Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780345425546
(29 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Feeding Frenzy: Across Europe in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Stevens, Stuart
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780345425546
ISBN: 0345425545
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Feeding Frenzy: Across Europe in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Stuart Stevens
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998-05-05
ISBN-13: 9780345425546
ISBN: 0345425545
Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Feeding Frenzy
by
Stuart Stevens
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998-05-05
ISBN-13: 9780345425546
ISBN: 0345425545
Description: Very Good. Photo available. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Linda Shields ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Feeding Frenzy
by
Stuart Stevens
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345425546
ISBN: 0345425545
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Feeding Frenzy
by
Stuart Stevens
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345425546
ISBN: 0345425545
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Feeding Frenzy
by
Stuart Stevens
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780345425546
ISBN: 0345425545
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Feeding Frenzy: Across Europe in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Stuart Stevens
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780345425546
ISBN: 0345425545
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Feeding Frenzy: Across Europe in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Stevens, Stuart
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780345425546
ISBN: 0345425545
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Feeding Frenzy: Across Europe in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Stuart Stevens
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345425546
ISBN: 0345425545
Description: Like New. Great Shape-Like New! . May have a remainder mark. 1998 Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Feeding Frenzy [Paperback] By Stevens, Stuart
by
Stuart Stevens
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998-05-05
ISBN-13: 9780345425546
ISBN: 0345425545
Description: Very Good. Clean cover with slight wear to edges/corners. Clean pages. Pages are somewhat tanned. No crease on the spine. Prompt shipping & FREE delivery confirmation. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
CartiPlus ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Feeding Frenzy: Across Europe in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Stevens, Stuart
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780345425546
ISBN: 0345425545
Description: Good. Some dog-eared pages, creases on the front cover of the book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Feeding Frenzy: Across Europe in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Stevens, Stuart
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345425546
ISBN: 0345425545
Description: Fine. 0345425545 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Feeding Frenzy: Across Europe in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Stevens, Stuart
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780345425546
ISBN: 0345425545
Description: 0345425545 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. read more
Feeding Frenzy: Across Europe in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Stevens, Stuart
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780345425546
ISBN: 0345425545
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more
Feeding Frenzy
by
Stuart Stevens
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345425546
ISBN: 0345425545
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Feeding Frenzy: Across Europe in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Stevens, Stuart
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780345425546
ISBN: 0345425545
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. 20.5cm. read more
Feeding Frenzy
by
Stuart Stevens
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998-05-05
ISBN-13: 9780345425546
ISBN: 0345425545
Description: Good. No dj. As pictured and described, some bending on front cover and some interior pages, isbn 0345425545. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
morebooks2 ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Feeding Frenzy: Across Europe in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Stuart Stevens
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345425546
ISBN: 0345425545
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Feeding Frenzy: Across Europe in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Stevens, Stuart
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780345425546
ISBN: 0345425545
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Feeding Frenzy: Across Europe in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Stevens, Stuart
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780345425546
ISBN: 0345425545
Description: Like New. Stuart Stevens and ex-model Rachel "Rat" Kelly share two interests: exercise and eating. When they decide on a whim to go to Europe for a meal, it turns into a gastronomic adventure. Rat reveals to Stuart that she's accepted a challenge: if they eat in 29 three-star restaurants in Europe in 29 days, her lawyer boyfriend will foot the bill. What follows is an eating romp through five countries that includes a brakeless, cherry-red 1965 Mustang and a golden retriever named Henry. ... read more
Feeding Frenzy: Across Europe in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Stevens, Stuart
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. : Ballantine Books, 1998
ISBN-13: 9780345425546
ISBN: 0345425545
Description: Soft Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.265. slight shelfwear to book. Touring Europe's Michelin 3 star restaurants the task is to review 29 restaurants in twenty nine days. A gustatory madness, a wacky dash in a cherry-red 1965 Mustang across England, Belgium, Germany, Italy, and France. The book is filled with hilarious misadventures, encounters with star chefs, wild excess, breathtaking scenry and sensual depictions of once in a lifetime meals. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Judith Patton ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Feeding Frenzy
by
Stevens, Stuart
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780345425546
ISBN: 0345425545
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Feeding Frenzy: Across Europe in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Stevens, Stuart
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345425546
ISBN: 0345425545
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Feeding Frenzy
by
Stevens, Stuart
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780345425546
ISBN: 0345425545
Description: BRAND NEW. 0345425545. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Feeding Frenzy: Across Europe in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Stevens, Stuart
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345425546
ISBN: 0345425545
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.