Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780345441300
(19 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
My Movie Business: a Memoir
by
John Irving
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345441300
ISBN: 0345441303
Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
My Movie Business: a Memoir
by
John Irving
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2000-10-10
ISBN-13: 9780345441300
ISBN: 0345441303
Description: Good. X-library with library markings, pages clean and tightFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
browse4books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
My Movie Business: a Memoir
by
Irving, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine, Westminster, MD
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780345441300
ISBN: 0345441303
Description: New. New soft cover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. read more
My Movie Business: a Memoir
by
Irving, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780345441300
ISBN: 0345441303
Description: Good. No Jacket. Plastic On Back Cover Peeling, Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
My Movie Business: a Memoir
by
John Irving
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: book Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2000-10-10
ISBN-13: 9780345441300
ISBN: 0345441303
Description: Like New. Light scuffing to cover. Otherwise immaculate. Ships within 1 business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Redco ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
My Movie Business: A Memoir
by
Irving, John
other copies of this book
list price: $12.95
our price: $11.66
you save: $1.29 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780345441300
ISBN: 0345441303
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
My Movie Business: a Memoir
by
Irving, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780345441300
ISBN: 0345441303
Description: Fine; Collectible. 1999 Random House hard cover-1st edition 1st printing-signed by Irving to Jim Jeffords (VT Senator) "with my admiration"-brand new excellent unread collectible in mylar cover-enjoy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Twice Sold Tales ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
My Movie Business: a Memoir
by
John Irving
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780345441300
ISBN: 0345441303
Description: Good. read more
My Movie Business: a Memoir
by
John Irving
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780345441300
ISBN: 0345441303
Description: Acceptable. COVER IS IN WORN CONDITION. read more
My Movie Business: a Memoir
by
John Irving
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345441300
ISBN: 0345441303
Description: Very good. LN / VG & Clean 1999 Ballantine Pbk-Spine Tight & Unbroken-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen. read more
My Movie Business: a Memoir
by
Irving, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: trade PB
Publisher: Ballantine Books, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780345441300
ISBN: 0345441303
Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0345441303. In softcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books End ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
My Movie Business: a Memoir
by
Irving, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Trade Paperback
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780345441300
ISBN: 0345441303
Description: Good. Pages clean and binding tight with no cracks. edgewear. corners rubbed curled and creased on both sides. front cover soiled around the white areas. read more
My Movie Business: a Memoir
by
Irving, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780345441300
ISBN: 0345441303
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
My Movie Business
by
Irving, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345441300
ISBN: 0345441303
Description: BRAND NEW. 0345441303. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
My Movie Business: a Memoir
by
Irving, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780345441300
ISBN: 0345441303
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
My Movie Business: a Memoir
by
Irving, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOKS
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780345441300
ISBN: 0345441303
Description: New. After two producers, four directors, thirteen years, and uncounted rewrites, the movie version of John Irving's acclaimed novel The Cider House Rules at last made it to the big screen, winning two Academy Awards (including one to John Irving for Best... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
My Movie Business: a Memoir
by
John Irving
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780345441300
ISBN: 0345441303
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
My Movie Business: a Memoir
by
Irving, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345441300
ISBN: 0345441303
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
My Movie Business: a Memoir
by
Irving, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345441300
ISBN: 0345441303
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.