» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Meetings With Mary used book

Meetings With Mary

by Connell, Janice T other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780345391247 ISBN: 0345391241

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 386 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Meetings With Mary used book

Meetings With Mary

by Janice T. Connell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345391247 ISBN: 0345391241

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Meetings With Mary used book

Meetings With Mary

by Janice T. Connell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 10/31/1995 ISBN-13: 9780345391247 ISBN: 0345391241

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Meetings With Mary used book

Meetings With Mary

by Janice T. Connell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345391247 ISBN: 0345391241

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Meetings with Mary used book

Meetings with Mary

by Connell, Janice T other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780345391247 ISBN: 0345391241

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 386 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Meetings With Mary used book

Meetings With Mary

by Janice T. Connell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780345391247 ISBN: 0345391241

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Meetings With Mary new book

Meetings With Mary

by Janice T. Connell other copies of this book

price: $4.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780345391247 ISBN: 0345391241

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Meetings With Mary: Visions of the Blessed Mother used book

Meetings With Mary: Visions of the Blessed Mother

by Connell, Janice T. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group, New York, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780345391247 ISBN: 0345391241

Description: Very Good+/Fine-DJ/Fine. 0-345-39124-1 Prevs. owners name stamp on bottom edge of pages. Text is clean of markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Meetings With Mary: Visions of the Blessed Mother used book

Meetings With Mary: Visions of the Blessed Mother

by Connell, Janice T. other copies of this book

price: $5.72

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780345391247 ISBN: 0345391241

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Non-Fiction Religion Synopsis: 386 pages. Through the centuries and across the world, the Virgin Mary has appeared to ordinary people of every race and culture, from scholars to ill... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Meetings With Mary new book

Meetings With Mary

by Connell, Janice T. other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345391247 ISBN: 0345391241

Description: New. (3791)Hardcover, 1995; Perfect! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Meetings with Mary used book

Meetings with Mary

by Connell, Janice T other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780345391247 ISBN: 0345391241

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 386 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Meetings with Mary used book

Meetings with Mary

by Connell, Janice T other copies of this book

price: $7.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780345391247 ISBN: 0345391241

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 386 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Inscribed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Meetings With Mary: Visions of the Blessed Mother used book

Meetings With Mary: Visions of the Blessed Mother

by Connell, Janice T. other copies of this book

price: $9.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780345391247 ISBN: 0345391241

Description: Near Fine + in Near Fine jacket. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Meetings With Mary: Visions of the Blessed Mother used book

Meetings With Mary: Visions of the Blessed Mother

by Janice T. Connell other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine, 1995, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780345391247 ISBN: 0345391241

Description: A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Meetings With Mary: Visions of the Blessed Mother used book

Meetings With Mary: Visions of the Blessed Mother

by Janice T. Connell other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345391247 ISBN: 0345391241

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Meetings With Mary: Visions of the Blessed Mother used book

Meetings With Mary: Visions of the Blessed Mother

by Janice T. Connnell other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780345391247 ISBN: 0345391241

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not been read. The dust jacket is in fine condition with some minor bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Meetings With Mary used book

Meetings With Mary

by Connell, Janice T. other copies of this book

price: $16.80

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780345391247 ISBN: 0345391241

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Ballantine Books, 1995. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Meetings With Mary used book

Meetings With Mary

by Janice T. Connell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345391247 ISBN: 0345391241

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Meetings With Mary used book

Meetings With Mary

by Janice T. Connell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345391247 ISBN: 0345391241

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Meetings With Mary used book

Meetings With Mary

by Janice T. Connell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345391247 ISBN: 0345391241

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Meetings With Mary used book

Meetings With Mary

by Janice T. Connell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345391247 ISBN: 0345391241

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Meetings With Mary used book

Meetings With Mary

by Janice T. Connell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345391247 ISBN: 0345391241

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Meetings With Mary used book

Meetings With Mary

by Janice T. Connell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345391247 ISBN: 0345391241

Description: Good. Edges and corners slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Meetings With Mary used book

Meetings With Mary

by Janice T. Connell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345391247 ISBN: 0345391241

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Meetings With Mary used book

Meetings With Mary

by Janice T. Connell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345391247 ISBN: 0345391241

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.