Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1995-07-04
ISBN-13:9780345391179ISBN:0345391179
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket. White paper over boards, with red cloth quarter binding, gilt spine print. Tight and square with sharp corners. Bleed of binding color to interior of jacket, slight edge ruffle at top of spine, light shelf wear. Ballantine Books, New York, 1995, stated First American Edition with full number line. 462 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780345391179ISBN:0345391179
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 462 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. First American edition, first printing with full number line. Book in VG+ to near fine condition, DJ has some wear (VG to VG+). Pages clean, bright and unmarked. Boards clean, corners square, binding tight with very light bumping of spine fabric and a hint of sun fading on lower edge. Dust jacket shiny and attractive with light edge/shelf wear, includes creasing on ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1995-07-04
ISBN-13:9780345391179ISBN:0345391179
Description: Like New. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books,, New York, New York:
Date Published: 1995.
ISBN-13:9780345391179ISBN:0345391179
Description: Near Fine/Very Good. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 462 pages. A very good, clean, neat, hard cover first edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white, In a very good, lightly edge worn dust jacket with creases at the folds. read more
Edition: First American Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780345391179ISBN:0345391179
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0345391179. 8vo; 462 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1995-07-04
ISBN-13:9780345391179ISBN:0345391179
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket. Tight and square with sharp corners. Slight edge ruffle and small tear at base of spine, light shelf wear. White paper over boards, with red cloth quarter binding, gilt spine print. Ballantine Books, New York, 1995, stated First American Edition with full number line. 462 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1995-07-04
ISBN-13:9780345391179ISBN:0345391179
Description: Like New. Clean Copy, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Light Edge Wear on Dust Cover, A Couple of Spots on Edge of Pages, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Hardcover. 1st American ed Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780345391179ISBN:0345391179
Description: Very Good. 0345391179 Hardcover in very good condition with dust jacket in very good condition. Previous owner's last name on FEP. Pages are clean and tightly bound. Great copy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1995-07-04
ISBN-13:9780345391179ISBN:0345391179
Description: Very Good. First American Edition with full number line. Extremely good clean text with no marks or inscriptions. Crisp pages. Light shelf wear. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.