» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Wars of the Roses used book

The Wars of the Roses

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $2.80

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780345391179 ISBN: 0345391179

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wars of the Roses used book

The Wars of the Roses

by Weir, B Alison, and Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $2.92

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780345391179 ISBN: 0345391179

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 462 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wars of the Roses used book

The Wars of the Roses

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1995-07-04 ISBN-13: 9780345391179 ISBN: 0345391179

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket. White paper over boards, with red cloth quarter binding, gilt spine print. Tight and square with sharp corners. Bleed of binding color to interior of jacket, slight edge ruffle at top of spine, light shelf wear. Ballantine Books, New York, 1995, stated First American Edition with full number line. 462 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 4Shadows Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wars of the Roses used book

The Wars of the Roses

by Weir, B Alison, And Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $12.90

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780345391179 ISBN: 0345391179

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 462 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. First American edition, first printing with full number line. Book in VG+ to near fine condition, DJ has some wear (VG to VG+). Pages clean, bright and unmarked. Boards clean, corners square, binding tight with very light bumping of spine fabric and a hint of sun fading on lower edge. Dust jacket shiny and attractive with light edge/shelf wear, includes creasing on ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Englewood Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wars of the Roses used book

The Wars of the Roses

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $14.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1995-07-04 ISBN-13: 9780345391179 ISBN: 0345391179

Description: Like New. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wars of the Roses used book

The Wars of the Roses

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books,, New York, New York: Date Published: 1995. ISBN-13: 9780345391179 ISBN: 0345391179

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 462 pages. A very good, clean, neat, hard cover first edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white, In a very good, lightly edge worn dust jacket with creases at the folds. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wars of the Roses used book

The Wars of the Roses

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780345391179 ISBN: 0345391179

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0345391179. 8vo; 462 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandyACo, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wars of the Roses used book

The Wars of the Roses

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1995-07-04 ISBN-13: 9780345391179 ISBN: 0345391179

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket. Tight and square with sharp corners. Slight edge ruffle and small tear at base of spine, light shelf wear. White paper over boards, with red cloth quarter binding, gilt spine print. Ballantine Books, New York, 1995, stated First American Edition with full number line. 462 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4Shadows Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wars of the Roses used book

The Wars of the Roses

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1995-07-04 ISBN-13: 9780345391179 ISBN: 0345391179

Description: Like New. Clean Copy, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Light Edge Wear on Dust Cover, A Couple of Spots on Edge of Pages, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wars of the Roses new book

The Wars of the Roses

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $37.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780345391179 ISBN: 0345391179

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wars of the Roses new book

The Wars of the Roses

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $56.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1995-07-04 ISBN-13: 9780345391179 ISBN: 0345391179

Description: New. 0345391179 BRAND NEW Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wars of the Roses used book

The Wars of the Roses

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $2.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345391179 ISBN: 0345391179

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wars of the Roses used book

The Wars of the Roses

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $2.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345391179 ISBN: 0345391179

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Hardcover. 1st American ed Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wars of the Roses used book

The Wars of the Roses

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780345391179 ISBN: 0345391179

Description: Very Good. 0345391179 Hardcover in very good condition with dust jacket in very good condition. Previous owner's last name on FEP. Pages are clean and tightly bound. Great copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Wars of the Roses used book

Wars of the Roses

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345391179 ISBN: 0345391179

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The War of the Roses used book

The War of the Roses

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780345391179 ISBN: 0345391179

Description: Fine in very good jacket. Illus. 462pp., tall 8vo, 1/2 red cloth, d.w. New York: Ballantine Books, (1995). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Wars of the Roses used book

The Wars of the Roses

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1995-07-04 ISBN-13: 9780345391179 ISBN: 0345391179

Description: Very Good. First American Edition with full number line. Extremely good clean text with no marks or inscriptions. Crisp pages. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arroway Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wars of the Roses used book

The Wars of the Roses

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $57.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780345391179 ISBN: 0345391179

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wars of the Roses used book

Wars of the Roses

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Ballantine 1995, 1st ISBN-13: 9780345391179 ISBN: 0345391179

Description: N. Fine/N. Fine; price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.