Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780345384379ISBN:0345384377
Description: Good. No Jacket. Book has minor scuffing and edge wear. Bottom corners are bent up and creased. Some staining inside covers. Spine has moderate creasing. Pages and text are clean and unmarked. read more
Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13:9780345384379ISBN:0345384377
Description: Very Good. 0345384377 Paperback in Great Condition, Mild Edge Wear, Creases to spine, A Very Good Condition Paperback! Small Crease on Cover, 1ST PRINT by Ballantine Books, Shop Us & Save $$ Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13:9780345384379ISBN:0345384377
Description: Very Good. 0345384377 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13:9780345384379ISBN:0345384377
Description: Good. 0345384377 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780345384379ISBN:0345384377
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. PB. CLEAN SOLID GENTLY READ. SOME EDGEWEAR ON COVER SMOKE FREE. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780345384379ISBN:0345384377
Description: Very Good. 0345384377 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780345384379ISBN:0345384377
Description: Very Good. 0345384377 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780345384379ISBN:0345384377
Description: Very Good. 0345384377 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.