» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780345436580 ISBN: 034543658X

Description: Very Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780345436580 ISBN: 034543658X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780345436580 ISBN: 034543658X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. A tight, bright, unmarked book in a tight, bright, unclipped DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oleum Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780345436580 ISBN: 034543658X

Description: Like New. NICE BOOK! FIRST EDITION WITH VERY MILD SHELF WEAR ON DUSTJACKET & NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. "Description: Historian Alison Weir investigates a true crime from 1567 involving Mary, Queen of Scots. After Mary's second husband, Lord Darnley, is killed in an explosion at his residence, it is discovered that he had actually died by suffocation. Darnley was thought to have been an opportunist who only married Mary in order to gain the crown. Weir sifts through the evidence in the historical ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780345436580 ISBN: 034543658X

Description: VG. In VG+ jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). 670pp. DESCRIPTION: Gift quality with no jacket wear. Appears unread. Book and pages clean, light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780345436580 ISBN: 034543658X

Description: As New/As New. 034543658x 670pp Plates A new theory of the death of Lord Darnley. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardbound Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: (2003) ISBN-13: 9780345436580 ISBN: 034543658X

Description: Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots used book

Mary, Queen of Scots

by Mary, Queen Of Scots] Fraser, Antonia other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780345436580 ISBN: 034543658X

Description: b/w. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 vo. 613 clean, unmarked pages; dj w/unclipped price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Mary, Queen Of Scots] Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780345436580 ISBN: 034543658X

Description: b/w. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8 vo. 670 pages with 16 glossy pages of illustrations; dj w/unclipped price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345436580 ISBN: 034543658X

Description: Weir, Alison., Ballantine Books, nd (2003), c2003, 1st Edition, boards w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 670 pp w/index, bibliography, notes & references, color illus. & family tree, tall 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780345436580 ISBN: 034543658X

Description: FINE. In NF-jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). 670pp. DESCRIPTION: 1st Printing. Gift quality with no jacket wear. Book and pages clean, binding tight. Pic available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Allison Weir other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780345436580 ISBN: 034543658X

Description: Richard Rossiter. Fine ++ in Fine++ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780345436580 ISBN: 034543658X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter bound in black cloth. Clean, crisp and unmarked first printing. xvii, 670 pp. Illustrations. Notes, bibliography, index. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780345436580 ISBN: 034543658X

Description: 31 COLOR & 1 B/W Photo. VG+/Like New. W/Dust Jacket 670pgs(Index) Ink owner name, small owner name embossment on Dedication page, small ink date stamp, number inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, Bright & very tight. Price unclipped. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. Rest of book Like New. ISBN 034543658X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $14.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780345436580 ISBN: 034543658X

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley new book

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345436580 ISBN: 034543658X

Description: New. NO JUNK book and dj brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, item ships next business day in jiffy envelope. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2003-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780345436580 ISBN: 034543658X

Description: Like New. First Edition April 2003. Minor shelf wear to dust jacket. Price sticker on rear. Ships in 1-3 business days via media mail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Conduit, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780345436580 ISBN: 034543658X

Description: 31 COLOR, 1 B/W Photos. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 670pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 034543658X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $15.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780345436580 ISBN: 034543658X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Ballantine Books, 2003. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780345436580 ISBN: 034543658X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A square solid tight clean un-read virtually new copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780345436580 ISBN: 034543658X

Description: 14 COLOR, 1 B/W Photos. VG+/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 670pgs(Index) Price clipped. Owner name embossment on front endpaper, ink owner name stamp on Half Title Page, small ink date stamp, word. Inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & very tight. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. Rest of book in Fine Like New condition. ISBN 034543658X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780345436580 ISBN: 034543658X

Description: Ex-library, otherwise Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good ++ dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 700 pages. Usual library markings. Stated first edition. Protective plastic covering on illustrated dustjacket. Contains two glossy sections of color illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $18.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780345436580 ISBN: 034543658X

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Ballantine Books, 2003. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780345436580 ISBN: 034543658X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Ballantine Books, 2003. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $19.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780345436580 ISBN: 034543658X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.