Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0345405331 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780345405333ISBN:0345405331
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. W2-A first American edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. An enthralling epic that is also an amazingly intimate portrait, Alison Weir's The life of Elizabeth I is a work of deep reflection and extraordinary scholarship-a mesmerizing, stunning reading experience. 9.5"x6.5", 532 pages. Satisfaction ... read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780345405333ISBN:0345405331
Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, First Print. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 532 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998-09
ISBN-13:9780345405333ISBN:0345405331
Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Edition: First edition. American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780345405333ISBN:0345405331
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 532 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality In a plastic cover read more
Edition: First American Edition; Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780345405333ISBN:0345405331
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0345405331. 1998 stated first American edition, second printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Light crease on one page. Protective mylar cover.; 9.5 x 1.5 x 6.5 Inches; 532 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998-09
ISBN-13:9780345405333ISBN:0345405331
Description: New. New and in excellent condition (light wear on dust jacket, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more
Description: Fine. 0345405331 Ballantine Books: September 1998. First American Edition, First printing! This book is just like new-clean, tight and unmarked. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780345405333ISBN:0345405331
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780345405333ISBN:0345405331
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more
Description: Very Good. 0345405331 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780345405333ISBN:0345405331
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1998-09
ISBN-13:9780345405333ISBN:0345405331
Description: Like New. No highlighting-no underlining w/clean clear text. Nice dj. Tight binding. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 8/18/1998
ISBN-13:9780345405333ISBN:0345405331
Description: Fine. 0345405331 Clean pages, tightly bound, gift quality, Ballantine Books, 08/1998, 532 pages.100% satisfaction guarantee. USPS delivery confirmation on every order. All used books are cleaned individually. We ship daily. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.