» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide used book

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide

by Peel, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780345419859 ISBN: 0345419855

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide used book

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide

by Peel, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780345419859 ISBN: 0345419855

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide used book

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide

by Kathy Peel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345419859 ISBN: 0345419855

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide used book

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide

by Peel, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 9/29/1998 ISBN-13: 9780345419859 ISBN: 0345419855

Description: Fine. 0345419855 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 09O. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide used book

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide

by Peel, Kathy; Ballantine Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345419859 ISBN: 0345419855

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide, the used book

Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide, the

by Peel, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998-09-29 ISBN-13: 9780345419859 ISBN: 0345419855

Description: Very Good + Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1998. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide used book

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide

by Peel, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345419859 ISBN: 0345419855

Description: Very Good. 0345419855 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide used book

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide

by Peel, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345419859 ISBN: 0345419855

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide used book

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide

by Peel, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345419859 ISBN: 0345419855

Description: Good. Former library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide used book

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide

by Peel, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345419859 ISBN: 0345419855

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide used book

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide

by Peel, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345419859 ISBN: 0345419855

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide used book

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide

by Peel, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345419859 ISBN: 0345419855

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. (W2) Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide used book

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide

by Kathy Peel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998-09-29 ISBN-13: 9780345419859 ISBN: 0345419855

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide used book

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide

by Kathy Peel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345419859 ISBN: 0345419855

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide used book

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide

by Kathy Peel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345419859 ISBN: 0345419855

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide used book

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide

by Kathy Peel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345419859 ISBN: 0345419855

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide used book

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide

by Kathy Peel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345419859 ISBN: 0345419855

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide used book

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide

by Kathy Peel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345419859 ISBN: 0345419855

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide used book

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide

by Kathy Peel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345419859 ISBN: 0345419855

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide used book

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide

by Kathy Peel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998-09-29 ISBN-13: 9780345419859 ISBN: 0345419855

Description: Very Good. Pages clean & tight, scuffing to coverFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide used book

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide

by Kathy Peel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345419859 ISBN: 0345419855

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide used book

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide

by Kathy Peel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345419859 ISBN: 0345419855

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide used book

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide

by Kathy Peel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345419859 ISBN: 0345419855

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide used book

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide

by Peel, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345419859 ISBN: 0345419855

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide used book

The Family Manager's Everyday Survival Guide

by Peel, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345419859 ISBN: 0345419855

Description: Very Good. 0345419855 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.