» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Princes in the Tower used book

The Princes in the Tower

by Weir, B Alison, And Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345383723 ISBN: 0345383729

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 287 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Princes in the Tower used book

The Princes in the Tower

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: American ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345383723 ISBN: 0345383729

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Princes in the Tower used book

The Princes in the Tower

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: American ed. Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345383723 ISBN: 0345383729

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Princes in the Tower used book

The Princes in the Tower

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: American ed. Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345383723 ISBN: 0345383729

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Princes in the Tower used book

The Princes in the Tower

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: American ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345383723 ISBN: 0345383729

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Princes in the Tower used book

The Princes in the Tower

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: American ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345383723 ISBN: 0345383729

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Princes in the Tower used book

The Princes in the Tower

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: American ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345383723 ISBN: 0345383729

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Princes in the Tower used book

The Princes in the Tower

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: American ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345383723 ISBN: 0345383729

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Princes in the Tower used book

The Princes in the Tower

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $2.03

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345383723 ISBN: 0345383729

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Princes in the Tower used book

The Princes in the Tower

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345383723 ISBN: 0345383729

Description: Very Good. 0345383729 Very Good Condition-Exactly as Described--EXACT ISBN MATCH-**Hardcover**--Dust Jacket ha minors shelf wear at edges and tips of corners. No personalizations, writing or marks in the text. Clean, Tight and Neat. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Princes in the Tower used book

The Princes in the Tower

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $2.93

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780345383723 ISBN: 0345383729

Description: Very Good. Nice clean hardcover with DJ. Has a gift inscription but otherwise near new. We ship Mon-Sat from Pa. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Princes in the Tower used book

The Princes in the Tower

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345383723 ISBN: 0345383729

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ slight readers slant/ small spot on top of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Princes in the Tower used book

The Princes in the Tower

by Weir, B Alison, and Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345383723 ISBN: 0345383729

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Princes in the Tower used book

The Princes in the Tower

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: BOMC ED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345383723 ISBN: 0345383729

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-345-38372-9 `287 pgs, investigates the deaths of the boy King, Edward V, and his younger brother Richard, Duke of York. Did Richard III do it? read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Princes in the Tower used book

Princes in the Tower

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: 1ST AMERICAN94 Binding: Softcover Publisher: BALLANTINE Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780345383723 ISBN: 0345383729

Description: VG in NONE jacket. PBK LARGE. pp. 287.00. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Princes in the Tower used book

The Princes in the Tower

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345383723 ISBN: 0345383729

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Owners inscription on front endpaper. british history. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Princes in the Tower used book

The Princes in the Tower

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: American ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345383723 ISBN: 0345383729

Description: F/paperback; Ballantine (1994), 8vo., xv, 287 pp., illus., biblio., index; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Princes in the Tower used book

The Princes in the Tower

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 1st American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345383723 ISBN: 0345383729

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Later printing. xv, 287 p. , [8] p. of plates: ill. , facsims. , 1 geneal. table, ports. ; 24 cm. Originally published: London: Bodley Head, 1992. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 261-271. 3rd printing stated read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OtherWorlds Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Princes in the Tower used book

The Princes in the Tower

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345383723 ISBN: 0345383729

Description: Very Good/Looks Unread. 0345383729. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Regan, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Princes in the Tower used book

The Princes in the Tower

by Allison Weir other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345383723 ISBN: 0345383729

Description: Pub by Ballantine, 1992. hardback book and DJ, VG/VG. ISBN: 0-345-38372-9. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Princes in the Tower used book

The Princes in the Tower

by Weir, B Alison, and Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First edition. American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345383723 ISBN: 0345383729

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Hardcover, 1st ed, with no marks, names or price-clip (W8) Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 287 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: STONEHOUSE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Princes in the Tower used book

The Princes in the Tower

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345383723 ISBN: 0345383729

Description: NY: Ballantine 1992, vg/vg, back flyleaf of dustjacket is creased along edge, 287p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Princes in the Tower used book

The Princes in the Tower

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: F 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345383723 ISBN: 0345383729

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo Sticker residue on ffep., some wrinkles to bottom of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books of Harvester, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Princes in the Tower used book

The Princes in the Tower

by Weir, B Alison, and Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345383723 ISBN: 0345383729

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 287 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tehanu's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Princes in the Tower [Arc] used book

Princes in the Tower [Arc]

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345383723 ISBN: 0345383729

Description: Very Good. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Book is clean and tight. Top front corner is creased, a little surface rubbing, shelf wear at corners and spine. Did Richard III have the 2 little princes murdered? Hummmmm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Looking for Books?, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.