» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $2.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $2.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $2.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of Elizabeth used book

The Life of Elizabeth

by Allison Wein other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Good. No dust cover at all else as new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Very Good. 0345405331 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. W2-A first American edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. An enthralling epic that is also an amazingly intimate portrait, Alison Weir's The life of Elizabeth I is a work of deep reflection and extraordinary scholarship-a mesmerizing, stunning reading experience. 9.5"x6.5", 532 pages. Satisfaction ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of Elizabeth I new book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, B Alison (Preface By), And Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $16.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, First Print. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 532 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of Elizabeth I new book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $22.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of Elizabeth I new book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $32.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of Elizabeth I new book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, B Alison (Preface by), and Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 532 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality In a plastic cover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of Elizabeth I new book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $44.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0345405331. 1998 stated first American edition, second printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Light crease on one page. Protective mylar cover.; 9.5 x 1.5 x 6.5 Inches; 532 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of Elizabeth I new book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $53.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: New. New and in excellent condition (light wear on dust jacket, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of Elizabeth I new book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $69.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: New. First American Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar of Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $96.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Fine. 0345405331 Ballantine Books: September 1998. First American Edition, First printing! This book is just like new-clean, tight and unmarked. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AZBOOKA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $2.74

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: M. DJ NF (lt. wrinkle B of spine) Thick Large Octavo. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Life of Elizabeth I. used book

The Life of Elizabeth I.

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $13.75

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: NF/NF. 0345405331. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Very Good. 0345405331 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Life of Elizabeth I. used book

The Life of Elizabeth I.

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $15.58

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Like New. No highlighting-no underlining w/clean clear text. Nice dj. Tight binding. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Firepowerguy, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Life of Elizabeth I (American) used book

The Life of Elizabeth I (American)

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Life of Elizabeth I (American) used book

The Life of Elizabeth I (American)

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $22.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 8/18/1998 ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Fine. 0345405331 Clean pages, tightly bound, gift quality, Ballantine Books, 08/1998, 532 pages.100% satisfaction guarantee. USPS delivery confirmation on every order. All used books are cleaned individually. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Rescued Pages, VT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.