» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Children of Henry VIII used book

The Children of Henry VIII

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: First American Edition/1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Ballantine Books, 1996, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345391186 ISBN: 0345391187

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First American Edition/1st Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Impeccable research. Entertaining. The story of England's second Tudor monarch and his rather sordid marital life has been told often. But never has it been told as well. Combines the accessibility of a popular history with the highest standards of a scholarly thesis. Book is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Children of Henry VIII used book

Children of Henry VIII

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $14.85

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780345391186 ISBN: 0345391187

Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback. Ballantine Books, 1996. Near Fine Book. Lightly handled, with minimal wear to book. Aside from light crease to spine, overall a clean and tight copy. Media Mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Children of Henry VIII used book

Children of Henry VIII

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1996-07-09 ISBN-13: 9780345391186 ISBN: 0345391187

Description: Good. This copy states First American Edition, July 1996 with full numberline, which is in good condition. No visible markings, highlights, underlining, tears to text. Tight spine. No Dust Jacket. Top, Front Soft Cover has a crease. Bottom spine edge has a small peel with tiny smooth-out dog ears to a few pages to the top. Light stain to top/bottom fore-edges. Minimum/moderate, shelf/edge wear. Apart from minor flaws, one can get a lot of usage from this very interesting copy, worth having at ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Howell's Used Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Children of Henry VIII used book

The Children of Henry VIII

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345391186 ISBN: 0345391187

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback-Very Good-Clean an bright with only light wear. 385 pages with index and photograph section. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gusdorf's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Children of Henry VIII used book

Children of Henry VIII

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First American Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, N. Y. C., N. Y. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345391186 ISBN: 0345391187

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0345391187. Fine Hardcover in gift condition. Contents are tight, bright and clean, free of any internal markings or personalizations. All books to US destinations include free tracking and are securely packaged to avoid damage. The DJ is protected by a Brodart mylar sleeve.; Portraits; 1.5 x 9.75 x 6.5 Inches; 385 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Norm Johnson, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kate used book

Kate

by Mann, William J. other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Boards Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345391186 ISBN: 0345391187

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. The Woman Who Was Hepburn. STATED FIRST EDITION, SECOND PRINTING (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 ). The book is in FINE condition. The dust jacket is NEAR FINE minor shelf and edgewear. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. 621 pages with index plus 16 pages black & white photos. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor....and other curious subjects. In our opinion, this is one of the best biographies ever written. Dust jacket ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JMVINTAGE, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

American Dreamers (Signed) used book

American Dreamers (Signed)

by Stasz, Clarice other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Boards Publisher: St Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780345391186 ISBN: 0345391187

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. Charmian and Jack London. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE HALF TITLE PAGE. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). The book is in FINE condition. The dust jacket is NEAR FINE minor shelf and edgewear. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. 362 pages with index plus 16 pages black & white photos. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor....and other curious subjects. Dust jacket notes read: ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JMVINTAGE, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Children of Henry VIII used book

The Children of Henry VIII

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from UT, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345391186 ISBN: 0345391187

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. This book is in great shape, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, UT, USA

Reliability: Good

The Children of Henry VIII used book

The Children of Henry VIII

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $67.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. : Ballantine Books, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345391186 ISBN: 0345391187

Description: Unknown in Unknown jacket FIRST AMERICAN EDITION, JACKET MISSING, BOARDS VERY CLEAN, NO. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: bookfinderusa, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.