New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Guns of August used book

The Guns of August

by Barbara W. Tuchman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345386236 ISBN: 034538623X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guns of August used book

The Guns of August

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345386236 ISBN: 034538623X

Description: 034538623X TRADE PAPERBACK. Sticker on spine. Crease on front cover. Corners bumped. 2 small stains on first 3 pages. Interior clean nad unmarked. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guns of August used book

The Guns of August

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345386236 ISBN: 034538623X

Description: Good. 034538623X May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guns of August used book

The Guns of August

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345386236 ISBN: 034538623X

Description: Very Good. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guns of August used book

The Guns of August

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345386236 ISBN: 034538623X

Description: As New. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. In as new condition with one creased page and a slightly cocked spine. The Pulitzer prize-winning bestseller about the outbreak of World War I by the eminent historian. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guns of August used book

The Guns of August

by Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim (Preface by), and Massie, Robert K (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345386236 ISBN: 034538623X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guns of August used book

The Guns of August

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $6.94

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345386236 ISBN: 034538623X

Description: Very Good. 034538623X 21414 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt2lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guns of August used book

The Guns of August

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345386236 ISBN: 034538623X

Description: Good. 034538623X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guns of August new book

The Guns of August

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $14.04

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345386236 ISBN: 034538623X

Description: New. 034538623X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guns of August new book

The Guns of August

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $14.04

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345386236 ISBN: 034538623X

Description: New. 034538623X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guns of August new book

The Guns of August

by Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim (Preface by), and Massie, Robert K (Foreword by) other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345386236 ISBN: 034538623X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Guns of August new book

The Guns of August

by Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim (Preface by), and Massie, Robert K (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $14.82

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345386236 ISBN: 034538623X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guns of August used book

The Guns of August

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $19.57

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York (NY) USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345386236 ISBN: 034538623X

Description: Very Good ++ 8 1/4" Tall. 511 pages. B&W plates. Light wear to covers' bottom edges o/w covers & contents very clean indeed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Guns of August [Paperback] By Tuchman, Barbara W. used book

The Guns of August [Paperback] By Tuchman, Barbara W.

by Barbara W. Tuchman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1994-03-08 ISBN-13: 9780345386236 ISBN: 034538623X

Description: Very Good. GREAT 13700. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Guns of August used book

The Guns of August

by Barbara W. Tuchman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345386236 ISBN: 034538623X

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Guns of August used book

The Guns of August

by Barbara W. Tuchman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345386236 ISBN: 034538623X

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Guns of August used book

Guns of August

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Co., Inc Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780345386236 ISBN: 034538623X

Description: Pieper, William A. Acceptable. 1967 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Cover almost completely torn from spine, pages & cover toned, spine creased, moderate shelf wear. 575 pages. Includes 16 pages of black & white photographs. The drama of August, 1914, a month of battle in which war was waged on a scale unsurpassed, and whose results determined the shape of the world in which we live today. CONTENTS: Author's Note; A Funeral; PLANS: "Let the Last Man on the Right Brush the Channel with His Sleeve"; The ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Guns of August used book

The Guns of August

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345386236 ISBN: 034538623X

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear to covers, pages clean, no marking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CollinsBookSeller, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Guns of August used book

The Guns of August

by Barbara W. Tuchman other copies of this book

price: $3.67

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Books Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1994-03-08 ISBN-13: 9780345386236 ISBN: 034538623X

Description: Fair. Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rhino, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Guns of August used book

The Guns of August

by Barbara W. Tuchman other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345386236 ISBN: 034538623X

Description: Very Good. Reprint. 1994 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Guns of August used book

The Guns of August

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345386236 ISBN: 034538623X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (L) trade softcover in VG condition, pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Guns of August used book

The Guns of August

by Barbara W. Tuchman other copies of this book

price: $5.01

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1994-03-08 ISBN-13: 9780345386236 ISBN: 034538623X

Description: Fair. **Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). ** Books MAY contain highlighting, writing, and/or bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Guns of August used book

The Guns of August

by Barbara W. Tuchman other copies of this book

price: $6.43

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345386236 ISBN: 034538623X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Guns of August used book

The Guns of August

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345386236 ISBN: 034538623X

Description: Very good. Softcover, previous owners name on first page, no other marks, a very good clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Guns of August used book

The Guns of August

by Tuchman, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Paper Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345386236 ISBN: 034538623X

Description: Very Good- 8vo Wrinkles and purple stain to the top of book along spine and some pages, edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books of Harvester, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?