160
ISBN: 0345449169
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo)
by
Mary Jo Putney
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345449160
ISBN: 0345449169
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
A Kiss of Fate
by
Mary Jo Putney
other copies of this book
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345449160
ISBN: 0345449169
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Mint Condition. Comes with new clear mylar cove to protect D/J. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Norma Campos,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kiss of Fate, a
by
Putney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st 07/2004 Ex-Library
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Ballantine
Date Published: 2004-06-29
ISBN-13: 9780345449160
ISBN: 0345449169
Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Hardback: Ballantine: 44916: 1st 07/2004 Ex-Library: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Dust Jacket: Cover Artist: Paul, Jon / Mydlowski, Gene. read more
|
|
A Kiss of Fate (Putney, Mary Jo)
by
Putney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345449160
ISBN: 0345449169
Description: New. Brand New! Excellent condition with NO ugly remainder marks! Super fast shipping w/ tracking! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jpaige,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Kiss of Fate
by
Putney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004/04
ISBN-13: 9780345449160
ISBN: 0345449169
Description: Book Club As New/As New. read more
|
|
A Kiss of Fate
by
Putney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345449160
ISBN: 0345449169
Description: Mid-sized rip near spine of DJ. Major wear around same area, moderate wear to other corners and edges. Edition: 1st Condition: NF+ Dustjacket: NF-Binding: HARDBACK. read more
|
|
A Kiss of Fate
by
Putney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345449160
ISBN: 0345449169
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Book and jacket in very good condition, minimal soiling and shelf wear, nice square binding, no markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jens Books,
WY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Kiss of Fate
by
Putney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780345449160
ISBN: 0345449169
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A nice reading copy with no marks or tears. Binding tight, pages clean and bright. Some wear to edges and corners of book and jacket. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|