» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Your Last Diet! the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan used book

Your Last Diet! the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan

by Desmaisons, Ph.D. Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 12/18/2001 ISBN-13: 9780345441348 ISBN: 0345441346

Description: Very Good. 0345441346 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y49O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Last Diet! the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan used book

Your Last Diet! the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan

by Ph.D. Kathleen Desmaisons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001-12-18 ISBN-13: 9780345441348 ISBN: 0345441346

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Last Diet! : the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan used book

Your Last Diet! : the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan

by Kathleen Desmaisons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345441348 ISBN: 0345441346

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Last Diet! : the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan used book

Your Last Diet! : the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan

by Kathleen Desmaisons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345441348 ISBN: 0345441346

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Last Diet! : the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan used book

Your Last Diet! : the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan

by Kathleen Desmaisons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345441348 ISBN: 0345441346

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Last Diet! the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan used book

Your Last Diet! the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan

by Ph.D. Kathleen Desmaisons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345441348 ISBN: 0345441346

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Last Diet! : the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan used book

Your Last Diet! : the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan

by Kathleen Desmaisons other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345441348 ISBN: 0345441346

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Last Diet! : The Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan new book

Your Last Diet! : The Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan

by Des Maisons, Kathleen, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st edition-stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345441348 ISBN: 0345441346

Description: Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Last Diet! the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan used book

Your Last Diet! the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan

by Desmaisons, Ph.D. Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345441348 ISBN: 0345441346

Description: Fair. 0345441346 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Last Diet! the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan used book

Your Last Diet! the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan

by Ph.D. Kathleen Desmaisons other copies of this book

price: $5.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345441348 ISBN: 0345441346

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Last Diet! the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan new book

Your Last Diet! the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan

by Desmaisons, Ph.D. Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 12/18/2001 ISBN-13: 9780345441348 ISBN: 0345441346

Description: New. 0345441346 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y17V. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Last Diet! : the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan used book

Your Last Diet! : the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan

by Desmaisons, Kathleen Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $6.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345441348 ISBN: 0345441346

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean-Index-256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Last Diet used book

Your Last Diet

by Desmaisons, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345441348 ISBN: 0345441346

Description: Very good in very good jacket. Signed by the author on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Last Diet used book

Your Last Diet

by Desmaisons, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $12.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345441348 ISBN: 0345441346

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780345441348 1ST EDITION HC W/DJ [DESMAISONS, KATHLEEN] YOUR LAST DIET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Last Diet! : The Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan used book

Your Last Diet! : The Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan

by Des Maisons, Kathleen, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345441348 ISBN: 0345441346

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. Excellent Condition The Author, Kathleen, has her own website and it very active in it. Very nice lady! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ShopWithDiane, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Your Last Diet! : the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan used book

Your Last Diet! : the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan

by Kathleen Desmaisons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345441348 ISBN: 0345441346

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Your Last Diet! : the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan used book

Your Last Diet! : the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan

by Kathleen Desmaisons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345441348 ISBN: 0345441346

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Your Last Diet! : the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan used book

Your Last Diet! : the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan

by Kathleen Desmaisons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345441348 ISBN: 0345441346

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Your Last Diet! : the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan used book

Your Last Diet! : the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan

by Kathleen Desmaisons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345441348 ISBN: 0345441346

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Your Last Diet! : the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan used book

Your Last Diet! : the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan

by Kathleen Desmaisons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345441348 ISBN: 0345441346

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Your Last Diet! the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan used book

Your Last Diet! the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan

by Desmaisons, Ph.D. Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345441348 ISBN: 0345441346

Description: Good. 0345441346 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Your Last Diet! the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan used book

Your Last Diet! the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan

by Desmaisons, Ph.D. Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345441348 ISBN: 0345441346

Description: Good. 0345441346 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Your Last Diet! : the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan used book

Your Last Diet! : the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan

by Kathleen Desmaisons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345441348 ISBN: 0345441346

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Your Last Diet! : the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan used book

Your Last Diet! : the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan

by Kathleen Desmaisons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345441348 ISBN: 0345441346

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Your Last Diet! : the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan used book

Your Last Diet! : the Sugar Addict's Weight-Loss Plan

by Kathleen Desmaisons other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345441348 ISBN: 0345441346

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.