» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Six Wives of Henry VIII used book

Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Weir, B Alison, and Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ballantine Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780345380722 ISBN: 034538072X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 656 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Six Wives of Henry VIII used book

The Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345380722 ISBN: 034538072X

Description: Acceptable. Book shows wear to cover edges and spine. Spine has creases. Corners bent/rounded. Cover may have folds or creases. Otherwise in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Wives of Henry VIII new book

Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Weir, B Alison, and Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. 1st Ballantine Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books/Random House, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780345380722 ISBN: 034538072X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 642 p. Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. New. Not a remainder. First U.S. release. Originally published in England. "As reliable and scholarly as it is readable and thank goodness, it is unpartisan, " Evening Standard (London). "Brilliantly written and meticulously researched, " San Francisco Chronicle. "Enthralling, " Chicago Tribune. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Entertainment Radio, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Six Wives of Henry VIII new book

The Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345380722 ISBN: 034538072X

Description: New. NO JUNK book is brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, next day ship in jiffy envelope. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Six Wives of Henry VIII new book

The Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $10.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345380722 ISBN: 034538072X

Description: New. (3249)Paperback, First Ballentine Books Edition 1993; Perfect! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Wives of Henry VIII new book

Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1993-03-02 ISBN-13: 9780345380722 ISBN: 034538072X

Description: New. New softcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. First edition. Abbyz Attic always offers 100% guarantee. PRIORITY SHIPPING available. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Wives of Henry VIII used book

Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345380722 ISBN: 034538072X

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. No marks/underlines/highlights. Minor shelfwear. free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Wives of Henry VIII used book

Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345380722 ISBN: 034538072X

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Six Wives of Henry VIII used book

Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345380722 ISBN: 034538072X

Description: Fair. 034538072X Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and have writing or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Six Wives of Henry VIII used book

The Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345380722 ISBN: 034538072X

Description: Fair. 034538072X Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and have writing or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Six Wives of Henry VIII used book

The Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345380722 ISBN: 034538072X

Description: Good. 034538072X Shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Six Wives of Henry VIII used book

Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345380722 ISBN: 034538072X

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Cover creased and curled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Six Wives of Henry VIII used book

The Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345380722 ISBN: 034538072X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Six Wives of Henry VIII used book

Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345380722 ISBN: 034538072X

Description: Good. Cover worn/pages worn Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Six Wives of Henry VIII used book

Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Ballantine Books (tp Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780345380722 ISBN: 034538072X

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Six Wives of Henry VIII used book

Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $7.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: GROVE-ATLTIC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345380722 ISBN: 034538072X

Description: VG- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Six Wives of Henry VIII used book

Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOKS @ ISBN-13: 9780345380722 ISBN: 034538072X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Six Wives of Henry VIII used book

Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOKS @ ISBN-13: 9780345380722 ISBN: 034538072X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Six Wives of Henry VIII used book

Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780345380722 ISBN: 034538072X

Description: Very Good Minus. Rear inside cover page has a good deal of writing in pen. The rest of the book is unmarked. Cover has some wear, mainly at the corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: High

The Six Wives of Henry VIII used book

The Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $17.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345380722 ISBN: 034538072X

Description: Good. Gd & Clean 1991 Ballantine Pbk-Fr/Bk Cvr Creased & Cvr Corners / Edges Rubbed due to Use / Shelfwear-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited is chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.