|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780345405333
(27 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Weir, Alison
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345405333
ISBN: 0345405331
Description: Good. 0345405331. read more
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Alison Weir
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998-09
ISBN-13: 9780345405333
ISBN: 0345405331
Description: Text is clean and bright. Very good Dust Jacket. Hardback in very good condition-tight, clean and unmarked. First American Edition (stated). read more
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Weir, Alison, Weir, Alison
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345405333
ISBN: 0345405331
Description: Good. No dust cover at all else as new. read more
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345405333
ISBN: 0345405331
Description: Very good. By Alison Weir; ISBN: 0345405331; Pub. : Ballantine Books; Pub. Date: 1998-09; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 26.4 oz.; 1998 Hardback Edition with DJ. Stated First American Edition. Book is like new EXCEPT the upper front cover corner looks like a puppy took a small bite out of it. Binding is tight and straight. Oversize book. 532 crisp, clean pages include an index. 30sz0430083. by Alison Weir; ISBN: 0345405331; Pub. : Ballantine Books; Pub. Date: 1998-09; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 26.4 ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gemstone Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Weir, Alison
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345405333
ISBN: 0345405331
Description: Ballantine Books, New York, 1998; Very Good+; Very Good+ d/j; First American Edition, Fifth Printing; Illustrated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Told Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Weir, Alison
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345405333
ISBN: 0345405331
Description: Very Good. 0345405331 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Weir, Alison
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780345405333
ISBN: 0345405331
Description: New/New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0345405331 HIGHLY RECOMMENDED SELLER. BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
artsy111,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Weir, B Alison (Preface by), and Weir, Alison
other copies of this book
Edition: American ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780345405333
ISBN: 0345405331
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 532 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Alison Weir
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780345405333
ISBN: 0345405331
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Weir, B Alison (Preface by), and Weir, Alison
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. American ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780345405333
ISBN: 0345405331
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 532 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality First Edition, First Printing In a plastic cover read more
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Weir, Alison
other copies of this book
Edition: First American Edition; Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780345405333
ISBN: 0345405331
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0345405331. 1998 stated first American edition, second printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Light crease on one page. Protective mylar cover.; 9.5 x 1.5 x 6.5 Inches; 532 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SVIRDEN BOOKS,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Weir, Alison
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 8/18/1998
ISBN-13: 9780345405333
ISBN: 0345405331
Description: Very Good. 0345405331 clean copy with minimal wear. Nice hardcover book, dustjacket is in nice shape. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
judymedia,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Alison Weir
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780345405333
ISBN: 0345405331
Description: Good. Dust jacket worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seattle Goodwill,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Alison Weir
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345405333
ISBN: 0345405331
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life of Elizabeth I
by
Weir, Alison
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780345405333
ISBN: 0345405331
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Like new save for last few pages wrinkled at bottom corner (affecting about 1/8 inch of bottom of pages) British Bio. read more
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Weir, Alison
other copies of this book
Edition: 6TH. PRINTING
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780345405333
ISBN: 0345405331
Description: ILLUSTRATIONS. VGHB/VGDJ. 0345405331 EX. LIB. USUAL MARKS. TAPE RESIDUE ON COVER. EDGE OF PAGES LIGHTLY SOILED. LITTLE WEAR read more
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I.
by
Weir, Alison
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780345405333
ISBN: 0345405331
Description: NF/NF. 0345405331. read more
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Weir, Alison
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345405333
ISBN: 0345405331
Description: Very good. Hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I.
by
Weir, Alison
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780345405333
ISBN: 0345405331
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Weir, Alison
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: Sept. 1998
ISBN-13: 9780345405333
ISBN: 0345405331
Description: 4th Printing As New/As New. read more
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Alison Weir
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345405333
ISBN: 0345405331
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0345405331 ISBN 13: 9780345405333 Not first printing. bk# 34.7. e3. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345405333
ISBN: 0345405331
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
by
Alison Weir
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998-09
ISBN-13: 9780345405333
ISBN: 0345405331
Description: New. New in shrinkwrap! No remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KeVaBooks, LLC,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345405333
ISBN: 0345405331
Description: New. First American Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cellar of Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Elizabeth I
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345405333
ISBN: 0345405331
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
| | | | |