New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Good. 0345405331. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Text is clean and bright. Very good Dust Jacket. Hardback in very good condition-tight, clean and unmarked. First American Edition (stated). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandma's Attic Full of Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison, Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Good. No dust cover at all else as new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Very good. By Alison Weir; ISBN: 0345405331; Pub. : Ballantine Books; Pub. Date: 1998-09; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 26.4 oz.; 1998 Hardback Edition with DJ. Stated First American Edition. Book is like new EXCEPT the upper front cover corner looks like a puppy took a small bite out of it. Binding is tight and straight. Oversize book. 532 crisp, clean pages include an index. 30sz0430083. by Alison Weir; ISBN: 0345405331; Pub. : Ballantine Books; Pub. Date: 1998-09; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 26.4 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Ballantine Books, New York, 1998; Very Good+; Very Good+ d/j; First American Edition, Fifth Printing; Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Very Good. 0345405331 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Elizabeth I new book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $17.94

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: New/New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0345405331 HIGHLY RECOMMENDED SELLER. BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Elizabeth I new book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, B Alison (Preface by), and Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $32.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 532 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Elizabeth I new book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $33.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Elizabeth I new book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, B Alison (Preface by), and Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 532 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality First Edition, First Printing In a plastic cover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Elizabeth I new book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $44.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First American Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0345405331. 1998 stated first American edition, second printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Light crease on one page. Protective mylar cover.; 9.5 x 1.5 x 6.5 Inches; 532 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 8/18/1998 ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Very Good. 0345405331 clean copy with minimal wear. Nice hardcover book, dustjacket is in nice shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: judymedia, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Good. Dust jacket worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Life of Elizabeth I used book

Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Like new save for last few pages wrinkled at bottom corner (affecting about 1/8 inch of bottom of pages) British Bio. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 6TH. PRINTING Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: ILLUSTRATIONS. VGHB/VGDJ. 0345405331 EX. LIB. USUAL MARKS. TAPE RESIDUE ON COVER. EDGE OF PAGES LIGHTLY SOILED. LITTLE WEAR read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gusdorf's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Elizabeth I. used book

The Life of Elizabeth I.

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $13.75

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: NF/NF. 0345405331. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Very good. Hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Elizabeth I. used book

The Life of Elizabeth I.

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: Sept. 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: 4th Printing As New/As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $27.06

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0345405331 ISBN 13: 9780345405333 Not first printing. bk# 34.7. e3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Elizabeth I used book

The Life of Elizabeth I

other copies of this book

price: $39.79

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Elizabeth I new book

The Life of Elizabeth I

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $39.83

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: New. New in shrinkwrap! No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KeVaBooks, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Elizabeth I new book

The Life of Elizabeth I

other copies of this book

price: $69.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: New. First American Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar of Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Elizabeth I new book

The Life of Elizabeth I

other copies of this book

price: $71.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345405333 ISBN: 0345405331

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New