Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780345383723ISBN:0345383729
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 287 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780345383723ISBN:0345383729
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: American ed.
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780345383723ISBN:0345383729
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780345383723ISBN:0345383729
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780345383723ISBN:0345383729
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780345383723ISBN:0345383729
Description: Very Good. 0345383729 Very Good Condition-Exactly as Described--EXACT ISBN MATCH-**Hardcover**--Dust Jacket ha minors shelf wear at edges and tips of corners. No personalizations, writing or marks in the text. Clean, Tight and Neat. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780345383723ISBN:0345383729
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ slight readers slant/ small spot on top of book. read more
Edition: BOMC ED
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780345383723ISBN:0345383729
Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-345-38372-9 `287 pgs, investigates the deaths of the boy King, Edward V, and his younger brother Richard, Duke of York. Did Richard III do it? read more
Edition: 1st American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine, New York
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780345383723ISBN:0345383729
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Later printing. xv, 287 p. , [8] p. of plates: ill. , facsims. , 1 geneal. table, ports. ; 24 cm. Originally published: London: Bodley Head, 1992. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 261-271. 3rd printing stated read more
Edition: First edition. American ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780345383723ISBN:0345383729
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Hardcover, 1st ed, with no marks, names or price-clip (W8) Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 287 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition. American ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780345383723ISBN:0345383729
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 287 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780345383723ISBN:0345383729
Description: Very Good. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Book is clean and tight. Top front corner is creased, a little surface rubbing, shelf wear at corners and spine. Did Richard III have the 2 little princes murdered? Hummmmm. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.