» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Space Cadet used book

Space Cadet

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345353115 ISBN: 0345353110

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Space Cadet used book

Space Cadet

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345353115 ISBN: 0345353110

Description: Reader copy. Book is acceptable. Cover is rough from use. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Space Cadet used book

Space Cadet

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345353115 ISBN: 0345353110

Description: Good. 1992 Del Rey Press Reprint Softcover(MMPB) Edition. Some wear to cover, tanning to page edges due to age, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Space Cadet used book

Space Cadet

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $4.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books / Del Rey Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345353115 ISBN: 0345353110

Description: Near-Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Near-fine copy. Stated First Ballantine Books Edition (September 1978). NO remainder marks or clippings. Covers are bright and clean (NO tears). Tight spine, clean pages. Pages show slight tanning. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 221 pages. Synopsis This classic "Heinlein juvenile" was one of the original Scribners YA titles, the origin of the early 1950s TV show, Tom Corbett, Space Cadet, which is where the colloquial phrase "space cadet"comes from. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Space Cadet used book

Space Cadet

by Heinlein, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345353115 ISBN: 0345353110

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Tanning pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Space Cadet used book

Space Cadet

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $11.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345353115 ISBN: 0345353110

Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Del Rey, 1987, 0.75 in. H x 6.75 in. L x 4 in. W, 3.9 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Special Notes on this book: tiny rub mark on top edge Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Space Cadet new book

Space Cadet

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $34.98

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345353115 ISBN: 0345353110

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Exchange, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Space Cadet used book

Space Cadet

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345353115 ISBN: 0345353110

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Space Cadet used book

Space Cadet

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345353115 ISBN: 0345353110

Description: Good. 0345353110 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Space Cadet used book

Space Cadet

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345353115 ISBN: 0345353110

Description: Good. , Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Space Cadet used book

Space Cadet

by Heinlein, Robert other copies of this book

price: $6.54

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780345353115 ISBN: 0345353110

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Space Cadet By Robert a. Heinlein used book

Space Cadet By Robert a. Heinlein

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1987-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780345353115 ISBN: 0345353110

Description: Very Good. Paperback Publisher Del Rey Published: 1987-10-12, 242 pp Very Good condition, shows very mild shelf wear-could almost be like new except for shelf wear. Binding is good, no loose, missing pages. We handle every listing & order carefully! 100% guarantee, prompt shipping and Excellent Customer Service! Book is in stock and ready to ship same or next business day. Select Expedited shipping and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Please leave feedback after your purchase. It ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InfinityEngineBookSellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Space Cadet used book

Space Cadet

by Heinlein, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345353115 ISBN: 0345353110

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Space Cadet used book

Space Cadet

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $54.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345353115 ISBN: 0345353110

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.