» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Sally Hemings used book

Sally Hemings

by Chase-Riboud, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Ballantine Books ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389718 ISBN: 0345389719

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sally Hemings used book

Sally Hemings

by Chase-Riboud, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Ballantine Books ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389718 ISBN: 0345389719

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sally Hemings used book

Sally Hemings

by Chase-Riboud, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345389718 ISBN: 0345389719

Description: Very Good. 0345389719 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Hemings used book

Sally Hemings

by Chase-Riboud, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ballantine Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389718 ISBN: 0345389719

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Hemings used book

Sally Hemings

by Barbara Chase-Riboud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389718 ISBN: 0345389719

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Hemings used book

Sally Hemings

by Barbara Chase-Riboud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345389718 ISBN: 0345389719

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Hemings used book

Sally Hemings

by Barbara Chase-Riboud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345389718 ISBN: 0345389719

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Hemings used book

Sally Hemings

by Barbara Chase-Riboud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345389718 ISBN: 0345389719

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Hemings used book

Sally Hemings

by Barbara Chase-Riboud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345389718 ISBN: 0345389719

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Hemings used book

Sally Hemings

by Barbara Chase-Riboud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345389718 ISBN: 0345389719

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Hemings used book

Sally Hemings

by Barbara Chase-Riboud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345389718 ISBN: 0345389719

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Hemings used book

Sally Hemings

by Barbara Chase-Riboud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345389718 ISBN: 0345389719

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Hemings used book

Sally Hemings

by Chase-Riboud, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345389718 ISBN: 0345389719

Description: Very Good. 0345389719 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Hemings used book

Sally Hemings

by Chase-Riboud, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ballantine Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389718 ISBN: 0345389719

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Hemings used book

Sally Hemings

by Barbara Chase-Riboud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389718 ISBN: 0345389719

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Hemings used book

Sally Hemings

by Chase-Riboud, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ballantine Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389718 ISBN: 0345389719

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Hemings used book

Sally Hemings

by Barbara Chase-Riboud other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1994-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780345389718 ISBN: 0345389719

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Hemings used book

Sally Hemings

by Barbara Chase-Riboud other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1994-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780345389718 ISBN: 0345389719

Description: Good. *** Paperback in Good + condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Previous owner stamp on inside of cover. Covers open widely. Yellowing to pages. *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Hemings: a Novel used book

Sally Hemings: a Novel

by Chase-Riboud, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $15.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ballantine Binding: Fifth Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389718 ISBN: 0345389719

Description: very good. 360, wraps, genealogical chart, source documents, creases in margins of a few pages. Novel about the scandalous love between Thomas Jefferson and his beautiful quadroom slave. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Hemings used book

Sally Hemings

by Chase-Riboud, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books 1979/79 Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780345389718 ISBN: 0345389719

Description: 0345389719. Hardback Historical Romance Book Club Near Fine /Very Good dj edgewear tiny tears slight slant; 75293. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Hemings used book

Sally Hemings

by Barbara Chase-Riboud other copies of this book

price: $18.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345389718 ISBN: 0345389719

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Hemings new book

Sally Hemings

by Barbara Chase-Riboud other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 9/20/1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389718 ISBN: 0345389719

Description: New. FIRST EDITION STATED. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sally Hemings used book

Sally Hemings

by Barbara Chase-Riboud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345389718 ISBN: 0345389719

Description: Like New. Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sister Albert's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Sally Hemings used book

Sally Hemings

by Barbara Chase-Riboud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345389718 ISBN: 0345389719

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sally Hemings used book

Sally Hemings

by Barbara Chase-Riboud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345389718 ISBN: 0345389719

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.