Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 2001-02-27
ISBN-13:9780345443021ISBN:0345443020
Description: New. Brand New. Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Edition: First American Edition; First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780345443021ISBN:0345443020
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780345443021ISBN:0345443020
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 720 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Like new, slight shelf wear. Slight stain on edge. Never read. read more
Edition: First American Edition; Third Printing.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780345443021ISBN:0345443020
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Faint reading creases on spine. Ffep is missing. Otherwise, near fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 720 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780345443021ISBN:0345443020
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 710 pages; First American Edition in Wraps; First printing; Textblock is tight and clean with no internal markings and no names; Fore-edge is rough trimmed; Bright pictorial cover with no tears and no creasing to the spine; Has minimal shelf and edge wear; (Here likes New Crobuzon, a city where humans, re-mades, and arcane races live in fear of Parliament and its brutal militia. A novel with scientific wonder, intrigue and realized characters. ) read more
Edition: 1st American Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Ballantine Publishing Group, New York, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780345443021ISBN:0345443020
Description: Like New. Book is New, In Very Nice condition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOKS, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780345443021ISBN:0345443020
Description: Fine. No Jacket. Atlas Folio-over 23"-25" tall. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION-MARCH 2001 ONE TINY IMPRESSION ON TOP PAGE EDGE. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780345443021ISBN:0345443020
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Pages: 710; Weight: 1lb 15.5oz; Size: 9.4" x 6.3" x 1.4". Very light rubbing on cover, otherwise clean, unmarked, tight. read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780345443021ISBN:0345443020
Description: Near Fine+ No Jacket (as issued) Bo9und in French wraps. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 2001-03-01
ISBN-13:9780345443021ISBN:0345443020
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780345443021. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780345443021ISBN:0345443020
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780345443021ISBN:0345443020
Description: As New. 4th Printing of First American Edition. SIGNED. Flat signed by the author. Book is square, solid, unread and appears to be brand new in perfect condition. Stored in, and ships with, a protective mylar bag--you'll turn cartwheels of glee when this book gets to you! ! ! Signed: I Signed by Author. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback (Large format)
Publisher: Del Rey, New York,
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780345443021ISBN:0345443020
Description: Near Fine. First US edition, paperback original. Mieville's fantastic and highly imaginative second novel about the denizens of New Crobuzan, a future metropolis drowning in pollution, fear, and squalor. Light wear to edges and corners of flaps. read more
Edition: 1st U.S. edition. 1st Printing.
Binding: TP original in pictorial wrappers.
Publisher: Ballantine Del Rey, NY
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780345443021ISBN:0345443020
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780345443021ISBN:0345443020
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. SIGNED by author on title page (signature only). 1st edition, 4th printing, trade paperback original (no hatdcover edition). Ffep creased, otherwise as new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 720 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Del Rey / Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780345443021ISBN:0345443020
Description: 0345443020. Paperback binding. Near Fine or better in Wrappers. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.