Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780345337580ISBN:0345337581
Description: Good. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. International Orders which cannot ship first class or in priority flat rate will be charged additional postage. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780345337580ISBN:0345337581
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SOME YELLOWING. read more
Edition: 26th Printing 1992
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780345337580ISBN:0345337581
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. GREY PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780345337580ISBN:0345337581
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: 19th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780345337580ISBN:0345337581
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT INKING. read more
Edition: Twenty-sixth Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780345337580ISBN:0345337581
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
Edition: Twenty-sixth Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780345337580ISBN:0345337581
Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.