New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Mary Jo Putney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345433152 ISBN: 0345433157

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-345-43315-7 Ex-Library Pocket page clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345433152 ISBN: 0345433157

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. This HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET is in VERY GOOD condition. Dust jacket shows some shelf scuff. Some corner and edge wear to dust jacket, as well. Tidy pages! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345433152 ISBN: 0345433157

Description: Used-Very Good. A Very Nice copy +++++ almost like new! ! ! ! ! DJ shows minor wear. AN4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Child, the used book

Wild Child, the

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: Jul 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345433152 ISBN: 0345433157

Description: C+ 1st prt. 0345433157. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345433152 ISBN: 0345433157

Description: Very Good in MINT jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Mary Jo Putney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345433152 ISBN: 0345433157

Description: Ex-library. 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345433152 ISBN: 0345433157

Description: Very Good. 0345433157 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Mary Jo Putney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345433152 ISBN: 0345433157

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345433152 ISBN: 0345433157

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345433152 ISBN: 0345433157

Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. (We Mail Daily) The book has minimal edge wear and a solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Child used book

Wild Child

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345433152 ISBN: 0345433157

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback w/ Dustjacket, some wear, slight staining, text good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345433152 ISBN: 0345433157

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Child used book

Wild Child

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Advance Reading Copy Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345433152 ISBN: 0345433157

Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unread copy in pristine condition. This is an advance reading/uncorrected proof copy issued prior to publication for promotional purposes. Soft cover, trade sized book with pictorial wraps (looks like the dj on the finalized copy) with marketing info printed on the back. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: James Maughan Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Mary Jo Putney other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345433152 ISBN: 0345433157

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dustjacket is Good-tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345433152 ISBN: 0345433157

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Stated 1st Ed w/ full no. line: Slight spine tilt, binding tight, no reader/remainder marks, personal lib stamp FFEP, covers/pgs flat w/ sharp corners. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Mary Jo Putney other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345433152 ISBN: 0345433157

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: Ballantine Books Date of Publication: 1999 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: VG-, Some Bend to Spine/Very Good, Lt Edge Wear Description: 0345433157. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $4.41

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345433152 ISBN: 0345433157

Description: Very Good. 0345433157 First edition, first print, book and dust jacket in excellent condition, Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345433152 ISBN: 0345433157

Description: VG/VG. Sticker on spine; 8vo; 0345433157; 1999. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Child (Bride Trilogy, No 1) used book

Wild Child (Bride Trilogy, No 1)

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: Bookclub Edition. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345433152 ISBN: 0345433157

Description: Ballantine 1/1/1999. Used hardcover. Bookclub Edition. Good in Very Good jacket. Spine cracked. Small nick to DJ tail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780345433152 ISBN: 0345433157

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Club edition hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345433152 ISBN: 0345433157

Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from DC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345433152 ISBN: 0345433157

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OMathis Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child By Putney, Mary Jo used book

The Wild Child By Putney, Mary Jo

by Mary Jo Putney other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999-06-29 ISBN-13: 9780345433152 ISBN: 0345433157

Description: Like New in NEW jacket. #Like NEW Hardcover PERFECT white and red boards FLAWLESS Dust Jacket stated **FIRST EDITION **Aug 1999(10-1)slight slant to spine still looks NEW 9-1/2 x 6-1/2 inchs with 310 clean crisp pages usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~~GUARAANTEED~~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magnolia Avenue, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Putney, Mary Jo other copies of this book