Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780345417398ISBN:0345417399
Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Dj. has ordinary shelfwear, no tears. Clean bds., mild lower edgewear. Fine interior, 348 like new looking pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books of Canada, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780345417398ISBN:0345417399
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 6 x 9. Stated first edition. No dj. In very good, clean, unmarked condition. Head/heel of spine bumped. Jungian therapists Zweig and Wolf examine the Shadow?perhaps the most feared and least understood aspect of the psyche. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780345417398ISBN:0345417399
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 6 x 9. Stated First Edition. Book in very good, clean, unmarked condition. Dj in good condition with rubbing, edge/shelfwear. How to take responsibility for our shadows (unconscious shame, jealousy, greed, lust, and rage) and put them to productive use. read more
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1997-08-26
ISBN-13:9780345417398ISBN:0345417399
Description: Like New. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. Near fine/near fine. Light scuffing to dust jacket. Faintest hadnling wear to book. Not a remainder. Price not clipped. [Within each woman and man, the dim cavernShips within 1 business day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780345417398ISBN:0345417399
Description: Hardcover; NEW; 1st Printing; Fine / Near Fine DustJacket; 239 pages. ISBN 0345417399. Clean tight unmarked copy. NOT Ex-Lib; NEW. read more
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9.5x6.5 inches. 348 indexed pages. Blue and gold dust jacket with gold and white lettering, same on dust jacket spine. Slight dust jacket edgewear. This book, breathtaking in scope and eloquent in style, is a landmark investigation of the personal and archetypal dimensions of the soul's hidden face-the shadow. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780345417398ISBN:0345417399
Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket. Trade Edition. 6.5" x 9.5" "This book, breathtaking in scope and eloquent in style, is a landmark investigation of the personal and archetypal dimensions of the soul's hidden face--the shadow. " 348 pages. Mylar wrapped dj. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Cloth Spine Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780345417398ISBN:0345417399
Description: Very Good Plus in Near Fine Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. No apparent wear. 348 pages, notes, bibliography & indexed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Univ. Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780345417398ISBN:0345417399
Description: Hardcover; NEW; Fine / Near Fine DustJacket; 348 pages. ISBN 0345417399. Price Intact on DJ; Clean tight unmarked Unread copy. NOT Ex-Library. NEW. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books (T)
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780345417398ISBN:0345417399
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. 1st edition September 1997, complete with dustcover, unclipped; very good clean condition, appears unread but DJ has slight rubs to front and back; rest All in very good condition. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780345417398ISBN:0345417399
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.