» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
My Movie Business: a Memoir used book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345441300 ISBN: 0345441303

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Movie Business: a Memoir used book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2000-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780345441300 ISBN: 0345441303

Description: Good. X-library with library markings, pages clean and tightFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Movie Business: a Memoir new book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $2.43

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine, Westminster, MD Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345441300 ISBN: 0345441303

Description: New. New soft cover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Movie Business: a Memoir used book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345441300 ISBN: 0345441303

Description: Good. No Jacket. Plastic On Back Cover Peeling, Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Movie Business: a Memoir used book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $3.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2000-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780345441300 ISBN: 0345441303

Description: Like New. Light scuffing to cover. Otherwise immaculate. Ships within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redco, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Movie Business: A Memoir new book

My Movie Business: A Memoir

by Irving, John other copies of this book

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.66

you save: $1.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345441300 ISBN: 0345441303

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Movie Business: a Memoir used book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $200.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780345441300 ISBN: 0345441303

Description: Fine; Collectible. 1999 Random House hard cover-1st edition 1st printing-signed by Irving to Jim Jeffords (VT Senator) "with my admiration"-brand new excellent unread collectible in mylar cover-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

My Movie Business: a Memoir used book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345441300 ISBN: 0345441303

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

My Movie Business: a Memoir used book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345441300 ISBN: 0345441303

Description: Acceptable. COVER IS IN WORN CONDITION. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

My Movie Business: a Memoir used book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345441300 ISBN: 0345441303

Description: Very good. LN / VG & Clean 1999 Ballantine Pbk-Spine Tight & Unbroken-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

My Movie Business: a Memoir used book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade PB Publisher: Ballantine Books, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345441300 ISBN: 0345441303

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0345441303. In softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

My Movie Business: a Memoir used book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $6.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345441300 ISBN: 0345441303

Description: Good. Pages clean and binding tight with no cracks. edgewear. corners rubbed curled and creased on both sides. front cover soiled around the white areas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

My Movie Business: a Memoir new book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $7.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345441300 ISBN: 0345441303

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

My Movie Business new book

My Movie Business

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $7.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345441300 ISBN: 0345441303

Description: BRAND NEW. 0345441303. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

My Movie Business: a Memoir new book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $10.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345441300 ISBN: 0345441303

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

My Movie Business: a Memoir new book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $10.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOKS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345441300 ISBN: 0345441303

Description: New. After two producers, four directors, thirteen years, and uncounted rewrites, the movie version of John Irving's acclaimed novel The Cider House Rules at last made it to the big screen, winning two Academy Awards (including one to John Irving for Best... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

My Movie Business: a Memoir new book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $11.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345441300 ISBN: 0345441303

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

My Movie Business: a Memoir used book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345441300 ISBN: 0345441303

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

My Movie Business: a Memoir used book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345441300 ISBN: 0345441303

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Trying to Save Piggy Sneed

Trying to Save Piggy Sneed

by John Irving

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Widow for One Year

Widow for One Year

by John Irving

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Cider House Rules

Cider House Rules

by John Irving

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.77!

Until I Find You

Until I Find You

by John Irving

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Son of the circus

Son of the circus

by John Irving

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

The Fourth Hand

The Fourth Hand

by John Irving

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!