» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Bloom

by McCarthy, Wil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 08/1998 ISBN-13: 9780345408570 ISBN: 0345408578

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bloom used book

Bloom

by Wil McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345408570 ISBN: 0345408578

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloom used book

Bloom

by Wil McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345408570 ISBN: 0345408578

Description: Good. Mylar- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloom used book

Bloom

by Wil McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345408570 ISBN: 0345408578

Description: Acceptable. Front Pages Cut Out By Library, Not The Title Page Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloom used book

Bloom

by Wil McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345408570 ISBN: 0345408578

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloom used book

Bloom

by McCarthy, Wil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345408570 ISBN: 0345408578

Description: Good. 0345408578 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloom used book

Bloom

by McCarthy, Wil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345408570 ISBN: 0345408578

Description: Good. 0345408578 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloom used book

Bloom

by Wil McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $3.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345408570 ISBN: 0345408578

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloom used book

Bloom

by McCarthy, Wil other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Pub. Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345408570 ISBN: 0345408578

Description: Hard Back, Near Fine; Dust Jacket, Very Good, couple small tears; 5.5 x 8.5 inches; 310 pgs; ISBN: 0345408578; Keywords: Science Fiction Sci Fi. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Loft, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloom used book

Bloom

by McCarthy, Wil other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey/Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345408570 ISBN: 0345408578

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket art by Rick Berry; dj has some edgewear, minor rubbing, clean; black covers, light shelfwear; 310 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Pig Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloom used book

Bloom

by McCarthy, Wil other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345408570 ISBN: 0345408578

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloom used book

Bloom

by McCarthy, Wil other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DelRey Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345408570 ISBN: 0345408578

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Price intact. Publisher's review sheet laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloom used book

Bloom

by McCarthy, Wil other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345408570 ISBN: 0345408578

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0345408578. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloom used book

Bloom

by McCarthy, Wil other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345408570 ISBN: 0345408578

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Unread. In a clear protective Brodart mylar cover. In the twenty-first century, what is left of humanity works feverishly to defeat a man-made organism called mycora has mutated and swept across the galaxy. Bumping to head of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nothing Like A Good Book, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloom used book

Bloom

by McCarthy, Wil other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey / Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345408570 ISBN: 0345408578

Description: Very Good Minus in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Black hardcover w/gilt lettering. First edition. Book in VG-condition. Slight cock to spine. Front cover w/lightest warp upwards (very light). Text all unmarked/clean. Covers clean. Binding solid. Jacket unclipped and unmarked. Light edgewear. Clean/solid. Protected in mylar. Signed/inscribed by author to the half title page. 310 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastburn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloom used book

Bloom

by McCarthy, Wil [Dust Wrapper Illustration By Rick Berry, Design By David Stevenson] other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey / Ballantine [1998], New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345408570 ISBN: 0345408578

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. First edition. 310 pages. Near Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloom used book

Bloom

by McCarthy, Wil other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advance Review Copy Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345408570 ISBN: 0345408578

Description: Fine. 0345408578. Uncorrected Proof. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloom used book

Bloom

by McCarthy, Will other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Ray Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345408570 ISBN: 0345408578

Description: Fine. Galley/Proof Del Ray, U. S. A., 1998. Paper. Book Condition: Fine. First Edition/Galley Proof. Wil McCarthy's "Bloom" is an excellent hard-sf treatment of nanotechnology, chaos, cellular automata and emergent behaviour. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Cat Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloom used book

Bloom

by McCarthy, Wil other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Del Rey, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345408570 ISBN: 0345408578

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author First edition, first printing. SIGNED and dated by the author on the title page. Fine in Very Good DJ, 2 inch scratch to rear DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Kovach, Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloom used book

Bloom

by McCarthy, Wil other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345408570 ISBN: 0345408578

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Dust jacket protected by Brodart cover. NEW COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ash Grove Heirloom Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloom used book

Bloom

by Wil McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $52.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345408570 ISBN: 0345408578

Description: Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. No spine creasing. Hardcover. 1998 Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloom used book

Bloom

by Wil McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345408570 ISBN: 0345408578

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Bloom used book

Bloom

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345408570 ISBN: 0345408578

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bloom used book

Bloom

by Wil McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1998-08-25 ISBN-13: 9780345408570 ISBN: 0345408578

Description: Very Good. This book is very close to new. Just slight wear on jacket edges. Very nice book. We ship same day USPS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sterling Media Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Bloom used book

Bloom

by Wil McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345408570 ISBN: 0345408578

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.